College Football Rankings for the 2018 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 8 Dec 2018
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1ClemsonACC (Atlantic)13-00.99050.941113-0Notre Dame
2AlabamaSEC (West)13-00.99000.939513-0Oklahoma
3Notre DameFBS Independent12-00.98920.941412-0Clemson
4GeorgiaSEC (East)11-20.98010.942712-1Texas
5OklahomaBig 1212-10.97450.921513-0Alabama
6Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-10.97320.913913-0Washington
7MichiganBig Ten (East)10-20.97040.929410-2Florida
8Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-00.96850.881412-0LSU
9LSUSEC (West)9-30.96140.933810-2Central Florida
10FloridaSEC (East)9-30.96060.932510-2Michigan
11KentuckySEC (East)9-30.95980.929210-2Penn State
12Washington StPAC-12 (North)10-20.95640.902112-0Iowa St
13Texas A&MSEC (West)8-40.95600.93588-4North Carolina St
14WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-30.95570.920112-1Ohio State
15SyracuseACC (Atlantic)9-30.95560.922810-2West Virginia
16MissouriSEC (East)8-40.95020.92608-4Oklahoma St
17Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-30.95000.914910-2Kentucky
18StanfordPAC-12 (North)8-40.94760.92249-3Pittsburgh
19UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.94590.91469-4Northwestern
20Mississippi StSEC (West)8-40.94510.92157-5Iowa
21North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-30.94140.902010-2Texas A&M
22ArmyFBS Independent10-20.94080.874811-1Houston
23South CarolinaSEC (East)7-50.94070.92766-6Virginia
24Fresno StMWC (West)11-20.94050.871113-0Arizona St
25West VirginiaBig 128-30.93850.904410-1Syracuse
26TexasBig 129-40.93750.910210-3Georgia
27Appalachian StSun Belt10-20.93200.863811-1Middle Tennessee St
28CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)10-20.93180.862211-1Virginia Tech
29PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-60.93050.92858-5Stanford
30AuburnSEC (West)7-50.93040.91776-6Purdue
31Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.93030.880211-2Boston College
32NorthwesternBig Ten (West)8-50.92870.914510-3Utah
33IowaBig Ten (West)8-40.92440.896210-2Mississippi St
34Iowa StBig 128-40.92440.89868-4Washington St
35Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.92020.90729-3Boise St
36OregonPAC-12 (North)8-40.92010.89178-4Michigan St
37DukeACC (Coastal)7-50.92000.90698-4Temple
38Utah StMWC (Mountain)10-20.91900.845811-1North Texas
39Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-50.91890.90647-5Oregon
40VanderbiltSEC (East)6-60.91490.91366-6Baylor
41Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)6-60.91330.91125-7Memphis
42Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-50.91150.89518-4Minnesota
43Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-30.90860.853210-2Eastern Michigan
44Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-50.90840.89657-5Fresno St
45TroySun Belt9-30.90720.85629-3Buffalo
46TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90590.92223-9
47Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-50.90590.89187-5Wisconsin
48PurdueBig Ten (West)6-60.90550.90676-6Auburn
49BuffaloMAC (East)10-30.90510.847412-1Troy
50Florida StACC (Atlantic)5-70.90410.91944-8
51CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)7-50.90120.88418-4TCU
52Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)10-30.90000.841612-1Northern Illinois
53Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-50.89780.87579-4Alabama-Birmingham
54WisconsinBig Ten (West)7-50.89770.88237-5Miami FL
55VirginiaACC (Coastal)7-50.89750.88487-5South Carolina
56TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-40.89720.86908-4Duke
57TCUBig 126-60.89250.89487-5California
58MinnesotaBig Ten (West)6-60.88860.89056-6Georgia Tech
59Virginia TechACC (Coastal)6-60.88790.89224-8Cincinnati
60Arkansas StSun Belt8-40.88720.84639-3Nevada
61Oklahoma StBig 126-60.88720.89126-6Missouri
62Southern CalPAC-12 (South)5-70.88390.90055-7
63Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.88360.86378-5Appalachian St
64BaylorBig 126-60.88220.88515-7Vanderbilt
65Ohio U.MAC (East)8-40.88070.84338-4San Diego St
66Brigham YoungFBS Independent6-60.87950.87945-7Western Michigan
67MarylandBig Ten (East)5-70.87830.89564-8
68IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.87490.89313-9
69MarshallC-USA (East)8-40.87340.83549-3@ South Florida
70South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)7-50.87330.85358-4Marshall
71San Diego StMWC (West)7-50.87290.85698-4Ohio U.
