College Football Rankings for the 2018 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 8 Dec 2018
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)13-00.99220.935313-0Oklahoma
2ClemsonACC (Atlantic)13-00.99160.932113-0Notre Dame
3GeorgiaSEC (East)11-20.98310.941012-1Texas
4Notre DameFBS Independent12-00.98300.934912-0Clemson
5MichiganBig Ten (East)10-20.97390.926811-1Florida
6OklahomaBig 1212-10.97390.923613-0Alabama
7Ohio StateBig Ten (East)12-10.97350.914712-1Washington
8Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-00.96440.875512-0LSU
9LSUSEC (West)9-30.96290.932510-2Central Florida
10FloridaSEC (East)9-30.96190.928010-2Michigan
11KentuckySEC (East)9-30.96080.929110-2Penn State
12Washington StPAC-12 (North)10-20.95890.903712-0Iowa St
13MissouriSEC (East)8-40.95890.92988-4Oklahoma St
14Texas A&MSEC (West)8-40.95840.93618-4North Carolina St
15WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-30.95720.919812-1Ohio State
16Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-30.95640.916810-2Kentucky
17Mississippi StSEC (West)8-40.95540.92237-5Iowa
18UtahPAC-12 (South)9-40.94980.916610-3Northwestern
19SyracuseACC (Atlantic)9-30.94900.912110-2West Virginia
20West VirginiaBig 128-30.94890.908410-1Syracuse
21Fresno StMWC (West)11-20.94810.872513-0Arizona St
22StanfordPAC-12 (North)8-40.94780.92198-4Pittsburgh
23South CarolinaSEC (East)7-50.94510.92906-6Virginia
24North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-30.94310.900410-2Texas A&M
25TexasBig 129-40.94000.917010-3Georgia
26IowaBig Ten (West)8-40.93940.904311-1Mississippi St
27AuburnSEC (West)7-50.93860.91846-6Purdue
28CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)10-20.93820.862111-1Virginia Tech
29Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.93570.884811-2Boston College
30Appalachian StSun Belt10-20.93360.854311-1Middle Tennessee St
31ArmyFBS Independent10-20.93320.870011-1Houston
32Utah StMWC (Mountain)10-20.92890.845611-1North Texas
33NorthwesternBig Ten (West)8-50.92760.91839-4Utah
34Iowa StBig 128-40.92660.90478-4Washington St
35PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-60.92530.92838-5Stanford
36OregonPAC-12 (North)8-40.92370.89188-4Michigan St
37VanderbiltSEC (East)6-60.92360.91856-6Baylor
38Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-50.92360.91377-5Oregon
39Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.92300.90769-3Boise St
40Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-50.91960.89249-3Wisconsin
41PurdueBig Ten (West)6-60.91900.91466-6Auburn
42Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-50.91720.89688-4Minnesota
43DukeACC (Coastal)7-50.91500.90766-6Temple
44Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-50.91400.89997-5Fresno St
45TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.91110.92633-9
46Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)6-60.90760.90835-7Memphis
47TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-40.90700.87069-3Duke
48WisconsinBig Ten (West)7-50.90670.89057-5Miami FL
49VirginiaACC (Coastal)7-50.90420.88677-5South Carolina
50BuffaloMAC (East)10-30.90270.847611-2Troy
51CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)7-50.90230.88988-4TCU
52Georgia SouthernSun Belt9-30.90220.849210-2Eastern Michigan
53Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)10-30.90170.839412-1Northern Illinois
54TCUBig 126-60.90150.90147-5California
55Oklahoma StBig 126-60.90050.89766-6Missouri
56MinnesotaBig Ten (West)6-60.89890.89856-6Georgia Tech
57TroySun Belt9-30.89890.85179-3Buffalo
58Florida StACC (Atlantic)5-70.89470.92084-8
59Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-50.89280.88059-4Alabama-Birmingham
60Southern CalPAC-12 (South)5-70.89250.90545-7
61Ohio U.MAC (East)8-40.89200.84478-4San Diego St
62MarylandBig Ten (East)5-70.89080.90494-8
63Texas TechBig 125-70.89010.89396-6
64Virginia TechACC (Coastal)6-60.88830.89294-8Cincinnati
65IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.88800.90473-9
66Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-50.88690.86898-5Appalachian St
67Brigham YoungFBS Independent6-60.88630.87965-7Western Michigan
68BaylorBig 126-60.88610.89334-8Vanderbilt
69Arkansas StSun Belt8-40.88460.84949-3Nevada
70MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.88370.850010-3Wake Forest
71MississippiSEC (West)5-70.88350.90094-8
72Kansas StBig 125-70.87610.89363-9
73Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-50.87530.85508-4Georgia Southern
74HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)8-40.87510.83699-3Army
75MarshallC-USA (East)8-40.87470.83839-3@ South Florida
76San Diego StMWC (West)7-50.87390.86297-5Ohio U.
