College Football Rankings for the 2018 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2019
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1ClemsonACC (Atlantic)15-00.99470.952615-0
2AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.98920.949014-1
3Notre DameFBS Independent12-10.98610.941612-1
4Ohio StateBig Ten (East)13-10.97620.913414-0
5OklahomaBig 1212-20.97550.928313-1
6GeorgiaSEC (East)11-30.97190.937913-1
7LSUSEC (West)10-30.96570.933011-2
8MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.96310.925711-2
9FloridaSEC (East)10-30.96200.926610-3
10Texas A&MSEC (West)9-40.96150.938410-3
11SyracuseACC (Atlantic)10-30.96030.924611-2
12KentuckySEC (East)10-30.96030.923510-3
13Washington StPAC-12 (North)11-20.95950.901513-0
14Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-10.95670.872512-1
15TexasBig 1210-40.95130.918511-3
16WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-40.95090.918212-2
17StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-40.94990.919910-3
18Fresno StMWC (West)12-20.94560.872414-0
19Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-40.94400.913810-3
20ArmyFBS Independent11-20.94250.872812-1
21West VirginiaBig 128-40.94010.91319-3
22Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.93870.92228-5
23North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.93800.904210-3
24UtahPAC-12 (South)9-50.93730.912410-4
25NorthwesternBig Ten (West)9-50.93710.917310-4
26Appalachian StSun Belt11-20.93640.863812-1
27AuburnSEC (West)8-50.93510.91827-6
28MissouriSEC (East)8-50.93480.91729-4
29IowaBig Ten (West)9-40.93450.899010-3
30Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.93350.882811-2
31CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)11-20.93330.857212-1
32Iowa StBig 128-50.92800.90868-5
33DukeACC (Coastal)8-50.92700.908810-3
34South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.92660.92067-6
35OregonPAC-12 (North)9-40.92510.88999-4
36Utah StMWC (Mountain)11-20.92440.846812-1
37PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-70.92330.92557-7
38Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-60.91980.91317-6
39Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.91910.90368-4
40TroySun Belt10-30.91710.859611-2
41Georgia SouthernSun Belt10-30.91710.857010-3
42Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)11-30.91180.847613-1
43Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-60.91060.90487-6
44TCUBig 127-60.91050.90538-5
45WisconsinBig Ten (West)8-50.90990.88769-4
46Oklahoma StBig 127-60.90900.90216-7
47VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-50.90640.88299-4
48BaylorBig 127-60.90360.89686-7
49Florida StACC (Atlantic)5-70.90290.91805-7
50MinnesotaBig Ten (West)7-60.90250.89548-5
51PurdueBig Ten (West)6-70.90130.90814-9
52TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90080.91704-8
53Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-60.89960.89287-6
54VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.89820.90655-8
55Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.89790.88997-6
56Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.89560.88975-8
57CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)7-60.89290.88448-5
58BuffaloMAC (East)10-40.89040.839212-2
59Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.88580.839610-3
60Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-60.88560.87797-6
61MarshallC-USA (East)9-40.88540.837812-1
62Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-60.88520.87047-7
63TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.88410.86138-5
64Southern CalPAC-12 (South)5-70.88230.89875-7
65Virginia TechACC (Coastal)6-70.88080.89003-10
66Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-60.88060.86617-7
67MarylandBig Ten (East)5-70.88050.89704-8
68Texas TechBig 125-70.87720.89485-7
69IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.87720.89533-9
70Kansas StBig 125-70.87520.89403-9
71Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.87330.842710-3
72NevadaMWC (West)8-50.87130.84399-4
73TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.86880.85969-4
74MississippiSEC (West)5-70.86790.88634-8
75San Diego StMWC (West)7-60.86170.85297-6
76Hawai`iMWC (West)8-60.86050.84248-6
77North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.86050.809311-2
78Florida Int'lC-USA (East)9-40.85950.80979-4
79Miami OHMAC (East)6-60.85890.86015-7
80WyomingMWC (Mountain)6-60.85820.85846-6
81South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.85680.84727-6
82NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.85600.89413-9
83Louisiana TechC-USA (West)8-50.85590.82938-5
84UCLAPAC-12 (South)3-90.85590.91332-10
85MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-60.85520.83709-5
86Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt7-70.85420.85427-7
87HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.85340.82597-6
88Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-60.85290.84307-6
89ArizonaPAC-12 (South)5-70.84840.86953-9
90ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.84740.86863-9
91Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.84610.83746-7
92Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.84290.84396-6
93Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.83410.85664-8
94ToledoMAC (West)7-60.83360.82475-8
95Southern MissC-USA (West)6-50.82670.81495-6
96LibertyFBS Independent6-60.82410.82407-5
97Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)5-70.82050.84095-7
98SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.81870.84224-8
99IllinoisBig Ten (West)4-80.81850.86303-9
100LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)2-100.81570.89812-10
101Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.81450.83775-7
102UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)5-70.80740.83344-8
103KansasBig 123-90.80710.87272-10
104MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.80240.84882-10
105AkronMAC (East)4-80.78810.83004-8
106North CarolinaACC (Coastal)2-90.78380.87122-9
107Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.78320.87741-11
108NavyAmerican Athletic (West)3-100.77000.84862-11
109UNLVMWC (West)4-80.76780.81464-8
110Ball StMAC (West)4-80.76180.81074-8
111South AlabamaSun Belt3-90.75920.83672-10
112ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.75900.85383-9
113New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.75710.83472-10
114East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.75670.83272-10
115Colorado StMWC (Mountain)3-90.75170.82951-11
116Old DominionC-USA (East)4-80.74860.80063-9
117Georgia StSun Belt2-100.74530.85111-11
118Western KentuckyC-USA (East)3-90.73650.81691-11
119TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.73500.81622-10
120Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.73460.81643-9
121Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.73300.81563-9
122RutgersBig Ten (East)1-110.73080.86561-11
123New Mexico StFBS Independent3-90.72830.80973-9
124San Jose StMWC (West)1-110.72200.86080-12
125Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.70140.78751-11
126Kent StMAC (East)2-100.69160.81011-11
127ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)1-110.69070.83690-12
128Central MichiganMAC (West)1-110.67650.82560-12
129RiceC-USA (West)2-110.66750.79022-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.61070.78170-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-00.95530.821515-0
2PrincetonIvy League10-00.92700.793810-0
3Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-30.90970.839213-2
4DartmouthIvy League9-10.90590.79979-1
5UC-DavisBig Sky10-30.88570.815710-3
6South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-30.88340.815111-2
7ColgatePatriot League10-20.87520.785610-2
8Weber StBig Sky10-30.86740.795711-2
9MaineColonial10-40.84580.784912-2
10Montana StBig Sky8-50.83700.80439-4
11James MadisonColonial9-40.83340.778811-2
12Kennesaw StBig South11-20.82560.712812-1
13HarvardIvy League6-40.81990.79218-2
14Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-60.81300.80299-4
15Nicholls StSouthland9-40.80920.750411-2
16Idaho StBig Sky6-50.80420.79506-5
17ColumbiaIvy League6-40.80170.77257-3
18TowsonColonial7-50.80050.77519-3
19ElonColonial6-50.80040.78777-4
20PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.79910.77196-4
21YaleIvy League5-50.79840.79964-6
22WoffordSouthern9-40.79470.734410-3
23DelawareColonial7-50.79400.76818-4
24FurmanSouthern6-40.78970.75477-3
25Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.78530.74658-3
26Rhode IslandColonial6-50.78020.76706-5
27Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.77830.76267-4
28East Tennessee StSouthern8-40.77460.72179-3
29North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern10-20.77460.656612-0
30Monmouth NJBig South8-30.77450.69718-3
31Stony BrookColonial7-50.77340.74887-5
32Cal Poly SLOBig Sky5-60.77120.78455-6
33SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.77040.704610-3
34Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.77030.78405-6
35Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-40.76800.70488-5
36Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.76420.75148-3
37MontanaBig Sky6-50.76330.75006-5
38DuquesneNortheast9-40.75720.69859-4
39San DiegoPioneer9-30.75580.67279-3
40North DakotaFCS Independent6-50.75270.73857-4
41VillanovaColonial5-60.74800.75895-6
42SamfordSouthern6-50.74460.73376-5
43South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.74350.78634-7
44IdahoBig Sky4-70.74240.78523-8
45New HampshireColonial4-70.74140.78612-9
46William & MaryColonial4-60.74060.77353-7
47Cornell NYIvy League3-70.74020.80302-8
48Sacred HeartNortheast7-40.73000.68247-4
49LamarSouthland7-50.72950.70938-4
50Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.72560.77053-8
51ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.72540.71016-5
52Portland StBig Sky4-70.72530.76893-8
53The CitadelSouthern5-60.72420.73474-7
54Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-60.72400.75383-7
55Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.72390.657810-3
56McNeese StSouthland6-50.72280.70707-4
57Abilene ChristianSouthland6-50.71870.70327-4
58Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.71600.66787-4
59Holy CrossPatriot League5-60.71130.73065-6
60North AlabamaFCS Independent7-30.71020.63419-1
61Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-40.70750.65847-4
62Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.70600.69126-5
63Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-70.70520.75053-8
64Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.70510.69125-6
65MercerSouthern5-60.70110.71953-8
66RichmondColonial4-70.69480.74263-8
67Northwestern StSouthland5-60.68930.70274-7
68DrakePioneer7-40.68910.63548-3
69SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.68850.73381-10
70Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-50.67950.65209-3
71Murray StOhio Valley5-60.66540.67826-5
72CampbellBig South6-50.66280.64697-4
73Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.65800.77310-11
74StetsonPioneer8-20.65720.54288-2
75Albany NYColonial3-80.65580.73612-9
76Tennessee StOhio Valley4-50.65450.67294-5
77Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.65430.66736-5
78Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-50.65420.63128-3
79South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.65130.66196-5
80Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.65100.66655-6
81BryantNortheast6-50.64670.62848-3
82Central Conn StNortheast6-50.64590.63516-5
83WagnerNortheast4-70.64040.68733-8
84Jackson StSWAC (East)5-50.63350.63605-5
85Austin PeayOhio Valley5-60.62720.63855-6
86BrownIvy League1-90.62450.77900-10
87Alabama A&MSWAC (East)6-50.62000.59916-5
88Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.61270.59586-5
89Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-90.61070.73042-9
90Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.60760.65654-7
91HowardMid-Eastern4-60.60740.64313-7
92DaytonPioneer6-50.60630.58847-4
93Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.60360.62434-7
94LafayettePatriot League3-80.59730.68043-8
95Western CarolinaSouthern3-80.59260.68543-8
96Stephen F. AustinSouthland2-80.59080.70501-9
97LehighPatriot League3-80.58780.67333-8
98MaristPioneer5-60.58640.60554-7
99Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley3-80.58630.67942-9
100Sacramento StBig Sky2-80.58560.69812-8
101Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.58290.66812-9
102North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-60.58200.60144-7
103Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.57300.61703-8
104Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.57140.62243-8
105HamptonFCS Independent7-30.56480.48697-3
106Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-90.55640.68311-10
107Southern UtahBig Sky1-100.55390.72620-11
108Savannah StMid-Eastern2-80.54420.65921-9
109St Francis PANortheast4-70.53870.60083-8
110ButlerPioneer4-70.53600.58335-6
111FordhamPatriot League2-90.52510.66001-10
112Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.52260.61361-10
113VMISouthern1-100.51660.70090-11
114DavidsonPioneer6-50.51340.49656-5
115BucknellPatriot League1-100.50580.67930-11
116Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.50550.68390-11
117Morehead StPioneer3-80.46360.56392-9
118Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.44440.63091-10
119Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.44250.57932-9
120PresbyterianBig South2-80.43420.55882-8
121ValparaisoPioneer2-90.42000.56411-10
122Jacksonville FLPioneer2-80.41360.54341-9
123Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.40480.54043-8
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.38800.51862-9
125Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.38230.57650-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Valdosta StGulf South14-00.86550.669814-0
2Tarleton StLone Star12-00.79970.587312-0
3Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC11-10.79850.650711-1
4Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.79250.633012-0
5Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.79210.631110-1
6Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-20.74700.608313-1
7Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.74150.609410-2
8West GeorgiaGulf South10-20.73940.613811-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.71450.56329-1
10Florida TechGulf South8-40.69890.63879-3
11TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.68790.59699-3
12Notre Dame OHMountain East13-10.68360.496713-1
13West AlabamaGulf South8-40.68190.62178-4
14Midwestern StLone Star8-20.68140.56588-2
15Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.67870.58979-2
16HillsdaleGreat Midwest10-30.66290.559811-2
17West FloridaGulf South6-50.66270.64765-6
18Chadron StRocky Mountain7-30.66130.58828-2
19Dixie StRocky Mountain7-40.65990.60947-4
20Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley9-20.64710.51439-2
21AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-40.64430.60847-3
22West ChesterPSAC (East)10-10.63610.457611-0
23WingateSouth Atlantic9-40.63240.55549-4
24Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest9-20.63170.50159-2
25Bowie StCIAA (Northern)10-30.62720.517410-3
26Colorado MesaRocky Mountain7-40.62700.57507-4
27TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.62320.48859-2
28North GreenvilleGulf South4-60.61640.65633-7
29Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-30.61270.495112-2
30LIU PostNortheast-1010-10.61050.424610-1
31KutztownPSAC (East)9-20.60110.46059-2
32FindlayGreat Midwest8-30.59400.50267-4