72Hawai`iMWC (West)8-50.87180.84288-5Louisiana Tech
73MississippiSEC (West)5-70.86980.88865-7
74MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.86920.845310-3Wake Forest
75Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-50.86910.85307-5Georgia Southern
76Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt7-60.86650.85807-6Tulane
77Texas TechBig 125-70.86600.88514-8
78NevadaMWC (West)7-50.86400.84747-5Arkansas St
79Kansas StBig 125-70.86290.88263-9
80Western MichiganMAC (West)7-50.86290.84647-5Brigham Young
81HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)8-40.86230.83088-4Army
82North TexasC-USA (West)9-30.86200.803311-1Utah St
83Miami OHMAC (East)6-60.86160.86254-8
84TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)6-60.86000.86035-7Louisiana-Lafayette
85WyomingMWC (Mountain)6-60.85850.85866-6
86UCLAPAC-12 (South)3-90.85830.91542-10
87ToledoMAC (West)7-50.85410.83555-7Florida Int'l
88NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.85110.89003-9
89ArizonaPAC-12 (South)5-70.85070.87223-9
90ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.85070.87173-9
91Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-40.84590.80608-4Toledo
92Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.84150.84286-6
93Louisiana TechC-USA (West)7-50.83700.82068-4Hawai`i
94Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.83340.85634-8
95SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.82130.84454-8
96LibertyFBS Independent6-60.81890.81947-5
97Southern MissC-USA (West)6-50.81780.80575-6
98Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)5-70.81480.83525-7
99IllinoisBig Ten (West)4-80.81420.86023-9
100Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.81340.83695-7
101LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)2-100.81280.89712-10
102MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.80090.84743-9
103UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)5-70.80080.82723-9
104AkronMAC (East)4-80.79230.83574-8
105KansasBig 123-90.79220.86182-10
106North CarolinaACC (Coastal)2-90.78870.87592-9
107Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.78340.87841-11
108NavyAmerican Athletic (West)3-100.77660.85412-11
109Ball StMAC (West)4-80.77000.81844-8
110UNLVMWC (West)4-80.76780.81524-8
111ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.76250.85723-9
112East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.76140.83653-9
113South AlabamaSun Belt3-90.75510.83412-10
114New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.75340.83282-10
115Colorado StMWC (Mountain)3-90.74990.82891-11
116Georgia StSun Belt2-100.74790.85441-11
117Old DominionC-USA (East)4-80.74430.79663-9
118Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.74210.82353-9
119TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.74060.82182-10
120Western KentuckyC-USA (East)3-90.72810.81161-11
121RutgersBig Ten (East)1-110.72790.86381-11
122New Mexico StFBS Independent3-90.72410.80762-10
123Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.72000.80553-9
124San Jose StMWC (West)1-110.71960.86080-12
125Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.69860.78621-11
126Kent StMAC (East)2-100.69830.81611-11
127ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)1-110.69690.84220-12
128Central MichiganMAC (West)1-110.68650.83340-12
129RiceC-USA (West)2-110.65840.78432-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.60060.77560-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley13-00.94120.800013-0South Dakota St
2PrincetonIvy League10-00.92810.794910-0
3DartmouthIvy League9-10.90700.80089-1
4Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-20.90610.820812-1Maine
5South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-20.88370.809111-1@ North Dakota St
6UC-DavisBig Sky10-30.88280.811210-3
7ColgatePatriot League10-20.87350.782610-2
8Weber StBig Sky10-30.86670.794511-2
9MaineColonial10-30.85380.787012-1@ Eastern Washington
10James MadisonColonial9-40.83520.780511-2
11Montana StBig Sky8-50.83230.79929-4
12Kennesaw StBig South11-20.82630.712712-1
13HarvardIvy League6-40.82100.79308-2
14Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-60.80590.79599-4
15ElonColonial6-50.80390.79128-3
16Nicholls StSouthland9-40.80330.743111-2
17ColumbiaIvy League6-40.80260.77337-3
18TowsonColonial7-50.80200.77678-4
19Idaho StBig Sky6-50.80130.79186-5
20YaleIvy League5-50.80020.80155-5
21PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.80010.77275-5
22WoffordSouthern9-40.79560.735010-3
23DelawareColonial7-50.79460.76918-4
24FurmanSouthern6-40.78980.75567-3
25Rhode IslandColonial6-50.78310.76996-5
26Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.77970.73998-3
27Monmouth NJBig South8-30.77640.69878-3
28East Tennessee StSouthern8-40.77530.72219-3
29Stony BrookColonial7-50.77470.75007-5
30Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.77200.75667-4
31SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.77100.704510-3
32Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-40.76700.70299-4
33Cal Poly SLOBig Sky5-60.76550.77985-6
34Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.76220.77685-6
35Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.75930.74628-3
36DuquesneNortheast9-40.75820.69909-4
37MontanaBig Sky6-50.75790.74446-5
38North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-20.75600.64109-2
39San DiegoPioneer9-30.75430.66999-3
40VillanovaColonial5-60.75190.76205-6