77NevadaMWC (West)7-50.87360.85668-4Arkansas St
78North TexasC-USA (West)9-30.87320.812811-1Utah St
79ToledoMAC (West)7-50.87110.84096-6Florida Int'l
80UCLAPAC-12 (South)3-90.87110.92232-10
81NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.87030.89753-9
82Miami OHMAC (East)6-60.86950.86705-7
83South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)7-50.86790.85837-5Marshall
84WyomingMWC (Mountain)6-60.86680.86877-5
85ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.86530.88074-8
86ArizonaPAC-12 (South)5-70.86390.88022-10
87TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)6-60.86370.86725-7Louisiana-Lafayette
88Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt7-60.86190.85967-6Tulane
89Western MichiganMAC (West)7-50.86140.85095-7Brigham Young
90Hawai`iMWC (West)8-50.86120.84726-7Louisiana Tech
91Florida Int'lC-USA (East)8-40.85350.81138-4Toledo
92Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.84220.84886-6
93Louisiana TechC-USA (West)7-50.83920.82738-4Hawai`i
94Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.83470.84456-6
95SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.83210.85654-8
96Southern MissC-USA (West)6-50.83010.81135-6
97Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)5-70.82870.84444-8
98Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.82820.85544-8
99KansasBig 123-90.82100.87753-9
100IllinoisBig Ten (West)4-80.81990.87443-9
101LibertyFBS Independent6-60.81470.82287-5
102North CarolinaACC (Coastal)2-90.81270.88282-9
103LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)2-100.81240.90792-10
104UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)5-70.80560.83404-8
105MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.80270.85182-10
106AkronMAC (East)4-80.79950.84604-8
107NavyAmerican Athletic (West)3-100.79940.86722-11
108ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.79640.88093-9
109Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.79530.89061-11
110Ball StMAC (West)4-80.78540.83264-8
111UNLVMWC (West)4-80.78380.83114-8
112New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.77360.84513-9
113Colorado StMWC (Mountain)3-90.77120.84871-11
114East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.77120.85063-9
115TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.77110.83652-10
116Georgia StSun Belt2-100.76550.86021-11
117Old DominionC-USA (East)4-80.75990.80573-9
118RutgersBig Ten (East)1-110.75820.88071-11
119Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.75810.83843-9
120South AlabamaSun Belt3-90.75780.83832-10
121Western KentuckyC-USA (East)3-90.75100.82011-11
122San Jose StMWC (West)1-110.74840.87230-12
123New Mexico StFBS Independent3-90.73300.81962-10
124Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.73070.82283-9
125Kent StMAC (East)2-100.73030.83301-11
126Central MichiganMAC (West)1-110.72440.84610-12
127Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.72070.79591-11
128ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)1-110.70910.85800-12
129RiceC-USA (West)2-110.68930.80682-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.64510.79420-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley13-00.94370.800613-0South Dakota St
2PrincetonIvy League10-00.92310.769510-0
3Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-20.90340.808912-1Maine
4DartmouthIvy League9-10.89780.78219-1
5South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-20.89350.807811-1@ North Dakota St
6UC-DavisBig Sky10-30.87600.806810-3
7ColgatePatriot League10-20.86990.767910-2
8James MadisonColonial9-40.85240.777411-2
9Weber StBig Sky10-30.85210.790311-2
10MaineColonial10-30.84130.789412-1@ Eastern Washington
11Kennesaw StBig South11-20.83770.704612-1
12Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-60.82270.80439-4
13Montana StBig Sky8-50.81900.79699-4
14HarvardIvy League6-40.81870.78348-2
15Nicholls StSouthland9-40.80880.747810-3
16TowsonColonial7-50.80490.77749-3
17Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.80360.77028-3
18ElonColonial6-50.80220.79277-4
19WoffordSouthern9-40.79870.737210-3
20Idaho StBig Sky6-50.79770.78746-5
21DelawareColonial7-50.79670.77438-4
22YaleIvy League5-50.79420.79236-4
23Stony BrookColonial7-50.78770.75768-4
24Rhode IslandColonial6-50.78690.77175-6
25FurmanSouthern6-40.78660.76577-3
26Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-40.78550.712411-2
27Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.78480.75197-4
28ColumbiaIvy League6-40.77920.76466-4
29SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.77750.72139-4
30PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.77600.76285-5
31Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.77550.79045-6
32MontanaBig Sky6-50.76940.75117-4
33North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-20.76510.64759-2
34SamfordSouthern6-50.76380.73437-4
35East Tennessee StSouthern8-40.76350.72727-5
36Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.76050.75447-4
37VillanovaColonial5-60.75930.76565-6
38North DakotaFCS Independent6-50.75870.74087-4
39Cal Poly SLOBig Sky5-60.75760.78324-7
40New HampshireColonial4-70.75740.79572-9
41South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.75140.79514-7
42Monmouth NJBig South8-30.75050.69388-3
43San DiegoPioneer9-30.74350.66689-3
44The CitadelSouthern5-60.74190.75025-6
45ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.73800.72605-6
