College Football Rankings for the 2017 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 8 Jan 2018
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)13-10.98640.940614-0
2Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)13-00.98620.912013-0
3GeorgiaSEC (East)13-20.98470.947314-1
4WisconsinBig Ten (West)13-10.98400.930114-0
5Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-20.98290.946513-1
6ClemsonACC (Atlantic)12-20.97970.941313-1
7Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-20.97870.939112-1
8OklahomaBig 1212-20.97680.936512-2
9Notre DameFBS Independent10-30.97390.942712-1
10Michigan StBig Ten (East)10-30.97160.939410-3
11AuburnSEC (West)10-40.96950.94709-5
12Miami FLACC (Coastal)10-30.96380.925410-3
13Southern CalPAC-12 (South)11-30.96230.918112-2
14TCUBig 1211-30.96110.920512-2
15NorthwesternBig Ten (West)10-30.96080.922210-3
16North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.95200.921611-2
17IowaBig Ten (West)8-50.95160.93618-5
18Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.94970.906111-2
19MichiganBig Ten (East)8-50.94520.92779-4
20South CarolinaSEC (East)9-40.94510.91249-4
21WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-30.94490.892612-1
22Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.94340.913410-3
23MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.94320.891811-2
24LSUSEC (West)9-40.94300.91099-4
25Virginia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.94110.906410-3
26StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-50.94080.91749-5
27South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)10-20.93470.858011-1
28Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-40.93290.89889-4
29Iowa StBig 128-50.93260.91228-5
30Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.93150.912810-3
31Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.92690.92017-6
32LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.92550.90628-5
33Boise StMWC (Mountain)11-30.92510.857513-1
34ArmyFBS Independent10-30.92050.860012-1
35Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.91900.91416-7
36Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)11-30.91620.840313-1
37Kansas StBig 128-50.91190.88889-4
38PurdueBig Ten (West)7-60.91150.90318-5
39San Diego StMWC (West)10-30.90880.839510-3
40ToledoMAC (West)11-30.90830.829213-1
41TexasBig 127-60.90670.90117-6
42Texas A&MSEC (West)7-60.90630.89987-6
43NavyAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.90360.89498-5
44DukeACC (Coastal)7-60.90230.89487-6
45MarylandBig Ten (East)4-80.90110.93314-8
46Fresno StMWC (West)10-40.90070.85559-5
47Georgia TechACC (Coastal)5-60.90030.90945-6
48Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-60.89880.89078-5
49TroySun Belt11-20.89860.807511-2
50KentuckySEC (East)7-60.89830.88968-5
51West VirginiaBig 127-60.89420.88766-7
52OregonPAC-12 (North)7-60.89250.88458-5
53Texas TechBig 126-70.88820.89754-9
54MissouriSEC (East)7-60.88660.87797-6
55UCLAPAC-12 (South)6-70.88640.89675-8
56HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)7-50.88580.86787-5
57IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.88450.90365-7
58UtahPAC-12 (South)7-60.88270.87555-8
59MississippiSEC (West)6-60.88090.87936-6
60VirginiaACC (Coastal)6-70.88010.88994-9
61PittsburghACC (Coastal)5-70.87830.89724-8
62North TexasC-USA (West)9-50.87700.84219-5
63TempleAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.87450.86587-6
64ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-60.87290.86495-8
65MinnesotaBig Ten (West)5-70.87070.89025-7
66SMUAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.86900.85937-6
67SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.86820.90433-9
68FloridaSEC (East)4-70.86760.89903-8
69NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.86540.90304-8
70Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-50.86380.83258-5
71CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.86270.88503-9
72Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.85520.794011-2
73VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.85390.87694-8
74TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.84720.86965-7
75Central MichiganMAC (West)8-50.84530.81208-5
76RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.84230.88793-9
77ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.83720.88223-9
78MarshallC-USA (East)8-50.83710.799411-2
79Appalachian StSun Belt9-40.83610.770910-3
80Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-50.83330.79478-5
81AkronMAC (East)7-70.83220.83637-7
82TennesseeSEC (East)4-80.82880.87393-9
83WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-50.82540.79218-5
84Southern MissC-USA (West)8-50.81990.78368-5
85Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.81670.81566-6
86North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-90.81540.88682-10
87ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.81300.84104-8
88Louisiana TechC-USA (West)7-60.80840.79507-6
89BuffaloMAC (East)6-60.80770.80645-7
90CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.80730.85654-8
91Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)7-60.80330.79067-6
92East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.79560.87222-10