33DavenportGreat Lakes IAC6-50.58560.56647-4
34Azusa PacificGreat Northwest8-40.58060.51829-3
35Angelo StLone Star6-50.57190.55417-4
36New HavenNortheast-109-30.56870.46698-4
37Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.56650.51278-3
38West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.56560.54926-5
39Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-60.56080.59914-6
40Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.54880.45077-4
41Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-50.53710.51866-5
42Eastern New MexicoLone Star5-60.53220.55114-7
43Indiana PAPSAC (West)8-30.52890.42899-2
44NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC3-70.52740.61092-8
45Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.52670.46779-2
46Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-20.51840.39108-2
47TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.51690.51846-4
48South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.51640.53596-5
49Delta StGulf South2-80.51470.63562-8
50California PAPSAC (West)7-40.51160.46427-4
51Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.51100.56744-7
52ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.50130.46206-4
53Fairmont StMountain East9-20.49600.353810-1
54New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.49050.54764-7
55ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.48940.47035-6
56NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.48660.50625-6
57Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-30.48000.41716-3
58Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.46810.54803-7
59McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley6-50.46710.45056-5
60Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.45850.49754-6
61BenedictSouthern IAC (East)6-30.45060.37997-2
62Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44960.54543-8
63MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)7-30.44820.36628-2
64PaceNortheast-107-30.44470.35848-2
65CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.44030.49713-8
66Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC2-90.43910.57732-9
67ShepherdMountain East7-30.43750.35438-2
68WalshGreat Midwest4-60.43170.47634-6
69Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.42880.56931-10
70AssumptionNortheast-106-40.42850.39346-4
71BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.42790.40817-4
72TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.42320.47704-7
73Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-80.42320.51892-9
74EdinboroPSAC (West)6-50.42010.40216-5
75ShawCIAA (Southern)5-50.41740.41785-5
76Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest4-70.41460.47444-7
77MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.40930.42964-7
78Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)5-40.40670.38244-5
79Western OregonGreat Northwest5-60.40590.42914-7
80TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.40180.40446-4
81QuincyGreat Lakes Valley4-70.39520.44944-7
82MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-60.39160.41135-6
83Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-50.37900.40383-6
84Charleston WVMountain East6-50.37800.35937-4
85MerrimackNortheast-105-50.36470.36635-5
86Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.36440.54630-10
87Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley3-80.36430.45443-8
88ShorterGulf South0-110.35720.60760-11
89Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)2-80.34520.46311-9
90West Virginia StMountain East6-50.34350.32377-4
91Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.33070.47172-9
92BentleyNortheast-104-60.33000.36904-6
93Glenville StMountain East5-60.32530.34265-6
94Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.32410.32625-5
95Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest3-70.31470.39413-7
96Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)3-70.31210.39201-9
97Western New MexicoLone Star0-100.30970.54980-10
98UrbanaMountain East5-60.30310.31715-6
99Virginia-WiseMountain East4-60.30270.33983-7
100ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.30190.35945-6
101MaloneGreat Midwest2-80.30080.42502-8
102Southern Conn StNortheast-104-60.29990.33954-6
103William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.29670.46511-9
104LimestoneSouth Atlantic0-100.29460.54840-10
105Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.28260.41333-8
106MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.27710.41861-10
107East StroudsburgPSAC (East)2-90.27610.40921-10
108Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-80.27340.39902-8
109LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-60.26940.33672-7
110GannonPSAC (West)2-90.26930.39391-10
111UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.26550.38692-8
112St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-70.25350.36893-6
113West LibertyMountain East3-80.24410.33542-9
114Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.24070.42260-11
115StonehillNortheast-102-80.23570.35712-8
116LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-60.22760.29083-6
117Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.22670.34801-9
118SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley0-100.20650.45470-10
119ConcordMountain East2-90.19440.32351-10
120Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)1-70.19420.33231-7
121Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.18630.34191-9
122Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.18500.34200-10
123American Int'lNortheast-101-80.18410.33731-8
124Lake ErieGreat Midwest0-110.17870.42060-11
125St AnselmNortheast-101-80.17620.32370-9
126WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.17530.34140-11
127Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)0-100.14040.36370-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest15-00.78070.560015-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.71170.520714-1
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.70180.510712-1
4St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-10.66650.480712-1
5Johns HopkinsCentennial12-20.66020.504413-1
6MuhlenbergCentennial11-20.64810.500511-2
7Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.64080.51769-2
8Bethel MNMinnesota IAC11-20.61300.460911-2
9BerrySouthern Athletic10-20.58450.436811-1
10CentreSouthern Athletic10-20.58080.428310-2
11John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.56730.429010-1
12North CentralCCIW10-20.55890.410211-1
13Illinois WesleyanCCIW8-20.55400.42779-1
14UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.55330.47307-3
15Brockport StEmpire 811-10.55120.348312-0
16Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.54660.363310-1
17WheatonCCIW8-20.54260.41648-2
18RPILiberty League10-20.53360.390410-2
19Washington MOCCIW8-20.53060.40117-3
20St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.52560.40298-2
21Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.52480.40358-2
22Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-30.52460.42559-3
23SusquehannaCentennial8-30.52190.42779-2
24UrsinusCentennial8-30.51450.41888-3
25UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.50600.46637-3
26Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-30.50430.42258-2
27Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-30.49890.40707-4
28Trinity TXSouthern Athletic7-30.48810.40597-3
29WhitworthNorthwest10-10.48200.295610-1
30MariettaOhio Athletic7-30.46890.38817-3
31East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.46360.42337-3
32Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.45940.41476-4
33IthacaLiberty League8-30.45440.36409-2
34UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.45220.45596-4
35Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.44370.43944-6
36Union NYLiberty League7-20.44020.32977-2
37WabashNorth Coast9-10.43340.264310-0
38Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.43310.30869-1
39MillikinCCIW6-40.43020.39046-4
40Thomas MoreIII Independent7-30.42460.34348-2
41WittenbergNorth Coast9-10.42340.25309-1
42St NorbertMidwest10-20.41950.285611-1
43Maryville TNUSA South7-30.41940.34167-3
44Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.41760.37706-4
45Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.41660.281710-1
46AverettUSA South8-20.41380.28768-2
47LinfieldNorthwest7-20.41070.29987-2
48UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.40980.45124-6
49MoravianCentennial5-50.40960.41095-5
50WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-30.40900.319210-1
51DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40570.32288-2
52SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40440.32227-3
53UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.39930.44273-7
54Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-20.39610.28408-1
55Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.39320.27127-3
56Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic6-40.39240.35227-3
57UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.39110.43802-8
58MITNEWMAC9-20.38700.260510-1
59TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.38510.209710-1
60Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.38460.256310-1
61DenisonNorth Coast8-30.38450.29267-4
62SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.38350.29588-3
63Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.38300.38195-5
64Cortland StEmpire 87-30.38150.30278-2
65HobartLiberty League5-40.37590.35805-4
66StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.37330.28198-3
67WesleyNew Jersey AC7-40.37080.31836-5
68Merchant MarineNEWMAC8-20.36800.24889-1
69Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.36590.36676-4
70HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.36480.36235-5
71Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-40.36430.34468-1
72UticaEmpire 87-40.36410.30857-4
73DickinsonCentennial4-60.36410.40503-7
74Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.36270.31977-3
75Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.36020.24487-3
76Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC8-20.35320.23759-1
77CarthageCCIW4-60.35120.39604-6
78AlfredEmpire 87-40.34280.29326-5
79Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-50.33850.36274-5
80MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.33540.33686-4
81RhodesSouthern Athletic5-50.33420.33665-5
