College Football Rankings for the 2018 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2019
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1ClemsonACC (Atlantic)15-00.99500.943015-0
2AlabamaSEC (West)14-10.99110.944314-1
3Notre DameFBS Independent12-10.97970.935012-1
4GeorgiaSEC (East)11-30.97640.936713-1
5OklahomaBig 1212-20.97550.929413-1
6Ohio StateBig Ten (East)13-10.97520.914214-0
7MichiganBig Ten (East)10-30.96730.924411-2
8LSUSEC (West)10-30.96560.931611-2
9Texas A&MSEC (West)9-40.96410.937710-3
10FloridaSEC (East)10-30.96390.922510-3
11KentuckySEC (East)10-30.96050.924110-3
12Washington StPAC-12 (North)11-20.95990.902813-0
13Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)12-10.95480.867612-1
14SyracuseACC (Atlantic)10-30.95440.913111-2
15WashingtonPAC-12 (North)10-40.95350.918112-2
16Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-40.95200.916410-3
17TexasBig 1210-40.95170.923111-3
18Fresno StMWC (West)12-20.95120.873114-0
19Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.95090.92348-5
20West VirginiaBig 128-40.94890.91589-3
21StanfordPAC-12 (North)9-40.94780.919210-3
22IowaBig Ten (West)9-40.94660.906611-2
23MissouriSEC (East)8-50.94630.92239-4
24AuburnSEC (West)8-50.94470.91827-6
25UtahPAC-12 (South)9-50.94190.914510-4
26ArmyFBS Independent11-20.93940.868612-1
27Appalachian StSun Belt11-20.93870.854612-1
28North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)9-40.93840.903110-3
29Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-30.93800.886211-2
30CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)11-20.93690.857312-1
31NorthwesternBig Ten (West)9-50.93520.92029-5
32Utah StMWC (Mountain)11-20.93460.846412-1
33South CarolinaSEC (East)7-60.93140.92437-6
34Iowa StBig 128-50.93070.91258-5
35OregonPAC-12 (North)9-40.92660.88979-4
36DukeACC (Coastal)8-50.92430.909810-3
37Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)7-50.92160.90359-3
38PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-70.92150.92677-7
39WisconsinBig Ten (West)8-50.91910.89419-4
40Oklahoma StBig 127-60.91790.90597-6
41Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-60.91710.91217-6
42VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-50.91490.88539-4
43TCUBig 127-60.91460.90957-6
44Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)7-60.91320.91006-7
45PurdueBig Ten (West)6-70.91240.91615-8
46Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)11-30.91170.843313-1
47MinnesotaBig Ten (West)7-60.91130.90217-6
48VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.90960.91247-6
49Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-60.90910.89207-6
50Georgia SouthernSun Belt10-30.90900.852911-2
51TroySun Belt10-30.90770.854710-3
52Arizona StPAC-12 (South)7-60.90700.89647-6
53TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90640.92153-9
54Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.90570.89406-7
55BaylorBig 127-60.90380.90255-8
56Texas TechBig 125-70.89810.90135-7
57Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.89780.841411-2
58CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)7-60.89640.88978-5
59Florida StACC (Atlantic)5-70.89410.91984-8
60TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.89300.86369-4
61Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-60.89280.87877-6
62MarylandBig Ten (East)5-70.89210.90564-8
63BuffaloMAC (East)10-40.89110.841910-4
64Southern CalPAC-12 (South)5-70.89060.90355-7
65IndianaBig Ten (East)5-70.88950.90613-9
66Kansas StBig 125-70.88580.90263-9
67Virginia TechACC (Coastal)6-70.88510.89164-9
68MarshallC-USA (East)9-40.88460.839611-2
69Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)8-60.88230.87067-7
70MississippiSEC (West)5-70.88190.89914-8
71Northern IllinoisMAC (West)8-60.88160.87667-7
72NevadaMWC (West)8-50.87770.853310-3
73Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.87500.84709-4
74NebraskaBig Ten (West)4-80.87390.90063-9
75MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)8-60.87190.842610-4
76North TexasC-USA (West)9-40.86940.817711-2
77TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.86940.86508-5
78UCLAPAC-12 (South)3-90.86860.92002-10
79Miami OHMAC (East)6-60.86770.86555-7
80WyomingMWC (Mountain)6-60.86650.86857-5
81Florida Int'lC-USA (East)9-40.86350.81359-4
82Eastern MichiganMAC (West)7-60.86320.84728-5
83San Diego StMWC (West)7-60.86270.86016-7
84ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.86240.87794-8
85HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)8-50.86180.83238-5
86ArizonaPAC-12 (South)5-70.86110.87722-10
87ToledoMAC (West)7-60.85490.83246-7
88Louisiana TechC-USA (West)8-50.85460.83359-4
89Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt7-70.85300.85787-7
90Hawai`iMWC (West)8-60.85240.84786-8
91South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)7-60.85230.85206-7
92Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.84680.84455-8
93Air ForceMWC (Mountain)5-70.84330.84986-6
94Southern MissC-USA (West)6-50.83720.81876-5
95Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt6-60.83670.84615-7
96Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)5-70.83280.84854-8
97KansasBig 123-90.83260.88623-9
98Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.82920.85594-8
99SMUAmerican Athletic (West)5-70.82810.85284-8
100IllinoisBig Ten (West)4-80.82330.87663-9
101LibertyFBS Independent6-60.82020.82797-5
102LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)2-100.81490.90882-10
103UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)5-70.81070.83884-8
104North CarolinaACC (Coastal)2-90.80980.87992-9
105MassachusettsFBS Independent4-80.80370.85282-10
106AkronMAC (East)4-80.79620.84174-8
107Oregon StPAC-12 (North)2-100.79450.88921-11
108ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.79350.87793-9
109NavyAmerican Athletic (West)3-100.79310.86172-11
110UNLVMWC (West)4-80.78380.83064-8
111Ball StMAC (West)4-80.77910.82684-8
112New MexicoMWC (Mountain)3-90.77720.84743-9
113Colorado StMWC (Mountain)3-90.77300.84941-11
114TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-90.76530.83082-10
115East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)3-90.76500.84542-10
116Georgia StSun Belt2-100.76370.85781-11
117Old DominionC-USA (East)4-80.76280.80843-9
118South AlabamaSun Belt3-90.76180.84122-10
119RutgersBig Ten (East)1-110.76070.88221-11
120Western KentuckyC-USA (East)3-90.75760.82451-11
121Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.75210.83283-9
122San Jose StMWC (West)1-110.75040.87250-12
123Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)3-90.74040.83043-9
124New Mexico StFBS Independent3-90.73750.82263-9
125Kent StMAC (East)2-100.72540.82861-11
126Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.72350.79781-11
127Central MichiganMAC (West)1-110.71640.83970-12
128ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)1-110.70250.85260-12
129RiceC-USA (West)2-110.69510.81062-11
130UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.65200.79860-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley15-00.95400.817515-0
2PrincetonIvy League10-00.92240.768910-0
3Eastern WashingtonBig Sky12-30.90700.825813-2
4DartmouthIvy League9-10.89720.78159-1
5South Dakota StMissouri Valley10-30.89240.812411-2
6UC-DavisBig Sky10-30.87830.810210-3
7ColgatePatriot League10-20.87180.771010-2
8Weber StBig Sky10-30.85260.791111-2
9James MadisonColonial9-40.85090.776011-2
10Kennesaw StBig South11-20.83730.704512-1
11MaineColonial10-40.83450.787912-2
12Northern IowaMissouri Valley7-60.82800.80979-4
13Montana StBig Sky8-50.82260.80089-4
14HarvardIvy League6-40.81810.78298-2
15Nicholls StSouthland9-40.81360.753510-3
16Illinois StMissouri Valley6-50.80810.77468-3
17TowsonColonial7-50.80380.77629-3
18Idaho StBig Sky6-50.80010.79006-5
19ElonColonial6-50.79920.78977-4
20WoffordSouthern9-40.79790.736410-3
21DelawareColonial7-50.79650.77378-4
22YaleIvy League5-50.79290.79096-4
23Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.78890.75667-4
24Stony BrookColonial7-50.78680.75678-4
25FurmanSouthern6-40.78680.76547-3
26Jacksonville StOhio Valley9-40.78570.713011-2
27Rhode IslandColonial6-50.78460.76945-6
28Western IllinoisMissouri Valley5-60.78150.79585-6
29ColumbiaIvy League6-40.77880.76436-4
30SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.77680.72109-4
31North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern10-20.77630.659511-1
32PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.77550.76245-5
33MontanaBig Sky6-50.77340.75527-4
34Incarnate WordSouthland6-50.76420.75837-4
35SamfordSouthern6-50.76330.73367-4
36East Tennessee StSouthern8-40.76250.72657-5
37Cal Poly SLOBig Sky5-60.76180.78694-7
38North DakotaFCS Independent6-50.76150.74417-4
39South DakotaMissouri Valley4-70.75810.80064-7
40VillanovaColonial5-60.75600.76285-6
41New HampshireColonial4-70.75570.79392-9
42Monmouth NJBig South8-30.74920.69278-3