93Eastern MichiganMAC (West)5-70.78830.81764-8
94Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-50.77880.74077-6
95Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.77790.76138-5
96Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.77700.80785-7
97ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.76970.84962-10
98Arkansas StSun Belt7-50.76530.73938-4
99Miami OHMAC (East)5-70.76330.79014-8
100Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-70.75890.76907-6
101New Mexico StSun Belt7-60.75780.74447-6
102Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.75660.78595-7
103Georgia StSun Belt7-50.75570.72359-3
104Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-50.75240.73625-6
105IllinoisBig Ten (West)2-100.75190.86172-10
106Western KentuckyC-USA (East)6-70.73610.75174-9
107UNLVMWC (West)5-70.72990.74997-5
108TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.72060.84302-10
109Brigham YoungFBS Independent4-90.71840.78974-9
110Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.70450.76445-7
111MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.70030.76673-9
112Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt5-70.69900.73435-7
113Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.69780.83081-11
114South AlabamaSun Belt4-80.68590.74423-9
115NevadaMWC (West)3-90.68550.78073-9
116IdahoSun Belt4-80.68510.75471-11
117New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.67110.77261-11
118Kent StMAC (East)2-100.66990.80850-12
119BaylorBig 121-110.66570.83501-11
120Hawai`iMWC (West)3-90.65100.76031-11
121KansasBig 121-110.64710.81751-11
122Oregon StPAC-12 (North)1-110.64030.82191-11
123Coastal CarolinaSun Belt3-90.62150.73682-10
124Georgia SouthernSun Belt2-100.61560.76560-12
125Ball StMAC (West)2-100.60900.76581-11
126San Jose StMWC (West)2-110.60470.76201-12
127UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)1-110.59870.80450-12
128RiceC-USA (West)1-110.58700.79321-11
129Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.54060.70841-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)0-120.48640.76440-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1James MadisonColonial14-10.94620.830715-0
2North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.94550.837214-1
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley11-30.90470.827612-2
4Weber StBig Sky11-30.87930.797513-1
5Sam Houston StSouthland12-20.86960.750013-1
6WoffordSouthern10-30.86790.785411-2
7Kennesaw StBig South12-20.86620.744413-1
8Stony BrookColonial10-30.86540.779011-2
9Southern UtahBig Sky9-30.85990.78279-3
10Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-50.85920.82938-5
11ElonColonial8-40.85310.801910-2
12YaleIvy League9-10.84960.687010-0
13Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-40.84460.79618-4
14North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern12-00.84190.593512-0
15SamfordSouthern8-40.83840.79138-4
16Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.83360.705710-2
17South DakotaMissouri Valley8-50.83280.79828-5
18FurmanSouthern8-50.83160.79667-6
19Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-40.82650.78567-4
20Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.82020.693010-2
21DelawareColonial7-40.81960.77498-3
22New HampshireColonial9-50.81470.76729-5
23RichmondColonial6-50.80420.78816-5
24Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.79380.77986-5
25Monmouth NJBig South9-30.78720.687410-2
26DartmouthIvy League8-20.78500.66219-1
27ColumbiaIvy League8-20.78290.66788-2
28Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.78080.76716-5
29Austin PeayOhio Valley8-40.75730.68658-4
30Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.75630.70488-3
31McNeese StSouthland9-20.75510.611710-1
32Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.75340.72248-4
33Sacramento StBig Sky7-40.75130.69837-4
34MontanaBig Sky7-40.75030.69437-4
35Grambling StSWAC (West)11-20.74760.588311-2
36MercerSouthern5-60.74690.75956-5
37VillanovaColonial5-60.73920.75656-5
38San DiegoPioneer10-30.73710.616311-2
39PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.73260.69107-3
40Montana StBig Sky5-60.73200.75184-7
41Nicholls StSouthland8-40.72990.66098-4
42Central Conn StNortheast8-40.72890.66358-4
43TowsonColonial5-60.72850.74944-7
44Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.72710.69787-5
45Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.71100.69756-5
46MaineColonial4-60.70730.74525-5
47UC-DavisBig Sky5-60.69830.71904-7
48The CitadelSouthern5-60.69470.71235-6
49Albany NYColonial4-70.69290.75032-9
50ColgatePatriot League7-40.68900.63058-3
51HowardMid-Eastern7-40.68270.62328-3
52SE LouisianaSouthland6-50.66870.65255-6
53North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-40.66810.61117-4
54DuquesneNortheast7-40.66780.60369-2
55Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.66730.64797-4
56Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.66650.72244-7
57LibertyBig South6-50.66650.65016-5
58PrincetonIvy League5-50.66140.66575-5
59Rhode IslandColonial3-80.65870.75682-9
60HarvardIvy League5-50.65530.65214-6
61Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.64500.73953-8
62Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.63970.62317-4
63ChattanoogaSouthern3-80.63530.72302-9
64DrakePioneer7-40.62750.56988-3
65BryantNortheast6-50.62340.60407-4
66East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.61910.67543-8
67LehighPatriot League5-70.61400.65216-6
68William & MaryColonial2-90.61130.75522-9
69Tennessee StOhio Valley6-50.60680.58616-5
70Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.60270.66474-7
71HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.60250.58666-5
72North DakotaBig Sky3-80.59990.70492-9
73Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.59720.53258-3
74Cornell NYIvy League3-70.59670.68882-8
75PresbyterianBig South4-70.59270.64764-7
76FordhamPatriot League4-70.59200.64993-8
77Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-50.58440.54717-5
78Northwestern StSouthland4-70.58230.64574-7
79Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.57430.63464-7
80Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.57340.50778-3
81Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley4-70.57030.63244-7
82St Francis PANortheast5-60.56870.59154-7
83Idaho StBig Sky4-70.56720.62964-7
84Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-70.55920.65372-8
85WagnerNortheast4-70.55740.62163-8
86BucknellPatriot League5-60.54510.56844-7
87ButlerPioneer6-50.53510.51267-4
88Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.53480.52096-5
89Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.52620.58284-7
90Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.52400.59033-8
91ValparaisoPioneer6-50.52120.50086-5
92BrownIvy League2-80.49510.64581-9
93Murray StOhio Valley3-80.49160.59723-8
94LafayettePatriot League3-80.48540.59991-10
95SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.47990.59642-9
96DaytonPioneer5-60.47420.49405-6
97Savannah StMid-Eastern3-80.46870.57644-7
98Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.46650.48315-6
99Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.46420.57962-9
100CampbellPioneer6-50.45600.43845-6
101Indiana StMissouri Valley0-110.45260.74260-11
102Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.45190.61592-9
103Delaware StMid-Eastern2-90.44340.59452-9
104South Carolina StMid-Eastern3-70.43800.53562-8
105Gardner-WebbBig South1-100.43310.64891-10
106MaristPioneer4-70.42030.48934-7
107Cal Poly SLOBig Sky1-100.41840.63981-10
108Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.41610.64170-11
109Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.41490.57681-10
110LamarSouthland2-90.41330.56933-8
111Incarnate WordSouthland1-100.39720.60970-11
112Morehead StPioneer4-70.38820.45363-8
113Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.38200.49073-8
114Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.37120.42624-7
115VMISouthern0-110.35730.65700-11
116Morgan StMid-Eastern1-100.34810.56660-11
117Portland StBig Sky0-110.34250.64910-11
118Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.33100.56150-11
119Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.32760.54671-10
120StetsonPioneer2-90.31660.48231-10
121Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.27500.42792-9
122DavidsonPioneer2-90.26860.42171-10
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.26100.39742-9
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.23150.36241-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AshlandGreat Lakes IAC11-10.85220.683912-0
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.84680.687910-1
3Indiana PAPSAC (West)13-10.83060.645013-1
4TAMU-CommerceLone Star11-10.81840.644212-0
5Fort Hays StMid-America IAA11-10.80510.614511-1
6Midwestern StLone Star9-00.80160.58008-1
7IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley11-00.77230.502111-0
8AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.76850.610312-1
9West FloridaGulf South11-40.76410.673913-2
10West AlabamaGulf South10-30.76020.651010-3
11Central WashingtonGreat Northwest11-10.74480.538911-1
12Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.74330.64978-3
13NW Missouri StMid-America IAA9-30.71460.604210-2
14Delta StGulf South9-40.68830.601610-3
15LIU PostNortheast-108-20.68640.53689-1
16West ChesterPSAC (East)9-40.68500.602311-2
17Eastern New MexicoLone Star8-20.68230.54048-2
18West GeorgiaGulf South9-40.68230.59709-4
19Central MissouriMid-America IAA8-30.67780.57789-2
20California PAPSAC (West)9-30.67310.560810-2
21NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-40.66740.60738-3
22FindlayGreat Midwest10-30.65740.543011-2
23ShippensburgPSAC (East)10-20.65440.482810-2
24Slippery RockPSAC (West)8-30.65000.54828-3
25North AlabamaGulf South5-50.63930.64704-6
26ShepherdMountain East10-10.63660.405810-1
27Central OklahomaMid-America IAA8-40.63270.55679-3
28KutztownPSAC (East)8-30.63200.52537-4
29Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-10.62560.412610-1
30WingateSouth Atlantic9-20.62540.465710-1
31Valdosta StGulf South5-40.62530.60104-5
32Pittsburg StMid-America IAA7-40.60840.54967-4
33BentleyNortheast-106-40.60740.56067-3
34CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-20.60550.432310-1
35Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.60260.46748-2
36TiffinGreat Lakes IAC6-50.60250.58196-5
37Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.59030.51086-4
38StonehillNortheast-106-40.59020.54467-3
39WashburnMid-America IAA7-50.58960.55197-5
40Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC5-60.57260.59245-6
41New HavenNortheast-106-40.55960.51306-4
42Emporia StMid-America IAA6-50.55950.53885-6
43Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-20.55900.39809-2
44TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-20.55860.397710-1
45Florida TechGulf South5-60.55720.58534-7
46EdinboroPSAC (West)7-40.54930.48467-4
47Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-30.53770.42249-2
48Southern Conn StNortheast-105-50.53380.53315-5
49BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.53200.46677-4
50Angelo StLone Star6-50.53100.50397-4
51Tarleton StLone Star6-60.52770.52796-6
52Notre Dame OHMountain East8-30.52560.41439-2
53Azusa PacificGreat Northwest7-40.52260.45587-4
54Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.51800.53865-6
55North GreenvilleII Independent4-60.51610.56264-6
56Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.50440.44148-3
57GannonPSAC (West)5-60.50350.52614-7
58Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-70.49730.56044-7
59MerrimackNortheast-104-60.49710.54763-7
60Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.48690.44166-4
61Fairmont StMountain East8-30.48530.36709-2
62HillsdaleGreat Midwest7-40.48180.42067-4
63McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley7-40.47630.41327-4
64MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.47270.49524-7
65Missouri WesternMid-America IAA4-70.45730.52504-7
66LindenwoodMid-America IAA4-70.45720.52133-8
67Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)6-40.43950.39467-3
68BenedictSouthern IAC (East)7-20.42900.30198-1
69Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.42700.44655-6
70TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.42680.42796-4
71MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.42680.38226-4
72LimestoneSouth Atlantic4-60.42450.47803-7
73SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley5-50.41480.41534-6
74NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.41360.43494-7
75PaceNortheast-103-70.41070.50953-7
76Western New MexicoLone Star4-70.40800.46955-6
77TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.40590.46804-7
78Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.40130.250110-1
79Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAA3-80.39750.51412-9
80East StroudsburgPSAC (East)3-80.38890.50053-8
81Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-50.38670.38814-6
82MillersvillePSAC (East)4-70.38290.45073-8
83American Int'lNortheast-102-80.38010.53731-9
84West Virginia StMountain East6-50.37020.34898-3
85Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.37000.224410-1
86Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-70.36990.46782-8
87Western OregonGreat Northwest3-80.36780.48552-9
88Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-50.36580.34967-4
89WV WesleyanMountain East5-60.36310.38166-5
90Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.35350.56771-9
91Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-40.34760.30416-4
92DavenportGreat Lakes IAC1-100.33830.56220-11
93West Texas A&MLone Star3-80.33350.43892-9
94Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-70.33040.42322-8
95WalshGreat Midwest4-70.32810.39294-7
96Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.32770.48781-10
97UrbanaMountain East5-60.32270.34376-5
98St AnselmNortheast-101-90.31860.54590-10
99Virginia-WiseMountain East5-60.31680.33975-6
100St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)5-50.31590.31894-6
101Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)4-60.31420.35764-6
102Charleston WVMountain East4-60.31130.35753-7
103ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.30560.34624-6
104Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.29450.44741-10
105Mississippi CollegeGulf South1-90.28950.49211-9
106ClarionPSAC (West)1-100.28710.50981-10
107Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-40.28650.23248-3
108Glenville StMountain East4-70.27730.34073-8
109Northeastern St OKMid-America IAA1-100.26790.48501-10
110MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.26300.30764-6
111West LibertyMountain East3-80.26030.36541-10
112Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.23930.21977-4
113UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.23470.37552-8
114Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.23170.26864-6
115William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.22470.36733-8
116QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.22040.30633-8
117CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.21880.41391-10
118Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-80.21250.31143-8
119ShorterGulf South0-110.20920.48610-11
120Seton HillPSAC (West)0-110.20880.49120-11
121Missouri SouthernMid-America IAA0-110.20820.48780-11
122ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.19810.27173-7
123Dixie StRocky Mountain5-60.19810.21396-5
124ConcordMountain East2-90.19310.34010-11
125Fort LewisRocky Mountain5-60.19080.20695-6
