College Football Rankings for the 2017 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 8 Jan 2018
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)13-10.98780.933914-0
2GeorgiaSEC (East)13-20.98550.943114-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-20.98530.943214-0
4WisconsinBig Ten (West)13-10.98460.929513-1
5Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-20.98320.935812-1
6ClemsonACC (Atlantic)12-20.98190.938113-1
7Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)13-00.98020.902213-0
8OklahomaBig 1212-20.97850.935012-2
9Notre DameFBS Independent10-30.97440.941712-1
10AuburnSEC (West)10-40.97170.94219-5
11Michigan StBig Ten (East)10-30.96660.939210-3
12TCUBig 1211-30.96440.919012-2
13Miami FLACC (Coastal)10-30.96160.926110-3
14NorthwesternBig Ten (West)10-30.96040.922510-3
15Southern CalPAC-12 (South)11-30.95900.922412-2
16Oklahoma StBig 1210-30.95710.911911-2
17IowaBig Ten (West)8-50.95680.93828-5
18WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-30.95670.900312-1
19North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.95280.924611-2
20Virginia TechACC (Coastal)9-40.95030.909310-3
21MichiganBig Ten (East)8-50.94880.92949-4
22Mississippi StSEC (West)9-40.94740.912610-3
23StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-50.94730.92049-5
24LSUSEC (West)9-40.94340.91019-4
25MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.94260.890711-2
26Iowa StBig 128-50.94230.91848-5
27South CarolinaSEC (East)9-40.93890.91209-4
28Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.93770.916610-3
29Washington StPAC-12 (North)9-40.93540.90479-4
30LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.93450.90749-4
31Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-60.93310.92496-7
32South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)10-20.93300.857311-1
33Boise StMWC (Mountain)11-30.92710.866413-1
34Florida StACC (Atlantic)7-60.92680.91516-7
35PurdueBig Ten (West)7-60.92360.91238-5
36TexasBig 127-60.92240.90758-5
37Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)11-30.92160.840913-1
38Kansas StBig 128-50.92050.89618-5
39ArmyFBS Independent10-30.91700.860112-1
40Georgia TechACC (Coastal)5-60.91310.91736-5
41DukeACC (Coastal)7-60.91240.90026-7
42San Diego StMWC (West)10-30.91130.847310-3
43NavyAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.90990.89838-5
44Texas A&MSEC (West)7-60.90880.90177-6
45Fresno StMWC (West)10-40.90820.86049-5
46OregonPAC-12 (North)7-60.90780.89489-4
47ToledoMAC (West)11-30.90600.837213-1
48Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-60.90540.90117-6
49West VirginiaBig 127-60.90450.89626-7
50Texas TechBig 126-70.90290.90734-9
51IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.90060.90946-6
52UtahPAC-12 (South)7-60.89890.88506-7
53MarylandBig Ten (East)4-80.89750.93843-9
54MissouriSEC (East)7-60.89710.88418-5
55KentuckySEC (East)7-60.89540.89417-6
56TroySun Belt11-20.89470.808911-2
57HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)7-50.89440.87427-5
58UCLAPAC-12 (South)6-70.89430.90664-9
59PittsburghACC (Coastal)5-70.89160.90725-7
60ArizonaPAC-12 (South)7-60.89020.87525-8
61MississippiSEC (West)6-60.88330.88616-6
62MinnesotaBig Ten (West)5-70.88280.89925-7
63VirginiaACC (Coastal)6-70.88210.89903-10
64CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)5-70.88120.89673-9
65SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-80.87990.91083-9
66NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.87710.91574-8
67TempleAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.87670.87157-6
68FloridaSEC (East)4-70.87490.90393-8
69Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.87460.805511-2
70SMUAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.87340.86568-5
71Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-50.87270.83888-5
72North TexasC-USA (West)9-50.86770.84268-6
73Appalachian StSun Belt9-40.85900.789410-3
74VanderbiltSEC (East)5-70.85560.88074-8
75TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.85560.87365-7
76MarshallC-USA (East)8-50.85190.810811-2
77RutgersBig Ten (East)4-80.84910.89923-9
78ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.84890.89143-9
79Central MichiganMAC (West)8-50.84800.82508-5
80WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-50.84340.80868-5
81North CarolinaACC (Coastal)3-90.84050.89732-10
82ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.83680.85884-8
83TennesseeSEC (East)4-80.83590.88343-9
84Western MichiganMAC (West)6-60.83350.82367-5
85AkronMAC (East)7-70.83040.84436-8
86Southern MissC-USA (West)8-50.82800.79278-5
87BuffaloMAC (East)6-60.82670.81975-7
88Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-50.82660.80648-5
89Louisiana TechC-USA (West)7-60.82610.80667-6
90Eastern MichiganMAC (West)5-70.81500.82914-8
91Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)7-60.81360.80417-6
92CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.81140.86514-8
93Colorado StMWC (Mountain)7-60.81110.79058-5
94Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.80280.82635-7
95Arkansas StSun Belt7-50.80010.75738-4
96Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-70.79830.79847-6
97East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.79450.88252-10
98Miami OHMAC (East)5-70.79170.80684-8
99Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-50.78600.75537-6
100New Mexico StSun Belt7-60.78120.77197-6
101ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.78010.86032-10
102IllinoisBig Ten (West)2-100.77890.88132-10
103Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)6-50.77830.75465-6
104Georgia StSun Belt7-50.76650.75529-3
105UNLVMWC (West)5-70.76370.78207-5
106TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)2-100.76200.85802-10
107Old DominionC-USA (East)5-70.76120.80485-7
108Western KentuckyC-USA (East)6-70.75490.76854-9
109Brigham YoungFBS Independent4-90.75330.81804-9
110MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.74520.79244-8
111Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.74010.79475-7
112NevadaMWC (West)3-90.73620.81083-9
113Bowling GreenMAC (East)2-100.73400.84761-11
114BaylorBig 121-110.73190.86382-10
115IdahoSun Belt4-80.72630.78113-9
116Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt5-70.71900.76704-8
117South AlabamaSun Belt4-80.71740.77102-10
118New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.71150.80451-11
119Hawai`iMWC (West)3-90.69240.79081-11
120KansasBig 121-110.69160.85351-11
121Oregon StPAC-12 (North)1-110.69090.85301-11
122Kent StMAC (East)2-100.68610.83151-11
123Georgia SouthernSun Belt2-100.67170.79541-11
124Coastal CarolinaSun Belt3-90.67080.76951-11
125San Jose StMWC (West)2-110.63750.79921-12
126UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)1-110.63480.81760-12
127RiceC-USA (West)1-110.63180.81351-11
128Ball StMAC (West)2-100.63060.78881-11
129Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt2-100.59640.74681-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)0-120.55070.79620-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.94400.820115-0
2James MadisonColonial14-10.94080.818814-1
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley11-30.90530.831412-2
4Weber StBig Sky11-30.88650.798713-1
5Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-50.86630.83439-4
6Western IllinoisMissouri Valley8-40.86290.80758-4
7Southern UtahBig Sky9-30.85620.79388-4
8Stony BrookColonial10-30.85390.778311-2
9South DakotaMissouri Valley8-50.85380.80649-4
10Sam Houston StSouthland12-20.85120.746212-2
11Kennesaw StBig South12-20.84870.728813-1
12YaleIvy League9-10.84010.682310-0
13WoffordSouthern10-30.83690.773711-2
14Jacksonville StOhio Valley10-20.83400.715910-2
15SamfordSouthern8-40.82950.78318-4
16Central ArkansasSouthland10-20.82920.700610-2
17ElonColonial8-40.82680.802310-2
18North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern12-00.82680.599212-0
19FurmanSouthern8-50.82620.78337-6
20Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-40.82530.79717-4
21DelawareColonial7-40.82170.78108-3
22Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.82110.79056-5
23RichmondColonial6-50.81590.78996-5
24Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.80730.78156-5
25New HampshireColonial9-50.80590.77249-5
26Sacramento StBig Sky7-40.77290.72288-3
27Northern ArizonaBig Sky7-50.77090.74857-5
28MontanaBig Sky7-40.76960.71907-4
29Monmouth NJBig South9-30.76720.687910-2
30DartmouthIvy League8-20.76640.66279-1
31McNeese StSouthland9-20.76410.633510-1
32VillanovaColonial5-60.76400.76446-5
33Austin PeayOhio Valley8-40.76020.70538-4
34Montana StBig Sky5-60.75690.77194-7
35ColumbiaIvy League8-20.75660.66308-2
36MercerSouthern5-60.75450.76296-5
37San DiegoPioneer10-30.74430.616211-2
38Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.73730.71268-3
39MaineColonial4-60.73670.76094-6
40Nicholls StSouthland8-40.73510.68058-4
41Western CarolinaSouthern7-50.73410.70197-5
42UC-DavisBig Sky5-60.73390.74484-7
43PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.73110.69207-3
44TowsonColonial5-60.73020.75804-7
45Grambling StSWAC (West)11-20.72720.590311-2
46Albany NYColonial4-70.72090.75782-9
47Central Conn StNortheast8-40.72070.66968-4
48ColgatePatriot League7-40.71660.64798-3
49Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.71280.75134-7
50Charleston SouthernBig South6-50.70700.69406-5
51SE LouisianaSouthland6-50.70040.67105-6
52The CitadelSouthern5-60.69820.72075-6
53PrincetonIvy League5-50.69400.66665-5
54DuquesneNortheast7-40.68690.61969-2
55HowardMid-Eastern7-40.68450.63967-4
56Rhode IslandColonial3-80.68300.76512-9
57Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley6-50.68010.65248-3
58LibertyBig South6-50.67990.66475-6
59Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.67740.77333-8
60Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley6-50.67100.68026-5
61North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern7-40.66960.62257-4
62HarvardIvy League5-50.66360.66014-6