82SpringfieldNEWMAC8-30.33300.24378-3
83Augustana ILCCIW4-60.33210.37614-6
84UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.33190.41721-9
85Grove CityThe Presidents' AC8-30.32500.23519-2
86RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.32220.20999-1
87RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.32120.28405-5
88MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.31760.35594-6
89ShenandoahOld Dominion5-50.31580.31535-5
90Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-40.31490.26286-5
91HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.31320.20278-2
92CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.30980.26995-5
93Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.30800.22469-2
94Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-50.30780.33313-6
95FerrumOld Dominion5-50.30690.30333-7
96Coast GuardNEWMAC7-30.30680.23616-4
97ChicagoMidwest7-30.30330.22857-3
98Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.30200.28565-6
99St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.29530.29665-5
100SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.29400.33473-7
101George FoxNorthwest6-40.28850.25197-3
102McDanielCentennial3-70.28160.35943-7
103AlleghenyNorth Coast6-40.27950.24476-4
104Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.27920.20199-2
105CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.27870.35703-7
106GuilfordOld Dominion3-60.27010.33721-8
107Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.26850.16888-2
108EndicottCommonwealth Coast7-40.26790.21936-5
109Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.26740.16219-1
110McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.26310.38243-7
111North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.26040.26145-5
112MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic8-30.26000.18069-2
113Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC6-40.25880.22416-4
114Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.25740.14799-2
115Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.25670.17568-3
116Carroll WICCIW3-70.25560.33243-7
117St John FisherEmpire 83-60.25090.31402-7
118BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.25040.36972-8
119HanoverHeartland7-40.24850.20387-4
120Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.24570.24654-6
121HendrixSouthern Athletic2-80.24570.37091-9
122WPINEWMAC6-40.24390.21325-5
123Pacific ORNorthwest5-50.24340.24416-4
124HussonEastern Collegiate8-30.23880.16758-3
125AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.23830.17368-2
126AustinSouthern Athletic2-80.23690.36090-10
127KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.23580.16977-3
128Puget SoundNorthwest5-50.23550.23625-5
129Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-40.23340.18608-3
130Huntingdon ALUSA South4-50.23010.25194-5
131FranklinHeartland8-20.22460.13147-3
132Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.22100.17066-3
133LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.22020.25924-6
134OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.21990.19055-5
135EurekaNorthern Athletics9-20.21990.114710-1
136LycomingMiddle Atlantic5-60.21990.23756-5
137Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast7-40.21750.17236-5
138CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.21490.28154-6
139OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.21170.32352-8
140GettysburgCentennial1-90.21060.37541-9
141ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.20870.19314-5
142Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-50.20800.22713-6
143Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.20520.36581-9
144Lake ForestMidwest6-40.20220.16867-3
145Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.20110.35970-10
146St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.20110.31752-8
147North ParkCCIW2-80.19900.31252-8
148King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.19840.19965-5
149RiponMidwest7-30.19350.13338-2
150WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC4-60.19340.23003-7
151BrevardUSA South4-60.19230.22424-6
152New JerseyNew Jersey AC3-70.19130.26464-6
153WoosterNorth Coast5-50.18880.18846-4
154Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate3-70.18830.26253-7
155Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.18610.15496-4
156AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.18430.28762-8
157MacalesterMidwest5-50.18400.18614-6
158FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic6-40.18160.15156-4
159DePauwNorth Coast4-60.18120.21454-6
160Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC3-70.17360.23993-7
161WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.17210.17214-6
162Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.16930.20183-7
163SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate7-40.16800.12827-4
164ElmhurstCCIW1-90.16420.31251-9
165LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16330.22773-7
166Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.16180.16055-5
167JuniataCentennial0-100.16040.37580-10
168AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.15870.19074-6
169WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.15440.18593-7