41North DakotaFCS Independent6-50.74880.73397-4
42SamfordSouthern6-50.74510.73426-5
43William & MaryColonial4-60.74350.77633-7
44New HampshireColonial4-70.74350.78832-9
45Cornell NYIvy League3-70.74050.80372-8
46Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-30.73740.649911-1
47IdahoBig Sky4-70.73660.78043-8
48South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.73450.77894-7
49Sacred HeartNortheast7-40.73000.68207-4
50ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.72700.71116-5
51The CitadelSouthern5-60.72470.73524-7
52LamarSouthland7-50.72280.70228-4
53Portland StBig Sky4-70.71900.76383-8
54Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-60.71800.74834-6
55McNeese StSouthland6-50.71630.70037-4
56Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.71550.66767-4
57Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.71540.76212-9
58Holy CrossPatriot League5-60.71150.73105-6
59Abilene ChristianSouthland6-50.71140.69617-4
60Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-40.70640.65717-4
61North AlabamaFCS Independent7-30.70410.62799-1
62MercerSouthern5-60.70250.72093-8
63Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.70010.68506-5
64Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.70010.68605-6
65Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-70.69730.74373-8
66RichmondColonial4-70.69590.74443-8
67DrakePioneer7-40.68700.63288-3
68Northwestern StSouthland5-60.68270.69674-7
69SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.68160.72801-10
70Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-50.67160.64329-3
71Murray StOhio Valley5-60.66300.67606-5
72CampbellBig South6-50.66030.64427-4
73Albany NYColonial3-80.65650.73712-9
74StetsonPioneer8-20.65540.53928-2
75Tennessee StOhio Valley4-50.65370.67154-5
76Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.65320.66636-5
77Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.64980.76790-11
78Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.64860.66465-6
79Central Conn StNortheast6-50.64550.63457-4
80BryantNortheast6-50.64540.62687-4
81Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-50.64420.62178-3
82South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.64260.65296-5
83WagnerNortheast4-70.63790.68593-8
84Jackson StSWAC (East)5-50.63100.63365-5
85Austin PeayOhio Valley5-60.62630.63725-6
86BrownIvy League1-90.62320.77920-10
87Alabama A&MSWAC (East)6-50.61930.59836-5
88Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.61310.59566-5
89DaytonPioneer6-50.60400.58587-4
90Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-90.60260.72472-9
91Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.60060.61814-7North Carolina Central
92HowardMid-Eastern4-60.60010.63674-6
93Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.59850.64943-8
94LafayettePatriot League3-80.59570.68013-8
95Western CarolinaSouthern3-80.59100.68493-8
96LehighPatriot League3-80.58680.67353-8
97MaristPioneer5-60.58380.60324-7
98Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley3-80.58330.67792-9
99Stephen F. AustinSouthland2-80.58270.69871-9
100Sacramento StBig Sky2-80.57960.69352-8
101Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.57800.66502-9
102North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-60.57240.59284-7Prairie View A&M
103Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.57190.61633-8
104HamptonFCS Independent7-30.56180.48267-3
105Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.56150.61363-8
106Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-90.55510.68251-10
107Southern UtahBig Sky1-100.54600.72130-11
108St Francis PANortheast4-70.53580.59883-8
109Savannah StMid-Eastern2-80.53370.65101-9
110ButlerPioneer4-70.53190.58025-6
111FordhamPatriot League2-90.52210.65931-10
112VMISouthern1-100.51450.70031-10
113Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.51440.60601-10
114DavidsonPioneer6-50.51050.49316-5
115BucknellPatriot League1-100.50350.67940-11
116Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.50180.68300-11
117Morehead StPioneer3-80.46010.56172-9
118Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.43770.57622-9
119Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.43440.62391-10
120PresbyterianBig South2-80.43010.55632-8
121ValparaisoPioneer2-90.41510.56141-10
122Jacksonville FLPioneer2-80.40830.53981-9
123Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.40180.53863-8
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.38260.51512-9
125Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.37810.57480-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Valdosta StGulf South13-00.84850.664913-0Ferris St
2Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC11-00.82350.662911-0Valdosta St
3Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.80130.641810-1
4Tarleton StLone Star12-00.79920.584212-0
5Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.79340.632412-0
6Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.74210.608510-2
7Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-20.73950.597213-1
8West GeorgiaGulf South10-20.73100.602011-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.71850.56639-1
10Florida TechGulf South8-40.68950.62799-3
11Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.68870.59999-2
12TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.68700.59469-3
13Notre Dame OHMountain East13-10.68260.493413-1