63ChattanoogaSouthern3-80.65690.73622-9
64North DakotaBig Sky3-80.65160.74102-9
65William & MaryColonial2-90.64690.76632-9
66Tennessee StOhio Valley6-50.63500.60856-5
67East Tennessee StSouthern4-70.62820.68753-8
68LehighPatriot League5-70.62610.66426-6
69Holy CrossPatriot League4-70.62500.67264-7
70DrakePioneer7-40.62330.58008-3
71Idaho StBig Sky4-70.62000.67864-7
72BryantNortheast6-50.61840.61817-4
73Cornell NYIvy League3-70.61730.69842-8
74Northern ColoradoBig Sky3-70.61710.69172-8
75Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley4-70.61440.66964-7
76St Francis PANortheast5-60.61180.60725-6
77Northwestern StSouthland4-70.61160.67494-7
78Alcorn StSWAC (East)7-50.61090.56068-4
79HamptonMid-Eastern6-50.60970.60176-5
80Stephen F. AustinSouthland4-70.60130.66764-7
81Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.60100.55897-4
82FordhamPatriot League4-70.59110.66573-8
83PresbyterianBig South4-70.59080.66623-8
84WagnerNortheast4-70.57450.63693-8
85Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.56370.53636-5
86SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.55920.63893-8
87Sacred HeartNortheast4-70.55880.60594-7
88BucknellPatriot League5-60.55540.58893-8
89Murray StOhio Valley3-80.54920.64112-9
90Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.54810.61104-7
91ButlerPioneer6-50.54640.52618-3
92Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.53760.51387-4
93ValparaisoPioneer6-50.53120.51426-5
94Abilene ChristianSouthland2-90.52250.65842-9
95Florida A&MMid-Eastern3-80.51310.60743-8
96Savannah StMid-Eastern3-80.50930.61393-8
97DaytonPioneer5-60.50890.51865-6
98Cal Poly SLOBig Sky1-100.50670.69031-10
99BrownIvy League2-80.50600.66061-9
100LafayettePatriot League3-80.50340.62491-10
101Indiana StMissouri Valley0-110.50230.77500-11
102South Carolina StMid-Eastern3-70.49870.55863-7
103CampbellPioneer6-50.49330.44265-6
104Gardner-WebbBig South1-100.49020.67071-10
105Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.48820.67820-11
106Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.48400.51005-6
107LamarSouthland2-90.47620.61403-8
108Delaware StMid-Eastern2-90.47090.63981-10
109Incarnate WordSouthland1-100.44810.65980-11
110Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.44800.61611-10
111Portland StBig Sky0-110.44670.69780-11
112MaristPioneer4-70.43100.50714-7
113Jackson StSWAC (East)3-80.42120.53323-8
114Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.41410.60111-10
115Alabama A&MSWAC (East)4-70.41180.47984-7
116Morgan StMid-Eastern1-100.40680.60640-11
117VMISouthern0-110.39170.68190-11
118Georgetown DCPatriot League1-100.38500.58700-11
119Morehead StPioneer4-70.38390.48193-8
120StetsonPioneer2-90.34010.50351-10
121Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.33810.48192-9
122Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.29910.43062-9
123DavidsonPioneer2-90.29840.44631-10
124Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.28460.46201-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AshlandGreat Lakes IAC11-10.84590.684712-0
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.84030.688810-1
3TAMU-CommerceLone Star11-10.80740.631312-0
4Fort Hays StMid-America IAA11-10.80430.632811-1
5Indiana PAPSAC (West)13-10.79850.621013-1
6Midwestern StLone Star9-00.78160.56818-1
7Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.78010.65509-2
8AssumptionNortheast-1011-20.76830.584512-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley11-00.76270.519710-1
10West AlabamaGulf South10-30.75940.647512-1
11Central WashingtonGreat Northwest11-10.75170.553611-1
12NW Missouri StMid-America IAA9-30.74670.627510-2
13West FloridaGulf South11-40.74500.665911-4
14West GeorgiaGulf South9-40.70070.596810-3
15Central MissouriMid-America IAA8-30.69940.60759-2
16Delta StGulf South9-40.68720.60999-4
17FindlayGreat Midwest10-30.68660.537711-2
18West ChesterPSAC (East)9-40.67460.590911-2
19LIU PostNortheast-108-20.67040.51559-1
20ShippensburgPSAC (East)10-20.66900.482710-2
21Central OklahomaMid-America IAA8-40.66790.59179-3
22NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC7-40.66230.62658-3
23Eastern New MexicoLone Star8-20.66090.55528-2
24North AlabamaGulf South5-50.65790.65224-6
25Valdosta StGulf South5-40.65360.60934-5
26California PAPSAC (West)9-30.65160.555510-2
27ShepherdMountain East10-10.65100.443810-1
28Pittsburg StMid-America IAA7-40.65100.58707-4
29KutztownPSAC (East)8-30.64450.52218-3
30Slippery RockPSAC (West)8-30.63930.54937-4
31WashburnMid-America IAA7-50.63130.59197-5
32Humboldt StGreat Northwest8-20.63100.49228-2
33TiffinGreat Lakes IAC6-50.62300.60556-5
34Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.61900.51316-4
35CatawbaSouth Atlantic9-20.61390.453711-0
36Virginia StCIAA (Northern)10-10.60690.404610-1
37WingateSouth Atlantic9-20.60180.47669-2
38Emporia StMid-America IAA6-50.59600.58195-6
39Angelo StLone Star6-50.59410.53347-4
40Bowie StCIAA (Northern)9-20.59310.38749-2
41Azusa PacificGreat Northwest7-40.59040.49367-4
42Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC5-60.58820.61785-6
43BentleyNortheast-106-40.58500.54167-3
44Florida TechGulf South5-60.58240.59294-7
45Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic8-30.56130.44199-2
46EdinboroPSAC (West)7-40.56030.48577-4
47Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.55980.57145-6
48Tarleton StLone Star6-60.55850.55106-6
49Notre Dame OHMountain East8-30.55480.45319-2
50North GreenvilleII Independent4-60.54980.58434-6
51StonehillNortheast-106-40.54810.52907-3
52TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)9-20.54770.416310-1
53GannonPSAC (West)5-60.54450.53776-5
54Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.54090.46508-3
55HillsdaleGreat Midwest7-40.53410.44418-3
56BloomsburgPSAC (East)7-40.53160.47796-5
57New HavenNortheast-106-40.52880.49916-4
58Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-70.52810.59933-8
59Missouri WesternMid-America IAA4-70.52440.57294-7
60LindenwoodMid-America IAA4-70.52420.57043-8
61Southern Conn StNortheast-105-50.52400.52344-6
62Fairmont StMountain East8-30.52060.41119-2
63McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley7-40.51880.45077-4
64Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)6-40.51730.46206-4
65MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.49870.51724-7
66Colorado MesaRocky Mountain9-20.48810.324710-1
67MerrimackNortheast-104-60.48230.53533-7
68Truman StGreat Lakes Valley5-60.47420.49155-6
69SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley5-50.47230.45074-6
70Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain9-20.46910.298410-1
71NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.46370.45347-4
72Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAA3-80.45260.56942-9
73TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.45160.45595-5
74TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.44880.50465-6
75Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)6-40.44850.40116-4
76MilesSouthern IAC (West)6-40.43910.41016-4
77Western New MexicoLone Star4-70.43860.51474-7
78LimestoneSouth Atlantic4-60.43630.50203-7
79Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.43210.61211-9
80BenedictSouthern IAC (East)7-20.42850.32207-2
81Western OregonGreat Northwest3-80.42850.53112-9
82West Virginia StMountain East6-50.42300.39938-3
83Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic3-70.41610.49752-8
84MillersvillePSAC (East)4-70.41090.46665-6
85Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)5-50.41030.41444-6
86East StroudsburgPSAC (East)3-80.40870.51942-9
87WV WesleyanMountain East5-60.40480.43406-5
88Colorado MinesRocky Mountain7-40.39000.31508-3
89DavenportGreat Lakes IAC1-100.38820.60120-11
90American Int'lNortheast-102-80.38670.53222-8
91PaceNortheast-103-70.38260.50761-9
92West Texas A&MLone Star3-80.37800.49422-9
93Virginia-WiseMountain East5-60.37660.38396-5
94Charleston WVMountain East4-60.37570.41014-6
95UrbanaMountain East5-60.36880.39344-7
96Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)6-40.36860.31737-3
97Mars HillSouth Atlantic3-70.36380.46212-8
98Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-50.36330.36346-5
99Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.35460.51041-10
100Glenville StMountain East4-70.34500.39523-8
101Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)4-60.34290.38854-6
102ClarionPSAC (West)1-100.34280.54171-10
103WalshGreat Midwest4-70.33860.43554-7
104Mississippi CollegeGulf South1-90.33410.53981-9
105Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.33080.30797-4
106St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)5-50.32780.33924-6
107ChowanCIAA (Northern)4-60.32580.36944-6
108West LibertyMountain East3-80.32140.41941-10
109Northeastern St OKMid-America IAA1-100.32070.55221-10
110Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.31320.49261-10
111MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.30640.34354-6
112St AnselmNortheast-101-90.30360.53970-10
113Dixie StRocky Mountain5-60.29520.30596-5
114UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.28780.41142-8
115William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.28540.43473-8
116Missouri SouthernMid-America IAA0-110.27640.55540-11
117South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.27320.28865-6
118Fort LewisRocky Mountain5-60.26890.29524-7
119Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)3-80.25420.35373-8
120Seton HillPSAC (West)0-110.25000.53010-11
121ShorterGulf South0-110.24280.53540-11
122ConcordMountain East2-90.23940.39900-11
123Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-60.23920.28123-7
124QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.23830.37513-8
125Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)4-60.22520.29524-6
126Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest3-80.22460.30264-7
127Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.22180.29462-9
128ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.21950.30893-7