170Concordia WINorthern Athletics7-30.15260.10008-2
171Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-60.15060.18083-7
172Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.15060.14765-5
173UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.14960.15324-6
174MacMurrayUpper Midwest7-20.14760.08318-1
175WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.13890.27441-9
176MethodistUSA South2-70.13560.22601-8
177HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.13430.26491-9
178Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.13230.16124-6
179La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.13040.17822-7
180LutherIowa Intercollegiate1-90.13030.27411-9
181Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.12840.27121-9
182St ScholasticaUpper Midwest6-40.12760.10326-4
183AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.12720.12525-5
184NorwichNEWMAC3-70.12720.18713-7
185Cornell IAMidwest5-50.12620.12675-5
186GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.12570.22152-8
187HartwickEmpire 82-80.12430.21941-9
188KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.11890.25331-9
189NicholsCommonwealth Coast5-50.11760.11875-5
190LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.11640.14114-6
191RochesterLiberty League1-90.11600.24661-9
192Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.11520.19502-7
193Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.11340.24880-10
194Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.10240.10235-5
195CatholicNEWMAC1-90.10220.22721-9
196OberlinNorth Coast2-80.10200.18612-8
197AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.09950.18252-8
198ManchesterHeartland4-60.09540.11864-6
199St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.09420.21691-9
200Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic2-80.09260.16992-8
201DeanEastern Collegiate5-50.08860.08856-4
202CurryCommonwealth Coast3-70.08620.12803-7
203LawrenceMidwest2-80.07960.15262-8
204Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics3-70.07890.12573-7
205RockfordNorthern Athletics3-70.07760.12102-8
206William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.07740.23630-10
207WillametteNorthwest1-80.07710.17771-8
208HiramNorth Coast2-80.07690.14472-8
209KnoxMidwest2-80.07500.14752-8
210BlufftonHeartland3-70.07390.11503-7
211U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast2-70.07010.12962-7
212Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06800.13103-7
213Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06790.13952-8
214AlbrightMiddle Atlantic0-100.06520.20860-10
215GreensboroUSA South1-90.06430.16061-9
216Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06400.13171-9
217ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06150.20830-10
218Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.05970.12501-9
219Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.05800.09134-6
220GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.05700.09093-7
221WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.05680.14281-8
222GrinnellMidwest2-80.05550.11461-9
223AndersonHeartland2-80.05390.10982-8
224Westminster MOUpper Midwest3-60.05360.07832-7
225KenyonNorth Coast0-100.05180.18510-10
226FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.04820.18920-10
227Concordia ILNorthern Athletics2-80.04650.10151-9
228GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-50.04640.06354-4
229Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-90.04620.16400-9
230AlverniaMiddle Atlantic1-90.04550.12850-10
231BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.04390.12140-10
232CastletonEastern Collegiate2-80.03690.08202-8
233BeloitMidwest1-90.03600.10610-10
234DefianceHeartland1-90.03520.10381-9
235OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.03160.12440-8
236Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.02670.08631-9
237Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.02270.08110-10
238Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.02130.07481-9
239EarlhamHeartland0-100.01510.08200-10
240CrownUpper Midwest0-100.01420.07890-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MorningsideGreat Plains15-00.83630.611915-0
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-10.73200.565311-0
3Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)13-20.71210.561414-1
4Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.69120.560310-1
5Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.69100.595211-1
6St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)10-30.68980.583611-2
7Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate13-10.68280.474613-1
8St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-40.66070.59128-5
9DordtGreat Plains7-30.64180.56338-2
10Southern OregonFrontier6-40.63310.59719-1
11Eastern OregonFrontier6-40.63120.59367-3
12Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.62450.60955-6
13Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)10-30.62450.518610-3
14BakerHeart of America (South)9-30.62090.516410-2
15EvangelHeart of America (South)9-20.60920.47609-2
16Montana-WesternFrontier6-40.60820.57135-5
17Grand ViewHeart of America (North)8-30.60770.51517-4