14Midwestern StLone Star8-20.67900.56158-2
15West AlabamaGulf South8-40.67230.61078-4
16HillsdaleGreat Midwest10-30.66740.563411-2
17Chadron StRocky Mountain7-30.66110.58718-2
18Dixie StRocky Mountain7-40.66050.60947-4
19AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-40.65360.61777-3
20West FloridaGulf South6-50.65310.63795-6
21Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley9-20.64820.51419-2
22West ChesterPSAC (East)10-10.63840.457811-0
23Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest9-20.63680.50569-2
24TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.62850.49279-2
25Colorado MesaRocky Mountain7-40.62630.57367-4
26WingateSouth Atlantic9-40.62430.54579-4
27Bowie StCIAA (Northern)10-30.62210.510910-3
28Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-30.61450.495612-2
29LIU PostNortheast-1010-10.61220.424010-1
30North GreenvilleGulf South4-60.60520.64663-7
31KutztownPSAC (East)9-20.60350.46139-2
32FindlayGreat Midwest8-30.59960.50717-4
33DavenportGreat Lakes IAC6-50.59380.57417-4
34Azusa PacificGreat Northwest8-40.57720.51379-3
35New HavenNortheast-109-30.56950.46648-4
36Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-60.56920.60744-6
37Angelo StLone Star6-50.56850.55057-4
38West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.56260.54606-5
39Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.55820.50348-3
40Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.54490.44577-4
41Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-50.53750.51926-5
42NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC3-70.53590.61932-8
43Indiana PAPSAC (West)8-30.53120.42999-2
44Eastern New MexicoLone Star5-60.52920.54834-7
45Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.51820.45889-2
46South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.51420.53406-5
47California PAPSAC (West)7-40.51300.46507-4
48Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-20.51240.38328-2
49Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.50870.56584-7
50TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.50760.50915-5
51Delta StGulf South2-80.50300.62642-8
52ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.49590.45626-4
53Fairmont StMountain East9-20.49420.350410-1
54ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.49030.47095-6
55New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.48790.54584-7
56NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.47730.49735-6
57Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-30.47300.40936-3
58McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley6-50.46560.44896-5
59Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.45510.53683-7
60Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.44910.48854-6
61Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44680.54393-8
62Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC2-90.44620.58512-9
63PaceNortheast-107-30.44430.35718-2
64BenedictSouthern IAC (East)6-30.44210.37077-2
65MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)7-30.44060.35798-2
66WalshGreat Midwest4-60.43510.48034-6
67ShepherdMountain East7-30.43480.35098-2
68CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.43010.48793-8
69Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-80.42900.52502-9
70AssumptionNortheast-106-40.42790.39256-4
71BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.42790.40797-4
72Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.42540.56791-10
73EdinboroPSAC (West)6-50.42030.40226-5
74TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.41870.47314-7
75Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest4-70.41590.47624-7
76ShawCIAA (Southern)5-50.41000.41045-5
77MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.40960.43004-7
78Western OregonGreat Northwest5-60.40050.42404-7
79Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)5-40.39860.37404-5
80TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.39430.39686-4
81QuincyGreat Lakes Valley4-70.39390.44904-7
82MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-60.38310.40305-6
83Charleston WVMountain East6-50.37510.35637-4
84Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-50.37120.39633-6
85MerrimackNortheast-105-50.36350.36515-5
86Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley3-80.36100.45243-8
87Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.36060.54460-10
88ShorterGulf South0-110.34310.59760-11
89West Virginia StMountain East6-50.33990.32007-4
90Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)2-80.33500.45481-9
91BentleyNortheast-104-60.32840.36784-6
92Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.32640.46892-9
93Glenville StMountain East5-60.32200.33945-6
94Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.31590.31815-5
95Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest3-70.31490.39503-7
96Western New MexicoLone Star0-100.30370.54670-10
97Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)3-70.30300.38301-9
98MaloneGreat Midwest2-80.30140.42682-8
99ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.30050.35855-6
100UrbanaMountain East5-60.29960.31375-6
101Virginia-WiseMountain East4-60.29890.33623-7
102Southern Conn StNortheast-104-60.29820.33814-6
103William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.29540.46441-9
104LimestoneSouth Atlantic0-100.28330.53980-10
105Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.28130.41333-8
106MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.27610.41901-10
107East StroudsburgPSAC (East)2-90.27580.40941-10
108GannonPSAC (West)2-90.26790.39361-10
109Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-80.26740.39372-8
110LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-60.26210.32952-7
111UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.25640.37832-8
112St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-70.24560.36123-6
113West LibertyMountain East3-80.24040.33202-9
114Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.23880.42240-11
115StonehillNortheast-102-80.23340.35562-8
116LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-60.22070.28383-6
117Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.21890.34011-9
118SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley0-100.20200.45160-10
119ConcordMountain East2-90.19020.31921-10
120Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)1-70.18690.32431-7
121American Int'lNortheast-101-80.18180.33581-8
122Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.18070.33601-9
123Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.17870.33510-10
124Lake ErieGreat Midwest0-110.17820.42190-11
125St AnselmNortheast-101-80.17390.32200-9
126WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.17150.33780-11
127Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)0-100.13530.35760-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest14-00.75900.554714-0Mount Union
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-00.74800.539014-0Mary Hardin-Baylor
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.70080.505612-1
4Johns HopkinsCentennial12-20.67700.522013-1
5MuhlenbergCentennial11-20.66500.517911-2
6St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-10.66480.475412-1
7Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.62890.50299-2
8Bethel MNMinnesota IAC11-20.61360.459411-2
9CentreSouthern Athletic10-20.58760.433811-1
10John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.58720.448210-1
11BerrySouthern Athletic10-20.58500.435710-2
12Brockport StEmpire 811-10.56340.358512-0
13North CentralCCIW10-20.56160.411111-1
14Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.55970.374810-1
15Illinois WesleyanCCIW8-20.55650.42879-1
16UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.55340.47207-3
17Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.54770.42618-2
18RPILiberty League10-20.54590.401410-2
19WheatonCCIW8-20.54530.41768-2
20SusquehannaCentennial8-30.53700.44229-2
21Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-30.53660.43689-3
22Washington MOCCIW8-20.53310.40217-3
23UrsinusCentennial8-30.52960.43318-3
24St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.52490.40078-2
25Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-30.51400.42137-4
26UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.50660.46647-3
27Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-30.49160.40888-2
28MariettaOhio Athletic7-30.49110.40937-3
29Trinity TXSouthern Athletic7-30.48670.40347-3
30WhitworthNorthwest10-10.47750.289510-1
31IthacaLiberty League8-30.46590.37449-2
32Union NYLiberty League7-20.45150.33967-2
33East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.45130.41097-3
34UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.45080.45476-4
35Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.44770.40326-4
36Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.44470.31849-1
37WabashNorth Coast9-10.43990.268410-0
38MillikinCCIW6-40.43200.39186-4
39Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.43130.42704-6
40WittenbergNorth Coast9-10.43120.25849-1
41Thomas MoreIII Independent7-30.42960.34768-2
42Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.42820.291210-1
43MoravianCentennial5-50.42380.42515-5
44Maryville TNUSA South7-30.42300.34437-3
45St NorbertMidwest10-20.42030.285211-1
46AverettUSA South8-20.41990.29238-2
47Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.41580.37486-4
48UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.41050.45264-6
49WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-30.40840.317910-1
50Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-20.40680.29298-1
51LinfieldNorthwest7-20.40480.29327-2
52DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40440.32088-2
53SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.40380.32087-3
54MITNEWMAC9-20.39820.269510-1
55UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.39800.44203-7
56Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.39600.265510-1
57SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.39440.30538-3
58Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.39290.27007-3
59Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic6-40.39290.35237-3
60Cortland StEmpire 87-30.39210.31218-2
61DenisonNorth Coast8-30.39070.29667-4
62TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.38950.211810-1
63UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.38900.43662-8
64HobartLiberty League5-40.38610.36795-4
65Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.38590.38656-4
66HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.38430.38135-5
67StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.38420.29138-3
68WesleyNew Jersey AC7-40.38160.32846-5
69Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.38070.37965-5
70Merchant MarineNEWMAC8-20.37860.25739-1