46DuquesneNortheast9-40.73790.69499-4
47IdahoBig Sky4-70.73760.78923-8
48Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-30.73590.648511-1
49Cornell NYIvy League3-70.73060.79892-8
50Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-70.72970.76773-8
51William & MaryColonial4-60.72880.78073-7
52Abilene ChristianSouthland6-50.72700.70968-3
53LamarSouthland7-50.72680.70848-4
54Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-60.72550.75754-6
55Portland StBig Sky4-70.72390.77013-8
56Sacred HeartNortheast7-40.72180.67607-4
57Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.72050.77912-9
58Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.71910.69957-4
59Holy CrossPatriot League5-60.71840.73495-6
60McNeese StSouthland6-50.71710.71525-6
61MercerSouthern5-60.71580.73083-8
62Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.71280.67257-4
63Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.71190.69965-6
64Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-40.70570.67697-4
65DrakePioneer7-40.70320.64158-3
66RichmondColonial4-70.70010.75383-8
67SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.69270.74142-9
68Northwestern StSouthland5-60.69140.71393-8
69Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.68970.78841-10
70Tennessee StOhio Valley4-50.68380.69956-3
71Murray StOhio Valley5-60.68360.70634-7
72North AlabamaFCS Independent7-30.68270.62919-1
73Albany NYColonial3-80.67380.74822-9
74Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-50.67150.65528-4
75Austin PeayOhio Valley5-60.66170.66935-6
76CampbellBig South6-50.66070.64127-4
77Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-50.65980.63168-3
78Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.65490.67145-6
79Central Conn StNortheast6-50.65480.62697-4
80Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.65090.67376-5
81South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.65010.67156-5
82Alabama A&MSWAC (East)6-50.63770.61107-4
83StetsonPioneer8-20.63620.54008-2
84Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-90.63350.73982-9
85DaytonPioneer6-50.63340.59997-4
86Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.63340.63086-5North Carolina Central
87Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.62940.60605-6
88Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley3-80.62890.70782-9
89BryantNortheast6-50.62840.63487-4
90WagnerNortheast4-70.62790.68683-8
91BrownIvy League1-90.62630.77910-10
92HowardMid-Eastern4-60.62560.65104-6
93Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-90.62030.71461-10
94Jackson StSWAC (East)5-50.61990.64243-7
95Western CarolinaSouthern3-80.61930.70163-8
96Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.61470.66453-8
97Sacramento StBig Sky2-80.61270.71202-8
98Stephen F. AustinSouthland2-80.61040.72161-9
99MaristPioneer5-60.59640.61234-7
100LafayettePatriot League3-80.59070.69233-8
101Southern UtahBig Sky1-100.58920.73880-11
102LehighPatriot League3-80.58880.69163-8
103North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-60.57970.60634-7Prairie View A&M
104Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.57930.68112-9
105St Francis PANortheast4-70.57650.60333-8
106Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.57430.63453-8
107Savannah StMid-Eastern2-80.55600.67471-9
108Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.55520.64273-8
109HamptonFCS Independent7-30.55220.48347-3
110FordhamPatriot League2-90.54530.67181-10
111ButlerPioneer4-70.54380.60295-6
112VMISouthern1-100.54350.72111-10
113Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.53290.71670-11
114BucknellPatriot League1-100.52880.68530-11
115DavidsonPioneer6-50.52860.50696-5
116Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.52620.63001-10
117Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.49180.65471-10
118Morehead StPioneer3-80.47290.58162-9
119ValparaisoPioneer2-90.46370.58451-10
120Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.46070.60162-9
121PresbyterianBig South2-80.45650.58552-8
122Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.45240.57873-8
123Jacksonville FLPioneer2-80.44770.56391-9
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.42590.55732-9
125Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.40760.60120-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Valdosta StGulf South13-00.82130.632213-0Ferris St
2Tarleton StLone Star12-00.79950.584912-0
3Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC11-00.79360.638111-0Valdosta St
4Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.79030.619412-0
5Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.77590.629110-1
6Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.73990.601810-2
7Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-20.72200.584213-1
8West GeorgiaGulf South10-20.71080.587111-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.70080.54839-1
10Midwestern StLone Star8-20.69160.57269-1
11TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.69130.60008-4
12Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.68000.59269-2
13Florida TechGulf South8-40.67200.61529-3
14AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-40.66460.61527-3
15West AlabamaGulf South8-40.65520.59518-4
16Notre Dame OHMountain East13-10.65270.484613-1
17HillsdaleGreat Midwest10-30.64630.541011-2