18Montana TechFrontier5-50.59800.60082-8
19Midland U.Great Plains7-40.59120.53938-3
20Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.58490.50297-3
21DoaneGreat Plains6-40.58490.54366-4
22Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.58200.48309-3
23Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate8-20.56790.43349-1
24LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.55360.42648-2
25Briar CliffGreat Plains6-50.54730.52776-5
26Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.53640.351110-1
27AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.51370.42728-2
28HastingsGreat Plains5-60.50960.52735-6
29St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)6-40.50510.46397-3
30Carroll MTFrontier4-70.49560.55383-8
31Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.49260.47346-5
32TaborKansas Collegiate6-40.46720.42427-3
33ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)9-20.46580.32949-2
34Indiana WesleyanNAIA Independent7-30.43920.36447-3
35JamestownGreat Plains3-80.43500.53173-8
36Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate6-50.42700.40757-4
37Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.42240.50822-8
38William PennHeart of America (North)4-70.42160.47476-5
39Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)10-20.42120.275110-2
40Central MethodistHeart of America (South)4-60.41750.45855-5
41MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)4-70.41680.47044-7
42OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference6-50.40930.39507-4
43TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.40850.49513-7
44St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)4-70.40240.46254-7
45WaldorfNorth Star Athletic5-50.39150.39056-4
46Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)4-70.38890.44734-7
47Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference7-30.38290.30338-2
48SterlingKansas Collegiate4-60.37850.42105-5
49Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.37400.51051-10
50St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-60.37270.41384-6
51Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)3-70.37260.45873-7
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.37070.33516-4
53Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)4-70.36980.43073-8
54Peru StHeart of America (North)3-80.36310.46271-10
55Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference5-40.36080.33685-4
56Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.35500.27998-2
57Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent3-70.35410.44483-7
58Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains2-90.34810.48822-9
59Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.34410.26607-3
60SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference5-50.34190.34285-5
61Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)7-30.33820.25878-2
62Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.33270.41953-7
63McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.32960.41452-8
64Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.32530.51971-10
65FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.32230.42081-10
66KeiserMid-South (Sun)6-40.31160.27167-3
67Dakota StNorth Star Athletic3-80.29130.39012-9
68Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.29070.43290-11
69Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)6-40.28910.25176-4
70Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-50.28900.30994-5
71PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.27950.26096-5
72PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.27720.31883-7
73GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.25630.44720-11
74LyonSooner Athletic Conference3-70.24990.32583-7
75Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-90.24630.42880-10
76Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-110.24170.49890-11
77Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)6-40.23520.20127-3
78Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference2-80.22440.34601-9
79Lawrence TechNAIA Independent2-30.21950.25522-3
80Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.21240.22596-5
81CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)4-60.19760.23244-6
82Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)4-70.19740.24534-7
83Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-70.18550.33640-8
84FaulknerMid-South (Sun)4-60.17920.21393-7
85St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-70.17630.27322-7
86Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)4-70.16450.20754-7
87Mayville StNorth Star Athletic1-90.16190.31971-9
88Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15310.22562-9
89Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)2-80.14620.25201-9
90Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)2-90.12780.22501-10
91Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.10660.19481-9
92ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-30.09800.15391-3
93AllenNAIA Independent0-60.08330.24340-6
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-40.07910.17751-3
95Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.05620.20110-11
top

Generated: 8 Jan 2019 19:23:08