71DickinsonCentennial4-60.37700.41834-6
72UticaEmpire 87-40.37450.31807-4
73Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-40.37220.35227-2
74Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.37110.32757-3
75Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC8-20.36470.24669-1
76Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.36020.24387-3
77AlfredEmpire 87-40.35290.30246-5
78CarthageCCIW4-60.35160.39694-6
79Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-50.34620.37074-5
80SpringfieldNEWMAC8-30.34300.25208-3
81MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.33640.37514-6
82Grove CityThe Presidents' AC8-30.33600.24429-2
83RhodesSouthern Athletic5-50.33400.33646-4
84MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.33340.33475-5
85Augustana ILCCIW4-60.33240.37684-6
86RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.33110.29325-5
87UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.32970.41601-9
88Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-40.32530.27216-5
89ShenandoahOld Dominion5-50.32280.32235-5
90Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.31750.23249-2
91HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.31700.20518-2
92Coast GuardNEWMAC7-30.31650.24436-4
93RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.31620.20419-1
94Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-50.31480.34043-6
95FerrumOld Dominion5-50.31380.31013-7
96Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.31140.29475-6
97CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.30850.26845-5
98ChicagoMidwest7-30.30270.22747-3
99CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.29570.37523-7
100SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.29420.33513-7
101McDanielCentennial3-70.29330.37253-7
102St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.29260.29405-5
103Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.28830.20929-2
104AlleghenyNorth Coast6-40.28510.24976-4
105George FoxNorthwest6-40.28190.24537-3
106EndicottCommonwealth Coast7-40.27670.22706-5
107Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.27610.16839-1
108GuilfordOld Dominion3-60.27560.34401-8
109Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.27390.17288-2
110MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic8-30.26900.18769-2
111Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC6-40.26850.23296-4
112Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.26520.18218-3
113North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.26380.26495-5
114St John FisherEmpire 83-60.25930.32362-7
115Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.25550.14589-2
116Carroll WICCIW3-70.25550.33293-7
117Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.25530.25614-6
118HanoverHeartland7-40.25240.20717-4
119WPINEWMAC6-40.25230.22095-5
120McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.25060.37013-7
121HussonEastern Collegiate8-30.24680.17378-3
122HendrixSouthern Athletic2-80.24340.36961-9
123AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.24160.17618-2
124KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.23870.17187-3
125BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.23840.35802-8
126Pacific ORNorthwest5-50.23770.23846-4
127AustinSouthern Athletic2-80.23520.36000-10
128Huntingdon ALUSA South4-50.23220.25414-5
129Puget SoundNorthwest5-50.22950.23035-5
130FranklinHeartland8-20.22830.13367-3
131LycomingMiddle Atlantic5-60.22810.24616-5
132Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-40.22780.18088-3
133OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.22630.34082-8
134Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast7-40.22510.17886-5
135OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.22380.19385-5
136GettysburgCentennial1-90.22010.38821-9
137EurekaNorthern Athletics9-20.22010.114410-1
138LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.21840.25764-6
139Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.21520.16526-3
140CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.21230.27934-6
141St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.20770.32652-8
142King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.20590.20715-5
143ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.20310.18774-5
144Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-50.20220.22123-6
145WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC4-60.20210.23973-7
146Lake ForestMidwest6-40.20120.16757-3
147North ParkCCIW2-80.19880.31312-8
148New JerseyNew Jersey AC3-70.19840.27334-6
149Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.19370.35361-9
150Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.19290.16096-4
151WoosterNorth Coast5-50.19260.19226-4
152BrevardUSA South4-60.19240.22484-6
153RiponMidwest7-30.19240.13218-2
154Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.18960.34750-10
155FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic6-40.18840.15746-4
156Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate3-70.18630.26073-7
157DePauwNorth Coast4-60.18440.21834-6
158MacalesterMidwest5-50.18250.18454-6
159AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.18210.28592-8
160Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC3-70.17990.24773-7
161WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.17870.17874-6
162Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.17370.20713-7
163SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate7-40.17360.13287-4
164JuniataCentennial0-100.16850.38900-10
165Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.16790.16665-5
166LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16470.23003-7
167ElmhurstCCIW1-90.16370.31301-9
168AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.16180.19414-6
169WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.16050.19293-7
170UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.15540.15914-6
171Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.15370.15025-5
172Concordia WINorthern Athletics7-30.15270.09978-2
173WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.15030.29121-9
174MacMurrayUpper Midwest7-20.14590.08158-1
175Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-60.14570.17553-7
176MethodistUSA South2-70.13720.22881-8
177Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.13320.27931-9
178NorwichNEWMAC3-70.13230.19403-7
179GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.13190.23052-8
180HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.13190.26261-9
181Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.13090.15994-6
182HartwickEmpire 82-80.12930.22711-9
183LutherIowa Intercollegiate1-90.12820.27221-9
184AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.12730.12525-5
185La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.12570.17292-7
186St ScholasticaUpper Midwest6-40.12550.10116-4
187Cornell IAMidwest5-50.12490.12535-5
188KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.12380.26181-9
189NicholsCommonwealth Coast5-50.12240.12365-5
190RochesterLiberty League1-90.12070.25471-9
191LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.11620.14104-6
192Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.11120.24650-10
193Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.11060.18942-7
194CatholicNEWMAC1-90.10670.23541-9
195OberlinNorth Coast2-80.10400.18972-8
196AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10100.18502-8
197Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.10030.10035-5
198St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.09890.22561-9
199ManchesterHeartland4-60.09710.12074-6
200Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic2-80.09670.17632-8
201DeanEastern Collegiate5-50.09230.09226-4
202CurryCommonwealth Coast3-70.08990.13323-7
203William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.08090.24440-10
204Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics3-70.07870.12573-7
205HiramNorth Coast2-80.07860.14772-8
206LawrenceMidwest2-80.07830.15122-8
207RockfordNorthern Athletics3-70.07710.12072-8
208BlufftonHeartland3-70.07520.11723-7
209KnoxMidwest2-80.07390.14642-8
210WillametteNorthwest1-80.07340.17221-8
211U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast2-70.07330.13472-7
212Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07110.13623-7
213Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07100.14502-8
214AlbrightMiddle Atlantic0-100.06760.21610-10
215Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06690.13691-9
216GreensboroUSA South1-90.06530.16331-9
217ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06480.21690-10
218Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.05930.12481-9
219Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.05640.08944-6
220GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.05560.08923-7
221AndersonHeartland2-80.05470.11162-8
222GrinnellMidwest2-80.05460.11351-9
223WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.05380.13791-8
224KenyonNorth Coast0-100.05280.18860-10
225Westminster MOUpper Midwest3-60.05220.07662-7
226Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-90.04850.17020-9
227FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.04840.19100-10
228GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-50.04830.06604-4
229AlverniaMiddle Atlantic1-90.04770.13370-10
230Concordia ILNorthern Athletics2-80.04620.10121-9
231BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.04610.12630-10
232CastletonEastern Collegiate2-80.03860.08542-8
233DefianceHeartland1-90.03580.10571-9
234BeloitMidwest1-90.03520.10510-10
235OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.02950.11970-8
236Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.02810.08991-9
237Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.02380.08450-10
238Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.02060.07321-9
239EarlhamHeartland0-100.01560.08390-10
240CrownUpper Midwest0-100.01360.07710-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MorningsideGreat Plains14-00.82580.610214-0Benedictine KS
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-10.73350.565111-0
3Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)13-10.73160.572214-0Morningside
4St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)10-30.69170.584611-2
5Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate13-10.69050.481113-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.68710.553510-1
7Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.68560.588011-1
8St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-40.65980.58938-5
9DordtGreat Plains7-30.63670.55708-2
10BakerHeart of America (South)9-30.63060.525310-2
11Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)10-30.62750.520710-3
12Southern OregonFrontier6-40.62690.59019-1
13Eastern OregonFrontier6-40.62490.58667-3