129CheyneyPSAC (East)1-100.19080.45291-10
130Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.19050.32511-9
131Simon FraserGreat Northwest0-100.18700.50410-10
132Lake ErieGreat Midwest2-80.18470.35982-8
133Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley1-90.18400.36191-9
134LaneSouthern IAC (West)2-80.17840.28472-8
135MaloneGreat Midwest1-90.17570.33081-9
136Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)1-90.15920.31430-10
137Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest2-80.15670.30431-9
138Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.12530.29081-10
139New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-90.12250.24351-10
140LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-100.11420.30740-10
141Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.07320.30980-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.84470.595015-0
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest14-10.81150.606514-1
3Brockport StEmpire 813-10.77410.577813-1
4UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC12-10.76610.567312-1
5Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic12-10.73660.504712-1
6WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.70580.541010-2
7Frostburg StNew Jersey AC11-20.70490.540411-2
8LinfieldNorthwest9-20.68050.54569-2
9Franklin & MarshallCentennial10-10.67840.484011-0
10Johns HopkinsCentennial9-20.67180.502710-1
11Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.66650.48399-2
12WartburgIowa Intercollegiate12-10.65210.429012-1
13WittenbergNorth Coast10-10.63760.430110-1
14SpringfieldNEWMAC10-10.62740.377411-0
15John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.61860.54918-2
16UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC8-20.61760.46319-1
17Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC11-10.61590.404911-1
18IthacaLiberty League8-30.60820.503010-1
19UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.60610.51318-2
20North CentralCCIW10-20.60030.426911-1
21RPILiberty League8-30.59750.50079-2
22Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC11-10.59300.389810-2
23HeidelbergOhio Athletic7-30.58470.50998-2
24St ThomasMinnesota IAC11-20.58160.349812-1
25UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.58100.49087-3
26SusquehannaCentennial8-30.57930.48129-2
27MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.57760.45098-3
28Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic7-30.57750.50287-3
29Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic10-10.57510.362511-0
30HussonEastern Collegiate10-20.57410.392110-2
31East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest7-30.57410.45308-2
32HobartLiberty League7-30.57330.44927-3
33AlfredEmpire 87-30.57180.46757-3
34BerrySouthern Athletic11-10.56990.361411-1
35Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.56290.41928-3
36SalisburyNew Jersey AC7-40.55980.46458-3
37WheatonCCIW8-20.54990.34308-2
38TrineMichigan Intercollegiate11-10.54670.306811-1
39Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.54340.43469-2
40OtterbeinOhio Athletic6-40.54050.50996-4
41WhitworthNorthwest8-20.53830.37989-1
42Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.53330.43167-4
43UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-40.52980.51334-5
44Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic6-40.52900.48335-5
45AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.52630.44928-3
46George FoxNorthwest7-30.52530.41207-3
47CentreSouthern Athletic9-10.52250.32209-1
48Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest6-40.52140.46707-3
49Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.51950.46536-4
50Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic9-20.51660.37569-2
51Cortland StEmpire 87-40.51420.47747-4
52RedlandsSouthern California IAC7-20.50850.34198-1
53StevensonMiddle Atlantic6-40.50590.44007-3
54WPINEWMAC9-20.50520.33909-2
55WidenerMiddle Atlantic7-40.50440.44017-4
56MariettaOhio Athletic6-40.50430.49484-6
57ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.49060.43606-3
58WabashNorth Coast8-20.49030.36279-1
59UrsinusCentennial6-40.48740.45176-4
60DenisonNorth Coast7-30.48430.38897-3
61DePauwNorth Coast8-20.48390.36787-3
62Union NYLiberty League7-40.48390.42766-5
63HendrixSouthern Athletic8-20.48360.36147-3
64Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-30.47620.37777-3
65CarthageCCIW7-30.46710.34937-3
66St John's MNMinnesota IAC9-20.46160.25589-2
67Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.44920.33189-1
68HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.44530.27639-1
69Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.44410.43765-5
70Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.44130.29487-3
71CurryCommonwealth Coast8-30.43860.34158-3
72Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC5-50.43250.41957-3
73Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.43220.35098-2
74Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC7-40.42840.35667-4