18Chadron StRocky Mountain7-30.64360.58538-2
19Dixie StRocky Mountain7-40.64230.60627-4
20West ChesterPSAC (East)10-10.64160.461211-0
21West FloridaGulf South6-50.63600.62785-6
22Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley9-20.63590.51519-2
23Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest9-20.63470.49179-2
24WingateSouth Atlantic9-40.62650.54019-4
25Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-30.62180.501812-2
26Colorado MesaRocky Mountain7-40.61580.57947-4
27LIU PostNortheast-1010-10.60980.428910-1
28KutztownPSAC (East)9-20.60670.47789-2
29Angelo StLone Star6-50.60220.57507-4
30FindlayGreat Midwest8-30.59880.49238-3
31Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.59630.473210-1
32North GreenvilleGulf South4-60.59380.63703-7
33DavenportGreat Lakes IAC6-50.59040.57387-4
34TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.58800.48188-3
35Azusa PacificGreat Northwest8-40.58230.53687-5
36Bowie StCIAA (Northern)10-30.57940.492410-3
37West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.57230.56895-6
38Eastern New MexicoLone Star5-60.56760.57094-7
39Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-60.56690.60984-6
40Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.56670.51058-3
41New HavenNortheast-109-30.55810.46758-4
42Indiana PAPSAC (West)8-30.55400.45299-2
43Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-50.54510.52356-5
44California PAPSAC (West)7-40.54340.48997-4
45South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.53560.54356-5
46Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-20.53440.36748-2
47TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.52930.52025-5
48Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.52700.47449-2
49Fairmont StMountain East9-20.52490.366610-1
50ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.52280.48785-6
51Delta StGulf South2-80.52030.62832-8
52NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC3-70.51450.61992-8
53NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.50980.51105-6
54Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.50030.57804-7
55New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.49400.56004-7
56ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.48930.44666-4
57Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC2-90.48480.59052-9
58AssumptionNortheast-106-40.47480.40337-3
59Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.47250.54523-7
60Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-30.46840.39096-3
61McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley6-50.46810.45666-5
62EdinboroPSAC (West)6-50.46590.42887-4
63Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-80.46250.53792-9
64Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.46140.58292-9
65ShepherdMountain East7-30.46040.37148-2
66Western OregonGreat Northwest5-60.45940.46475-6
67CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.45710.50684-7
68Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.45500.51023-7
69TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.45290.50983-8
70BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.45100.43346-5
71Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44510.55532-9
72MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)7-30.44320.38179-1
73BenedictSouthern IAC (East)6-30.44030.37936-3
74MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.43810.45604-7
75TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.43410.41236-4
76PaceNortheast-107-30.43310.37437-3
77WalshGreat Midwest4-60.43010.48164-6
78Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest4-70.42950.47214-7
79Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)5-40.41270.37625-4
80Charleston WVMountain East6-50.41040.38137-4
81MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-60.41000.42825-6
82ShawCIAA (Southern)5-50.39950.41324-6
83Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.39800.56140-10
84Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-50.39310.39183-6
85Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.39290.51442-9
86QuincyGreat Lakes Valley4-70.38080.46764-7
87Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley3-80.37910.48253-8
88MerrimackNortheast-105-50.37670.38635-5
89West Virginia StMountain East6-50.37110.34857-4
90Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)2-80.34930.48212-8
91ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.34720.39255-6
92Southern Conn StNortheast-104-60.34410.36565-5
93BentleyNortheast-104-60.34350.39513-7
94Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.33890.34175-5
95Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)3-70.33810.41191-9
96Western New MexicoLone Star0-100.33800.58850-10
97Virginia-WiseMountain East4-60.33290.36525-5
98ShorterGulf South0-110.33090.61050-11
99Glenville StMountain East5-60.32820.36944-7
100GannonPSAC (West)2-90.32670.43612-9
101William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.32510.49481-9
102East StroudsburgPSAC (East)2-90.32240.44863-8
103MaloneGreat Midwest2-80.32070.43623-7
104LimestoneSouth Atlantic0-100.31200.55860-10
105UrbanaMountain East5-60.31170.34144-7
106Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-80.31110.45472-8
107Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest3-70.30000.40922-8
108UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.29260.41052-8
109MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.28410.44911-10
110Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.28370.45950-11
111LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-60.28220.35322-7
112Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.27930.46540-11
113West LibertyMountain East3-80.27640.36552-9
114StonehillNortheast-102-80.26440.38552-8
115SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley0-100.24480.47920-10
116St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-70.23740.37163-6
117LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-60.22820.28873-6
118Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.22440.39801-9
119ConcordMountain East2-90.22130.35601-10
120American Int'lNortheast-101-80.20900.36991-8
121Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.20750.35511-9
122WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.20640.37860-11
123St AnselmNortheast-101-80.19460.36060-9
124Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)0-100.18500.38380-10
125Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)1-70.17710.34121-7
126Lake ErieGreat Midwest0-110.16170.44140-11
127Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.14980.36380-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest14-00.74870.488414-0Mount Union
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-00.73040.487014-0Mary Hardin-Baylor
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.69750.486612-1
4St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-10.67550.443712-1
5Johns HopkinsCentennial12-20.66930.478113-1
6MuhlenbergCentennial11-20.63440.480511-2
7Bethel MNMinnesota IAC11-20.61590.449811-2
8Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.60350.44479-2
9WheatonCCIW8-20.59610.410910-0
10North CentralCCIW10-20.59400.403110-2
11CentreSouthern Athletic10-20.58440.416011-1
12John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.57720.409210-1
13St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.57160.37278-2
14Brockport StEmpire 811-10.57070.334712-0
15BerrySouthern Athletic10-20.56620.417510-2
16Illinois WesleyanCCIW8-20.54120.42808-2
17UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.53950.45927-3
18Washington MOCCIW8-20.52830.40677-3
19Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.52410.325110-1
20Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-30.51980.42529-3
21UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.51390.46817-3
22Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.51140.38738-2
23RPILiberty League10-20.50760.379210-2
24SusquehannaCentennial8-30.50500.40979-2
25UrsinusCentennial8-30.50120.39998-3
26Trinity TXSouthern Athletic7-30.47930.38227-3
27Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-30.47890.38967-4
28WhitworthNorthwest10-10.47740.276610-1
29IthacaLiberty League8-30.46000.35839-2
30MariettaOhio Athletic7-30.45110.37927-3
31Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-30.45060.36368-2
32Union NYLiberty League7-20.44610.31217-2
33WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-30.44470.311510-1
34Thomas MoreIII Independent7-30.43950.34768-2
35UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.43760.45676-4
36East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.42970.37107-3
37Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.42220.279010-1
38LinfieldNorthwest7-20.42200.27867-2
39St NorbertMidwest10-20.42160.259411-1
40AverettUSA South8-20.41890.28449-1
41Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.41840.36936-4
42Cortland StEmpire 87-30.41620.29368-2
43SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.41520.32778-2
44Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.41410.36456-4
45MillikinCCIW6-40.41390.40356-4
46Maryville TNUSA South7-30.40820.33446-4
47Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.40700.27309-1
48Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.40400.38625-5
49UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.40200.43234-6
50Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.39890.26928-2
51DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.39590.32706-4
52WittenbergNorth Coast9-10.39450.228510-0
53WabashNorth Coast9-10.39450.23659-1
54UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.39240.44893-7
55CarthageCCIW4-60.39190.40904-6
56Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.38960.22167-3
57TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.38960.206510-1
58Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.38600.234510-1
59WesleyNew Jersey AC7-40.38590.28948-3
60MoravianCentennial5-50.38440.40215-5
61UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.38310.45122-8
62SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.38240.26328-3
63HobartLiberty League5-40.38150.35885-4
64DenisonNorth Coast8-30.37840.26957-4
65Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC8-20.37690.23369-1
66Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-20.37670.25506-3
67UticaEmpire 87-40.37430.30357-4
68Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.37280.32749-1
69Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.37250.39924-6
70Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic6-40.36980.35167-3
71Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-40.36450.35347-2
72Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.36350.36706-4