14EvangelHeart of America (South)9-20.61970.48629-2
15Grand ViewHeart of America (North)8-30.61810.52517-4
16Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.61790.60275-6
17Montana-WesternFrontier6-40.60160.56395-5
18Montana TechFrontier5-50.59110.59392-8
19Midland U.Great Plains7-40.58630.53368-3
20Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.58570.50277-3
21DoaneGreat Plains6-40.57960.53786-4
22Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.57940.47929-3
23Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate8-20.57480.43919-1
24LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.55390.42528-2
25Briar CliffGreat Plains6-50.54100.52146-5
26Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.53750.350410-1
27AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.52010.43288-2
28HastingsGreat Plains5-60.50400.52235-6
29St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)6-40.50380.46217-3
30Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.49180.47246-5
31Carroll MTFrontier4-70.48720.54653-8
32TaborKansas Collegiate6-40.47320.42977-3
33ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)9-20.46510.32749-2
34Indiana WesleyanNAIA Independent7-30.43910.36337-3
35Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate6-50.43270.41307-4
36William PennHeart of America (North)4-70.42980.48396-5
37JamestownGreat Plains3-80.42730.52583-8
38Central MethodistHeart of America (South)4-60.42660.46785-5
39MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)4-70.42480.47884-7
40Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)10-20.42080.273210-2
41Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.41450.50172-8
42OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference6-50.40660.39217-4
43TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.40640.49403-7
44St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)4-70.40010.46104-7
45Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)4-70.38680.44594-7
46WaldorfNorth Star Athletic5-50.38560.38466-4
47SterlingKansas Collegiate4-60.38340.42655-5
48Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)3-70.38120.46803-7
49Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference7-30.37980.29988-2
50Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)4-70.37810.43963-8
51St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-60.37760.41914-6
52Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.37250.51041-10
53Peru StHeart of America (North)3-80.37030.47081-10
54Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.36480.32896-4
55Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference5-40.35830.33415-4
56Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.35230.27678-2
57Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent3-70.34600.43753-7
58Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.34160.26317-3
59Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains2-90.34010.48202-9
60SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference5-50.34010.34075-5
61Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.33710.42493-7
62Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)7-30.33580.25598-2
63McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.33390.41992-8
64FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.32570.42551-10
65Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.31560.51201-10
66KeiserMid-South (Sun)6-40.30880.26867-3
67Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.29500.43850-11
68Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-50.28620.30724-5
69Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)6-40.28610.24866-4
70Dakota StNorth Star Athletic3-80.28560.38482-9
71PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.27630.25766-5
72PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.27140.31303-7
73GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.26260.45590-11
74LyonSooner Athletic Conference3-70.24690.32323-7
75Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-90.24280.42650-10
76Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-110.23880.49810-11
77Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)6-40.23200.19817-3
78Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference2-80.22130.34331-9
79Lawrence TechNAIA Independent2-30.21960.25562-3
80Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.20900.22256-5
81CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)4-60.19460.22934-6
82Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)4-70.19400.24204-7
83Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-70.18240.33380-8
84FaulknerMid-South (Sun)4-60.17620.21083-7
85St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-70.17320.27012-7
86Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)4-70.16120.20424-7
87Mayville StNorth Star Athletic1-90.15670.31411-9
88Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15010.22242-9
89Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)2-80.14320.24881-9
90Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)2-90.12490.22191-10
91Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.10400.19171-9
92ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-30.10020.15721-3
93AllenNAIA Independent0-60.07980.23870-6
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-40.07880.17751-3
95Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.05420.19790-11
top

Generated: 9 Dec 2018 13:16:08