126South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.18410.20234-7
127Lake ErieGreat Midwest2-80.17750.28933-7
128Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.17570.43690-10
129Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.17090.29361-9
130Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest3-80.16640.24793-8
131Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.15550.20423-8
132Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-60.15420.18732-8
133Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-90.14610.30481-9
134LaneSouthern IAC (West)2-80.14120.25062-8
135Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest2-80.13310.22852-8
136MaloneGreat Midwest1-90.12260.27200-10
137Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.11990.27520-10
138LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-100.07950.26830-10
139Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.07750.27440-10
140New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.07040.14992-9
141Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.06630.18550-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.90130.697515-0
2Brockport StEmpire 813-10.84960.670714-0
3Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest14-10.84880.672413-2
4UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-10.83330.653412-1
5Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic12-10.80360.602312-1
6Frostburg StNew Jersey AC11-20.77930.631212-1
7WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.77440.63769-3
8Franklin & MarshallCentennial10-10.76560.563911-0
9Johns HopkinsCentennial9-20.72690.580410-1
10WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.72410.495212-1
11LinfieldNorthwest9-20.71960.58159-2
12WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.71560.514210-1
13Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC11-10.68710.484111-1
14RPILiberty League8-30.68490.590710-1
15IthacaLiberty League8-30.68360.57689-2
16SpringfieldNEWMAC10-10.67570.460011-0
17Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-10.67540.462910-2
18HeidelbergOhio Athletic7-30.67400.58749-1
19John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.67030.63217-3
20UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC8-20.66940.53709-1
21Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.66680.52619-2
22Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.66610.57437-3
23Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.66250.436411-0
24SusquehannaCentennial8-30.65820.55479-2
25UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.65820.56748-2
26HussonEastern Collegiate10-20.64650.491710-2
27AlfredEmpire 87-30.64370.54957-3
28UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.64200.54357-3
29BerrySouthern Athletic11-10.64030.405112-0
30North CentralCCIW10-20.63640.471211-1
31AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.63380.52439-2
32MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.63210.52168-3
33OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.62890.58396-4
34Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.62870.47318-3
35Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.62000.51747-4
36HobartLiberty League7-30.61870.52227-3
37Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.61360.45339-2
38MariettaOhio Athletic6-40.60930.56275-5
39Cortland StEmpire 87-40.60840.55057-4
40SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-40.60510.54437-4
41Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.59910.55664-6
42TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.59180.364711-1
43St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.58780.418211-2
44UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-40.58270.55894-5
45WidenerMiddle Atlantic7-40.58130.51868-3
46Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.57940.47169-2
47DePauwNorth Coast8-20.57930.43069-1
48WPINEWMAC9-20.57920.42779-2
49CentreSouthern Athletic9-10.57780.37569-1
50WabashNorth Coast8-20.57140.42998-2
51East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.56520.46768-2
52Union NYLiberty League7-40.56500.50446-5
53UrsinusCentennial6-40.56370.51856-4
54StevensonMiddle Atlantic6-40.56260.51486-4
55WhitworthNorthwest8-20.54810.40539-1
56HendrixSouthern Athletic8-20.54810.40228-2
57DenisonNorth Coast7-30.54690.45587-3
58WheatonCCIW8-20.53990.39348-2
59ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.53600.45547-2
60Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-40.53000.48156-4
61CurryCommonwealth Coast8-30.52860.42188-3
62Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.52760.47995-5
63Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-30.52660.43447-3
64George FoxNorthwest7-30.52440.43357-3
65Buffalo StEmpire 86-50.51530.49167-4
66RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.51170.37677-2
67SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate9-20.50860.35449-2
68Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.49910.49875-5
69Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.49230.39588-2
70Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.49180.39888-2
71MITNEWMAC7-30.48600.39167-3
72Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.48370.48357-3
73CarthageCCIW7-30.48280.38757-3
74Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.48110.34018-2
75Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC5-50.48000.48066-4
76Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.47940.38019-1
77MillikinCCIW7-30.47610.39026-4
78Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast6-30.47320.39475-4
79Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.47220.40777-4
80HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.46610.32339-1
81Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.46580.305410-1
82King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.46120.46025-5
83Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.45700.40966-4
84Trinity TXSouthern Athletic6-40.45610.40805-5
85Monmouth ILMidwest9-20.45550.31078-3
86LutherIowa Intercollegiate6-40.45390.40507-3
87St John's MNMinnesota IAC9-20.45120.30168-3
88KeanNew Jersey AC4-60.44670.49444-6
89WoosterNorth Coast6-40.44320.39566-4
90LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.43960.49103-7
91Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-40.43910.38955-5
92Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.43760.43365-5
93RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.43560.48203-7
94LakelandNorthern Athletics8-30.43500.32948-3
95Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.43400.43274-6
96Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.42690.37916-4
97DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate6-40.42630.38047-3
98ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.42000.37426-4
99FranklinHeartland8-30.41420.31119-2
100DickinsonCentennial3-70.41350.51194-6
101New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.40660.44873-7
102UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.40620.44825-5
103UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.40590.45344-6
104GettysburgCentennial3-70.40250.49394-6
105McDanielCentennial3-70.40020.49903-7
106GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.39570.39874-6
107St John FisherEmpire 82-80.39540.54713-7
108Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-40.39050.38765-3
109CatholicNEWMAC5-50.38980.39054-6
110Washington MOIII Independent3-60.38860.46413-6
111Pacific ORNorthwest4-40.38820.38983-5
112JuniataCentennial3-70.38650.48242-8
113SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.38370.38415-5
114UticaEmpire 83-70.38320.47583-7
115Morrisville StEmpire 84-60.38280.42743-7
116FerrumUSA South8-20.37970.23819-1
117Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-30.37830.32525-3
118Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.37390.23668-2
119Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC6-40.37120.32526-4
120HartwickEmpire 83-70.35910.45401-9
121FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.35670.45552-8
122MoravianCentennial2-80.35390.50800-10
123MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.34140.48323-7
124AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.33670.34275-5
125Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.33610.38782-8
126CastletonEastern Collegiate6-40.33560.28817-3
127St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.33120.47892-8
128EndicottCommonwealth Coast3-70.32830.42713-7
129UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.32750.37455-5
130Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.32570.24378-2
131WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.32510.47092-8
132AverettUSA South6-40.32120.28166-4
133OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.31920.31705-5
134CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.31210.35744-6
135Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-40.31120.31385-3
136OberlinNorth Coast4-60.31070.35584-6
137Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.29950.32674-5
138LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.29850.34334-6
139Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.29530.38104-6
140Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.28960.38633-7
141Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.28660.29185-5
142CapitalOhio Athletic1-90.28620.48321-9
143Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.28440.24946-4
144RochesterLiberty League2-70.28390.41172-7
145ManchesterHeartland6-40.28120.24226-4
146Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.28100.32504-6
147La VerneSouthern California IAC3-50.28090.33442-6
148Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.26910.35283-7
149RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.26780.30665-5
150Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.26490.35202-8
151Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.26290.40102-8
152UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.26270.46121-9
153St NorbertMidwest7-30.26250.19067-3
154Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.26190.29975-5
155Maryville TNUSA South5-50.26170.26046-4
156McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.26150.39942-8
157Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate2-80.25840.39910-10
158AlleghenyNorth Coast3-70.25600.34113-7