75KeanNew Jersey AC4-60.42830.43805-5
76SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate9-20.42640.27639-2
77Buffalo StEmpire 86-50.42490.43387-4
78Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic5-50.42380.43115-5
79MillikinCCIW7-30.42310.34196-4
80MITNEWMAC7-30.41900.32017-3
81Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast6-30.41620.32107-2
82Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.41620.34127-3
83Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.40820.42644-6
84FranklinHeartland8-30.40780.27559-2
85Trinity TXSouthern Athletic6-40.40690.37565-5
86Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-40.40570.39015-3
87Huntingdon ALUSA South9-20.40540.257310-1
88Monmouth ILMidwest9-20.40510.24638-3
89LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.39110.42264-6
90Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.39050.36816-4
91LutherIowa Intercollegiate6-40.38770.35377-3
92ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.38750.33286-4
93WoosterNorth Coast6-40.38540.34186-4
94UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC4-60.38400.41965-5
95King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.38380.39834-6
96Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC6-40.38040.28616-4
97Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-30.37900.31955-3
98LakelandNorthern Athletics8-30.37800.27768-3
99DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate6-40.37520.34217-3
100Washington MOIII Independent3-60.37460.42753-6
101Pacific ORNorthwest4-40.37370.38993-5
102Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-40.37280.32645-5
103UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.37100.42124-6
104Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.37040.31736-4
105Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast5-50.37030.37384-6
106GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.36810.36614-6
107RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.36390.42743-7
108McDanielCentennial3-70.36230.44385-5
109UticaEmpire 83-70.35710.42335-5
110GettysburgCentennial3-70.34990.44384-6
111SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.34810.33715-5
112St John FisherEmpire 82-80.34650.49142-8
113New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.34650.39663-7
114Rose-HulmanHeartland8-20.34200.20368-2
115JuniataCentennial3-70.34060.43323-7
116DickinsonCentennial3-70.33510.46411-9
117Morrisville StEmpire 84-60.32380.37333-7
118HartwickEmpire 83-70.32200.40151-9
119CatholicNEWMAC5-50.31630.34163-7
120FerrumUSA South8-20.31610.20149-1
121AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.31550.30515-5
122Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.31380.39274-6
123MoravianCentennial2-80.31350.45370-10
124MuskingumOhio Athletic2-80.31210.43933-7
125Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC4-40.30770.30965-3
126Bridgewater VAOld Dominion4-60.30140.35732-8
127Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.30080.30914-5
128St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.29990.42742-8
129UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic4-60.29770.31935-5
130AverettUSA South6-40.29340.23966-4
131OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.29330.28526-4
132FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.28840.39742-8
133EndicottCommonwealth Coast3-70.28710.36993-7
134Bethel MNMinnesota IAC5-50.28350.26645-5
135CoeIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27910.31574-6
136La VerneSouthern California IAC3-50.27770.33802-6
137Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.27670.21047-3
138Puget SoundNorthwest3-60.27590.32463-6
139Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.27550.21627-3
140OberlinNorth Coast4-60.27220.31194-6
141WilmingtonOhio Athletic2-80.27160.42642-8
142LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.27100.30684-6
143RhodesSouthern Athletic4-60.26650.29615-5
144CastletonEastern Collegiate6-40.25240.23587-3
145St NorbertMidwest7-30.25200.15547-3
146CapitalOhio Athletic1-90.25200.44870-10
147McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.24770.41852-8
148Emory & HenryOld Dominion3-70.24610.30523-7
149BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.24250.39282-8
150Maryville TNUSA South5-50.24110.22705-5
151Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.24090.33033-7
152Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate2-80.23720.36321-9
153SewaneeSouthern Athletic3-70.23300.32114-6
154ManchesterHeartland6-40.23100.21836-4
155Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic3-70.22880.31923-7
156AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.22860.25134-6
157Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC5-50.22850.21235-5
158UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC1-90.22700.45131-9
159Grove CityThe Presidents' AC4-60.22700.27535-5
160AlleghenyNorth Coast3-70.22650.30393-7
161Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic3-70.22470.30843-7
162Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.22390.32191-9
163Mount IdaEastern Collegiate4-60.22340.27364-6
164Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.22150.35791-8
165Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate3-70.22110.31921-9
166RochesterLiberty League2-70.21920.36422-7
167GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.21850.28624-6
168North ParkCCIW3-70.21800.30874-6
169Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC2-80.21320.36512-8
170MillsapsSouthern Athletic3-70.21110.28002-8
171ChicagoMidwest6-40.20850.16607-3
172AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.20600.25433-7
173LaGrangeUSA South4-60.20030.22204-6
174MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic1-90.19710.38811-9
175AustinSouthern Athletic3-70.19470.26352-8
176BlufftonHeartland4-60.19080.21994-6
177AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.19020.19674-6
178Augustana ILCCIW1-90.18830.36082-8
179Lake ForestMidwest8-20.18720.10568-2
180Coast GuardNEWMAC3-70.18550.25404-6
181ElmhurstCCIW2-80.18470.32641-9
182Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.18470.42420-10
183HanoverHeartland4-60.17810.20343-7
184North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.17660.24183-7
185DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.17430.20455-5
186Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.17380.29881-9
187Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC2-80.17070.30202-8
188BrevardUSA South4-60.16880.20083-7
189WilkesMiddle Atlantic0-100.16400.41440-10
190HiramNorth Coast2-80.16350.28302-8
191Carroll WICCIW1-90.16170.36110-10
192WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC2-80.16140.28702-8
193GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-70.15340.20843-7
194William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.14990.41460-10
195WillametteNorthwest0-90.14410.35570-9
196St OlafMinnesota IAC4-60.14070.20494-6
197St VincentThe Presidents' AC2-80.14030.25281-9
198Illinois CollegeMidwest5-50.13620.13765-5
199AugsburgMinnesota IAC4-60.13380.15834-6
200NorwichNEWMAC1-90.13280.28771-9
201Maine MaritimeNEWMAC1-80.12740.28330-9
202BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.12310.30201-9
203NicholsCommonwealth Coast2-80.12190.22431-9
204MacalesterMidwest5-50.11750.12195-5
205RiponMidwest5-50.11740.10986-4
206WhittierSouthern California IAC0-80.11690.35050-8
207KenyonNorth Coast0-100.11680.31420-10
208OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-30.11540.36260-3
209MethodistUSA South2-80.11270.22911-9
210DefianceHeartland2-80.10860.19862-8
211ThielThe Presidents' AC1-90.10490.25750-10
212KnoxMidwest5-50.10450.10295-5
213Concordia ILNorthern Athletics3-60.10370.14784-5
214Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics3-70.10140.17302-8
215EurekaUpper Midwest8-30.08830.04919-2
216KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.08560.23011-9
217Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.08200.20781-9
218Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.08200.20690-10
219Cornell IAMidwest4-60.07410.10053-7
220MacMurrayUpper Midwest8-20.07130.03309-1
221St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.06810.04257-3
222HamlineMinnesota IAC2-80.06520.15062-8
223GreensboroUSA South1-90.06160.19460-10
224AndersonHeartland1-90.05910.18251-9
225Concordia WINorthern Athletics2-80.05500.12682-8
226RockfordNorthern Athletics1-80.05120.12260-9
227LawrenceMidwest2-80.04820.10562-8
228Westminster MOUpper Midwest6-40.04750.03876-4
229CarletonMinnesota IAC0-100.04660.18980-10
230Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.04420.03565-5
231EarlhamHeartland0-100.03890.18330-10
232BeloitMidwest1-90.02900.09461-9
233GreenvilleUpper Midwest4-60.02510.03244-6
234GrinnellMidwest1-90.02300.08771-9
235Martin LutherUpper Midwest5-50.02210.02384-6
236FinlandiaIII Independent1-30.01150.02490-4
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest2-80.00960.02562-8
238Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.00500.02201-9
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00270.02460-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)14-00.74190.480714-0
2MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.71330.460313-1
3ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)12-10.68530.446712-1
4Southern OregonFrontier12-10.66210.461912-1
5Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-10.63780.409111-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains10-20.59400.435810-2
7Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)9-20.57700.41389-2
8Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)9-20.57050.41789-2
9Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-20.56080.36388-2
10St XavierMid-States (Midwest)10-20.54060.396410-2
11Marian INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.51860.37757-3
12CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)8-20.47830.32678-2
13Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-20.45050.29419-2
14Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.44620.42648-3
15Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)7-40.43260.35417-4
16Montana TechFrontier6-40.42520.35158-2
17LangstonCentral States FL10-10.41980.245310-1
18FaulknerMid-South (Sun)7-30.41170.28367-3
19Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.39810.36166-5
20Concordia NEGreat Plains6-40.39450.35538-2
21Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)5-50.39290.38976-4
22St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.39170.38405-5
23Midland U.Great Plains6-40.37770.35307-3
24Montana-WesternFrontier4-70.36500.43464-7
25TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.36460.21479-1
26Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-50.35870.33137-4
27SW Assem of GodCentral States FL8-30.35830.24378-3
28Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.35790.40622-8
29Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.35460.35337-4
30DoaneGreat Plains5-50.35290.35665-5
31BakerHeart of America (South)10-20.34790.183911-1
32Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)6-40.34160.29967-3
33Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)9-30.34100.179110-2
34DordtGreat Plains5-50.33860.32534-6
35Carroll MTFrontier4-60.32640.35112-8
36TaylorMid-States (Mideast)4-60.32530.36004-6
37Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.32360.33525-5
38HastingsGreat Plains5-60.32350.31874-7
39Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.31680.29636-5
40OK Panhandle StCentral States FL7-30.31470.22687-3
41PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)5-60.30350.31625-6
42Grand ViewHeart of America (North)9-30.30340.17559-3
43Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate8-30.30280.20488-3
44Dakota StNorth Star Athletic8-30.29920.19349-2
45SterlingKansas Collegiate9-30.29310.21328-4
46Arizona ChristianCentral States FL7-30.28270.17637-3
47St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-60.27470.31624-6
48Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)5-40.25990.24696-3
49Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)3-70.25480.33913-7
50Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)4-60.23960.28283-7
51Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.23580.35862-9
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic4-50.23250.21605-4
53Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.21890.32502-9
54Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)3-80.20990.34033-8
55William PennHeart of America (North)7-40.20560.14888-3
56St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.19860.31611-9
57Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.19620.19976-5
58WaldorfNorth Star Athletic6-40.19540.18796-4
59Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)2-80.19450.30321-9
60EvangelHeart of America (South)7-40.18950.14957-4
61Peru StHeart of America (North)7-40.16980.14856-5
62LyonCentral States FL5-60.16230.16495-6
63PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.16100.19723-7
64FriendsKansas Collegiate4-70.15590.19345-6
65Wayland BaptistCentral States FL4-60.14530.19223-7
66Bethany KSKansas Collegiate5-50.14230.15795-5
67Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)5-60.14010.14005-6
68Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-70.13870.42910-7
69MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)5-60.13410.13964-7
70Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)2-80.12370.25442-8
71Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.12080.32851-10
72OttawaKansas Collegiate3-80.11970.19663-8
73Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)1-100.11860.31361-10
74JamestownNorth Star Athletic2-90.11790.23941-10
75ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-70.11030.25021-7
76St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-70.10990.15103-8
77McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.10710.14472-8
78Briar CliffGreat Plains0-110.10090.32920-11
79Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-100.09660.36810-10
80Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)0-100.09160.31230-10
81BaconeCentral States FL2-90.08840.18592-9
82Cincinnati ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.07120.28490-11
83AvilaHeart of America (South)3-80.07030.14373-8
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-90.06500.17930-10
85Texas CollegeCentral States FL1-90.05690.17671-9
86Central MethodistHeart of America (South)2-90.05020.13432-9
87Mayville StNorth Star Athletic0-110.04900.20640-11
88Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)1-100.03890.13391-10
89GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.03200.13370-11
90Texas WesleyanCentral States FL0-110.03110.15140-11
91Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-50.01400.04012-4
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2018 05:57:58