73Augustana ILCCIW4-60.35800.38984-6
74DickinsonCentennial4-60.35670.40513-7
75StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.35670.26477-4
76MITNEWMAC9-20.35440.242310-1
77HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.34880.36725-5
78Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-50.34800.37114-5
79ChicagoMidwest7-30.34050.21067-3
80AlfredEmpire 87-40.34050.28736-5
81Merchant MarineNEWMAC8-20.33850.23079-1
82HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.33720.19458-2
83ShenandoahOld Dominion5-50.33580.32835-5
84FerrumOld Dominion5-50.33530.30434-6
85UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.33480.41451-9
86RhodesSouthern Athletic5-50.33300.33176-4
87MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.32740.32535-5
88Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-40.32530.26507-4
89SpringfieldNEWMAC8-30.32090.23258-3
90Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.31910.21839-2
91Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-50.31470.34372-7
92RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.30850.20029-1
93CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.30680.27255-5
94Grove CityThe Presidents' AC8-30.30200.23918-3
95George FoxNorthwest6-40.29820.23997-3
96Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.29820.28795-6
97MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.29580.36064-6
98McDanielCentennial3-70.29520.36483-7
99GuilfordOld Dominion3-60.29400.35571-8
100Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.29140.18199-2
101St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.28370.30095-5
102SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.28320.33163-7
103Coast GuardNEWMAC7-30.28050.21906-4
104Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.27460.15719-1
105North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.27410.26885-5
106Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC6-40.27310.22946-4
107RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.27080.26335-5
108HanoverHeartland7-40.26890.20177-4
109CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.26190.36532-8
110Huntingdon ALUSA South4-50.26080.25604-5
111WPINEWMAC6-40.26060.19775-5
112Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.26030.25474-6
113AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.25860.17348-2
114HussonEastern Collegiate8-30.25840.15298-3
115EndicottCommonwealth Coast7-40.25700.20286-5
116AlleghenyNorth Coast6-40.25060.22916-4
117HendrixSouthern Athletic2-80.24990.36772-8
118OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.24790.19276-4
119St John FisherEmpire 83-60.24120.32312-7
120Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.24090.15499-1
121ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.23920.18467-2
122Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.23870.16698-3
123Carroll WICCIW3-70.23610.36033-7
124KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.23490.17006-4
125Pacific ORNorthwest5-50.23370.24695-5
126AustinSouthern Athletic2-80.23290.36000-10
127Puget SoundNorthwest5-50.23240.23175-5
128LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.23210.26944-6
129Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.22390.13259-2
130LycomingMiddle Atlantic5-60.21960.22367-4
131Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.21950.16546-3
132St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.21750.33652-8
133Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-40.21540.17796-5
134EurekaNorthern Athletics9-20.21520.113810-1
135MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic8-30.21490.16428-3
136FranklinHeartland8-20.21490.12597-3
137RiponMidwest7-30.21140.11618-2
138OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.21040.33782-8
139Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate3-70.20310.27843-7
140BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.20060.34023-7
141GettysburgCentennial1-90.19950.39191-9
142DePauwNorth Coast4-60.19920.20635-5
143BrevardUSA South4-60.19690.23474-6
144North ParkCCIW2-80.19680.34002-8
145Lake ForestMidwest6-40.19590.16247-3
146Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast7-40.19520.15796-5
147Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.19480.14956-4
148McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.19180.35772-8
149WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC4-60.19000.24153-7
150Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-50.18930.23033-6
151AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.18630.20094-6
152CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.18590.29864-6
153King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.18360.18445-5
154LaGrangeUSA South3-70.18120.23943-7
155WoosterNorth Coast5-50.18000.18325-5
156SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate7-40.17510.12387-4
157MacalesterMidwest5-50.17340.18244-6
158Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.17010.19463-7
159Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.16600.15335-5
160WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.16520.17184-6
161ElmhurstCCIW1-90.16290.35111-9
162Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-60.16280.17743-7
163JuniataCentennial0-100.16190.38780-10
164FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic6-40.16100.13816-4
165Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.15970.33891-9
166New JerseyNew Jersey AC3-70.15900.25143-7
167MethodistUSA South2-70.15840.23941-8
168Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.15810.33720-10
169Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.15690.15845-5
170AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.15380.31602-8
171WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.15370.15954-6
172GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.15360.23942-8
173Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC3-70.15070.23283-7
174UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.14910.15044-6
175Concordia WINorthern Athletics7-30.14730.09988-2
176LutherIowa Intercollegiate1-90.14660.29471-9
177AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.14640.13355-5
178NorwichNEWMAC3-70.14310.18863-7
179WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.14250.28981-9
180Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.12980.28811-9
181Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.12620.20312-7
182HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.12550.29541-9
183Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.12540.15624-6
184AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.12510.20072-8
185La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.12210.18192-7
186MacMurrayUpper Midwest7-20.12080.07368-1
187St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.11750.24131-9
188LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.11540.15134-6
189St ScholasticaUpper Midwest6-40.11490.09266-4
190Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.11280.26560-10
191RochesterLiberty League1-90.11130.27001-9
192ManchesterHeartland4-60.10970.12394-6
193NicholsCommonwealth Coast5-50.10670.11115-5
194KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.10550.24851-9
195HartwickEmpire 82-80.10520.22831-9
196CatholicNEWMAC1-90.10370.24191-9
197OberlinNorth Coast2-80.10000.18732-8
198Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic2-80.09990.16882-8
199Cornell IAMidwest5-50.09650.12225-5
200BlufftonHeartland3-70.09320.12033-7
201Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.09180.09435-5
202CurryCommonwealth Coast3-70.08570.12864-6
203Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics3-70.08480.13533-7
204RockfordNorthern Athletics3-70.08430.12222-8
205DeanEastern Collegiate5-50.08410.08445-5
206HiramNorth Coast2-80.07480.14522-8
207Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07380.13623-7
208WillametteNorthwest1-80.07030.19651-8
209KnoxMidwest2-80.06960.14882-8
210William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.06800.23420-10
211Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06770.14112-8
212ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06520.23600-10
213AlbrightMiddle Atlantic0-100.06370.22200-10
214LawrenceMidwest2-80.06360.15402-8
215Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06290.14031-9
216Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.06150.13391-9
217Concordia ILNorthern Athletics2-80.06080.11101-9
218U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast2-70.05940.12882-7
219Westminster MOUpper Midwest3-60.05680.07464-5
220WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.05520.14981-8
221GreensboroUSA South1-90.05270.18531-9
222Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-90.05080.17890-9
223AndersonHeartland2-80.05020.12082-8
224GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.04920.09173-7
225Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.04650.09122-8
226KenyonNorth Coast0-100.04390.19220-10
227GrinnellMidwest2-80.04170.10801-9
228BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.03990.12580-10
229GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-50.03900.06194-4
230FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.03680.21340-10
231AlverniaMiddle Atlantic1-90.03620.12770-10
232CastletonEastern Collegiate2-80.03560.08552-8
233DefianceHeartland1-90.03330.12011-9
234BeloitMidwest1-90.03000.10980-10
235OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.02780.13480-8
236Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.02560.09431-9
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.02290.07051-9
238Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.02130.08170-10
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.01430.07850-10
240EarlhamHeartland0-100.01100.09810-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MorningsideGreat Plains14-00.79300.550314-0Benedictine KS
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-10.72480.524911-0
3Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)13-10.68850.504814-0Morningside
4St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)10-30.67030.546411-2
5Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.65300.542911-1
6Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate13-10.62960.399813-1
7Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.62950.497810-1
8St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-40.61440.56088-5
9BakerHeart of America (South)9-30.61380.475010-2
10Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)10-30.61280.492810-3
11Southern OregonFrontier6-40.59900.54489-1
12DordtGreat Plains7-30.58050.49978-2
13Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.57980.56637-4
14Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.57650.47937-3
15Eastern OregonFrontier6-40.56770.54855-5
16Montana-WesternFrontier6-40.56740.52135-5
17Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.56100.347310-1
18EvangelHeart of America (South)9-20.55610.43289-2
19Grand ViewHeart of America (North)8-30.55520.47127-4
20Montana TechFrontier5-50.54880.55262-8
21Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.54740.42549-3
22DoaneGreat Plains6-40.52640.47857-3
23LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.51850.39258-2
24Midland U.Great Plains7-40.51710.47477-4
25ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)9-20.49970.33419-2
26Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.49460.45227-4
27Briar CliffGreat Plains6-50.48840.47316-5
28Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate8-20.47240.35659-1
29Carroll MTFrontier4-70.46290.51413-8
30St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)6-40.45900.43916-4
31Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)10-20.45670.279610-2
32HastingsGreat Plains5-60.43120.47605-6
33AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.43110.35288-2
34Indiana WesleyanNAIA Independent7-30.40780.31477-3
35William PennHeart of America (North)4-70.40310.44846-5
36TaborKansas Collegiate6-40.40150.35077-3
37Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.40000.28288-2
38St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)4-70.39770.44704-7
39MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)4-70.38820.43515-6
40TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.38580.48093-7
41Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference5-40.38400.31287-2
42Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)7-30.37920.27358-2
43Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.37470.27587-3
44OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference6-50.37420.37676-5
45Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate6-50.37130.33527-4
46Central MethodistHeart of America (South)4-60.36680.42814-6
47Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)4-70.36450.43584-7
48Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.36290.46093-7
49Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.36240.50501-10
50JamestownGreat Plains3-80.35920.48792-9
51WaldorfNorth Star Athletic5-50.35620.35546-4
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.34970.28726-4
53Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)4-70.33510.38684-7
54Peru StHeart of America (North)3-80.33190.42852-9
55Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)3-70.32960.42891-9
56SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference5-50.32820.32216-4
57Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent3-70.32760.45422-8
58Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference7-30.32660.27516-4
59KeiserMid-South (Sun)6-40.32400.29947-3
60SterlingKansas Collegiate4-60.31600.35065-5
61Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains2-90.31010.44412-9
62Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)6-40.29750.27816-4
63St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-60.29520.34754-6
64PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.29440.28596-5
65Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.27120.49361-10
66Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.26800.35143-7
67Dakota StNorth Star Athletic3-80.26770.35912-9
68Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)6-40.26730.22067-3
69McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.26320.34852-8
70Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-50.25870.29534-5
71FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.24870.35861-10
72LyonSooner Athletic Conference3-70.24400.31002-8
73FaulknerMid-South (Sun)4-60.23630.23215-5
74PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.23030.28703-7
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.23010.37390-11
76Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference2-80.21920.33561-9
77CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)4-60.21540.26214-6
78Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.20960.24835-6
79GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.20490.42420-11
80Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-110.20340.49510-11
81Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-90.20320.42510-10
82Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)4-70.20110.27733-8
83St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-70.19800.30972-7
84Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)4-70.19530.22894-7
85Lawrence TechNAIA Independent2-30.18900.22872-3
86Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.17720.25752-9
87Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-70.16320.32240-8
88Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)2-80.16130.28481-9
89Mayville StNorth Star Athletic1-90.13850.30021-9
90Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)2-90.13480.27111-10
91Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.11260.22751-9
92ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-30.10400.15321-3
93AllenNAIA Independent0-60.07820.25710-6
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-40.05280.16621-3
95Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.05050.24990-11
top

Generated: 9 Dec 2018 13:16:08