159Emory & HenryOld Dominion3-70.25430.33732-8
160Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.25240.32053-6
161Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.25140.33964-6
162SewaneeSouthern Athletic3-70.25140.33973-7
163BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.24030.36682-8
164Lake ForestMidwest8-20.23910.13229-1
165AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.23900.28084-6
166AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.23890.28133-7
167GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.23660.31814-6
168North ParkCCIW3-70.23510.31894-6
169Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.23440.37071-9
170Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.23420.23495-5
171MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.23360.43721-9
172ChicagoMidwest6-40.23230.19766-4
173AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.22490.22664-6
174Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.22300.34011-8
175Coast GuardNEWMAC3-70.21780.29414-6
176LaGrangeUSA South4-60.21560.25314-6
177DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.21410.25185-5
178MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.21280.29692-8
179Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.21040.40070-10
180Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.20850.34051-9
181ElmhurstCCIW2-80.20600.33552-8
182BlufftonHeartland4-60.20340.24254-6
183Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC2-80.19910.31982-8
184AustinSouthern Athletic3-70.19780.27062-8
185North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.19480.26193-7
186Augustana ILCCIW1-90.19210.37411-9
187HiramNorth Coast2-80.19070.31442-8
188William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.19010.44760-10
189WilkesMiddle Atlantic0-100.19010.46460-10
190BrevardUSA South4-60.18810.22823-7
191Carroll WICCIW1-90.18560.36340-10
192St OlafMinnesota IAC4-60.18500.22194-6
193HanoverHeartland4-60.18420.22183-7
194WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.18280.30022-8
195GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-70.17780.25193-7
196BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.16770.35061-9
197Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.16730.16535-5
198Maine MaritimeNEWMAC1-80.16160.31611-8
199St VincentThe Presidents' AC2-80.16050.26951-9
200NorwichNEWMAC1-90.15480.32730-10
201OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-30.15400.34670-3
202NicholsCommonwealth Coast2-80.15310.26301-9
203AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.14430.16824-6
204MacalesterMidwest5-50.14010.14085-5
205MethodistUSA South2-80.13600.24641-9
206RiponMidwest5-50.13080.12786-4
207KnoxMidwest5-50.12480.12465-5
208Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics3-70.12480.18443-7
209ThielThe Presidents' AC1-90.12200.27060-10
210KenyonNorth Coast0-100.11930.34230-10
211Concordia ILNorthern Athletics3-60.11880.16363-6
212WhittierSouthern California IAC0-80.11750.33360-8
213WillametteNorthwest0-90.11640.33740-9
214DefianceHeartland2-80.11160.20332-8
215EurekaUpper Midwest8-30.11080.06329-2
216Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.10680.23911-9
217Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.10560.24360-10
218Cornell IAMidwest4-60.09650.12053-7
219KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.09510.22711-9
220MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.09490.04309-1
221St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.09040.05497-3
222GreensboroUSA South1-90.08400.21700-10
223HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.07740.15322-8
224AndersonHeartland1-90.07030.18071-9
225Concordia WINorthern Athletics2-80.06690.13622-8
226Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.06300.05026-4
227Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.05850.04625-5
228LawrenceMidwest2-80.05330.11452-8
229RockfordNorthern Athletics1-80.05210.13600-9
230CarletonMinnesota IAC0-100.04930.19200-10
231EarlhamHeartland0-100.04460.19280-10
232BeloitMidwest1-90.03300.10901-9
233GreenvilleUpper Midwest4-60.03150.04024-6
234GrinnellMidwest1-90.03140.09841-9
235Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-50.03010.03044-6
236FinlandiaIII Independent1-30.01430.02940-4
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.01160.03162-8
238Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.00590.02721-9
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00330.02970-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)14-00.79190.523714-0
2MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.71800.487413-1
3ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)12-10.71130.493512-1
4Southern OregonFrontier12-10.70570.476512-1
5Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-10.66540.440711-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains10-20.62620.457510-2
7Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)9-20.60440.45419-2
8Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)9-20.59420.43819-2
9St XavierMid-States (Midwest)10-20.58610.417110-2
10Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-20.53780.39448-2
11CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)8-20.50310.35628-2
12Marian INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.49920.40237-3
13Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-20.45860.30999-2
14LangstonCentral States FL10-10.45840.259010-1
15Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)7-40.43830.38117-4
16Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.43250.41258-3
17Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.39230.34888-2
18Midland U.Great Plains6-40.39180.34577-3
19FaulknerMid-South (Sun)7-30.39100.30037-3
20Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)5-50.39070.39106-4
21Montana TechFrontier6-40.38460.33968-2
22St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.38430.38035-5
23Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.37900.35867-4
24Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.36690.34756-5
25SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.35330.25658-3
26Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)6-40.35100.30347-3
27Montana-WesternFrontier4-70.34880.40694-7
28Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.34500.39122-8
29DoaneGreat Plains5-50.34460.34646-4
30TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.34450.21059-1
31Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.34180.33835-5
32Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-50.34080.32186-5
33Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.32110.30706-5
34DordtGreat Plains5-50.31760.31634-6
35TaylorMid-States (Mideast)4-60.31210.35174-6
36OK Panhandle StCentral States FL7-30.31050.23197-3
37SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.30940.20359-3
38PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)5-60.30110.32115-6
39Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate8-30.29550.20187-4
40BakerHeart of America (South)10-20.29250.165411-1
41Carroll MTFrontier4-60.28850.33082-8
42HastingsGreat Plains5-60.28260.29964-7
43Dakota StNorth Star Athletic8-30.28110.19289-2
44St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-60.27090.30864-6
45Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)5-40.26740.24436-3
46Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.25310.35312-9
47Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.25290.17907-3
48Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)9-30.24960.153210-2
49Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)3-70.24930.33193-7
50Grand ViewHeart of America (North)9-30.24280.15179-3
51Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)4-60.23800.27813-7
52Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)3-80.23280.33183-8
53WaldorfNorth Star Athletic6-40.21110.17727-3
54St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.18700.31001-9
55Valley City StNorth Star Athletic4-50.18590.20744-5
56Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.17400.30242-9
57Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)2-80.17060.29131-9
58Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.16570.17796-5
59PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.15700.18663-7
60EvangelHeart of America (South)7-40.15410.11698-3
61William PennHeart of America (North)7-40.15410.11807-4
62LyonCentral States FL5-60.15410.16885-6
63Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-70.15380.36100-7
64Peru StHeart of America (North)7-40.15360.11646-5
65Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.14770.18263-7
66Bethany KSKansas Collegiate5-50.14360.14136-4
67ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-70.13650.28071-7
68Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)2-80.13250.24242-8
69FriendsKansas Collegiate4-70.13190.17614-7
70Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)1-100.13070.29751-10
71Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-100.12170.34780-10
72Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.11980.28661-10
73OttawaKansas Collegiate3-80.10820.17223-8
74JamestownNorth Star Athletic2-90.10780.21111-10
75St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.10090.13723-8
76Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)5-60.09620.10445-6
77MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)5-60.09280.10324-7
78Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.08840.30440-11
79Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)0-100.08580.29480-10
80McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.07880.12682-8
81Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.07790.25370-11
82BaconeCentral States FL2-90.07480.15812-9
83AvilaHeart of America (South)3-80.05530.09983-8
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-90.05370.15300-10
85Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.05260.13911-9
86Mayville StNorth Star Athletic0-110.04310.18560-11
87Central MethodistHeart of America (South)2-90.03570.08682-9
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)1-100.02360.08511-10
89GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.02350.08300-11
90Texas WesleyanCentral States FL0-110.02330.12080-11
91Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-50.01710.03922-4
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2018 05:57:58