43San DiegoPioneer9-30.74490.66889-3
44IdahoBig Sky4-70.74200.79303-8
45The CitadelSouthern5-60.74090.74915-6
46DuquesneNortheast9-40.73690.69429-4
47ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.73580.72435-6
48Youngstown StMissouri Valley4-70.73530.77253-8
49Abilene ChristianSouthland6-50.73300.71548-3
50LamarSouthland7-50.73200.71398-4
51Cornell NYIvy League3-70.73060.79872-8
52Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-60.72990.76164-6
53Portland StBig Sky4-70.72820.77383-8
54Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.72810.657610-3
55Missouri StMissouri Valley4-70.72810.78562-9
56William & MaryColonial4-60.72680.77883-7
57Central ArkansasSouthland6-50.72280.70337-4
58McNeese StSouthland6-50.72230.72065-6
59Sacred HeartNortheast7-40.72190.67637-4
60Holy CrossPatriot League5-60.71850.73485-6
61Sam Houston StSouthland6-50.71640.70435-6
62MercerSouthern5-60.71420.72933-8
63Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.71400.67357-4
64Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-40.70620.67747-4
65DrakePioneer7-40.70520.64368-3
66RichmondColonial4-70.69970.75303-8
67SE LouisianaSouthland4-70.69800.74612-9
68Northwestern StSouthland5-60.69690.71903-8
69Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.69540.79221-10
70North AlabamaFCS Independent7-30.68700.63349-1
71Murray StOhio Valley5-60.68470.70745-6
72Tennessee StOhio Valley4-50.68340.69965-4
73Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-50.67650.66088-4
74Albany NYColonial3-80.67310.74752-9
75Florida A&MMid-Eastern6-50.66650.63798-3
76CampbellBig South6-50.66250.64307-4
77Austin PeayOhio Valley5-60.66140.66935-6
78Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.65650.67285-6
79South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.65550.67726-5
80Central Conn StNortheast6-50.65510.62727-4
81Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.65180.67456-5
82Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-90.63910.74402-9
83Alabama A&MSWAC (East)6-50.63810.61157-4
84StetsonPioneer8-20.63750.54238-2
85Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.63570.63706-5
86DaytonPioneer6-50.63500.60167-4
87HowardMid-Eastern4-60.63060.65535-5
88Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley3-80.63040.70842-9
89WagnerNortheast4-70.63000.68824-7
90Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.62950.60645-6
91BryantNortheast6-50.62920.63595-6
92BrownIvy League1-90.62700.77910-10
93Jackson StSWAC (East)5-50.62210.64453-7
94Morgan StMid-Eastern4-70.62030.66883-8
95Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley2-90.62000.71391-10
96Western CarolinaSouthern3-80.61990.70173-8
97Stephen F. AustinSouthland2-80.61640.72651-9
98Sacramento StBig Sky2-80.61630.71482-8
99MaristPioneer5-60.59810.61384-7
100Southern UtahBig Sky1-100.59440.74220-11
101LafayettePatriot League3-80.59280.69353-8
102LehighPatriot League3-80.58920.69153-8
103North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern5-60.58650.61054-7
104Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.58250.68342-9
105Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.58070.64023-8
106St Francis PANortheast4-70.57830.60443-8
107Savannah StMid-Eastern2-80.56200.67961-9
108Alabama StSWAC (East)4-70.55710.64413-8
109HamptonFCS Independent7-30.55420.48627-3
110FordhamPatriot League2-90.54740.67261-10
111ButlerPioneer4-70.54650.60505-6
112VMISouthern1-100.54380.72091-10
113Tennessee TechOhio Valley1-100.53480.71710-11
114DavidsonPioneer6-50.53050.50916-5
115Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.53040.63421-10
116BucknellPatriot League1-100.53020.68540-11
117Houston BaptistSouthland1-100.49870.65981-10
118Morehead StPioneer3-80.47490.58282-9
119ValparaisoPioneer2-90.46690.58641-10
120Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.46370.60362-9
121PresbyterianBig South2-80.45900.58712-8
122Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.45370.57943-8
123Jacksonville FLPioneer2-80.45100.56621-9
124Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)2-90.42950.55972-9
125Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.41030.60250-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Valdosta StGulf South14-00.83250.635314-0
2Tarleton StLone Star12-00.80040.587212-0
3Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.79030.620112-0
4Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC11-10.77790.630211-1
5Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.77030.622410-1
6Colorado MinesRocky Mountain10-20.74010.602710-2
7Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-20.72700.591213-1
8West GeorgiaGulf South10-20.71630.594611-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.69840.54649-1
10Midwestern StLone Star8-20.69360.57569-1
11TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-30.69230.60188-4
12Florida TechGulf South8-40.67810.62229-3
13Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.67370.58619-2
14West AlabamaGulf South8-40.66140.60218-4
15AshlandGreat Lakes IAC6-40.65890.60947-3
16Notre Dame OHMountain East13-10.65330.486713-1
17Chadron StRocky Mountain7-30.64400.58638-2
18HillsdaleGreat Midwest10-30.64350.538711-2
19West FloridaGulf South6-50.64230.63415-6
20Dixie StRocky Mountain7-40.64230.60657-4
21West ChesterPSAC (East)10-10.64030.461211-0
22Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley9-20.63530.51549-2
23WingateSouth Atlantic9-40.63170.54629-4
24Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest9-20.63160.48919-2
25Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-30.62080.501612-2
26Colorado MesaRocky Mountain7-40.61650.58067-4
27LIU PostNortheast-1010-10.60880.429310-1
28KutztownPSAC (East)9-20.60530.47749-2
29Angelo StLone Star6-50.60490.57777-4
30North GreenvilleGulf South4-60.60100.64333-7
31Central WashingtonGreat Northwest8-30.59940.477010-1
32FindlayGreat Midwest8-30.59520.48958-3
33DavenportGreat Lakes IAC6-50.58530.56907-4
34Azusa PacificGreat Northwest8-40.58490.54017-5
35TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.58460.47928-3
36Bowie StCIAA (Northern)10-30.58270.496610-3
37West Texas A&MLone Star6-50.57460.57135-6
38Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic7-40.57200.51648-3
39Eastern New MexicoLone Star5-60.56990.57314-7
40Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC4-60.56170.60474-6
41New HavenNortheast-109-30.55760.46798-4
42Indiana PAPSAC (West)8-30.55260.45249-2
43Truman StGreat Lakes Valley6-50.54480.52306-5
44California PAPSAC (West)7-40.54270.48957-4
45Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)8-20.53830.37258-2
46South Dakota TechRocky Mountain5-60.53740.54506-5
47TusculumSouth Atlantic5-50.53510.52595-5
48Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.53250.48019-2
49Delta StGulf South2-80.52790.63432-8
50Fairmont StMountain East9-20.52620.368810-1
51ShippensburgPSAC (East)6-50.52230.48755-6
52NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.51570.51665-6
53NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC3-70.50920.61472-8
54Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.50220.57934-7
55New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.49600.56154-7
56ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.49280.45046-4
57Mississippi CollegeGulf South3-70.48090.55253-7
58Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC2-90.48050.58582-9
59AssumptionNortheast-106-40.47520.40407-3
60Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)6-30.47290.39596-3
61McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley6-50.46920.45786-5
62EdinboroPSAC (West)6-50.46580.42887-4
63Western St CORocky Mountain2-90.46400.58422-9
64CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.46360.51274-7
65Western OregonGreat Northwest5-60.46330.46845-6
66ShepherdMountain East7-30.46210.37378-2
67Mars HillSouth Atlantic4-60.46080.51583-7
68Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC3-80.45890.53432-9
69TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star4-70.45630.51273-8
70BloomsburgPSAC (East)6-50.45110.43366-5
71MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)7-30.44820.38719-1
72Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44730.55662-9
73BenedictSouthern IAC (East)6-30.44570.38516-3
74TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.43910.41746-4
75MercyhurstPSAC (West)5-60.43800.45584-7
76PaceNortheast-107-30.43340.37527-3
77Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest4-70.42880.47105-6
78WalshGreat Midwest4-60.42800.47923-7
79Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)5-40.41790.38165-4
80MilesSouthern IAC (West)5-60.41550.43365-6
81Charleston WVMountain East6-50.41230.38327-4
82ShawCIAA (Southern)5-50.40430.41804-6
83Fort LewisRocky Mountain1-90.40090.56290-10
84Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-50.39820.39663-6
85Texas-Permian BasinLone Star2-90.39600.51652-9
86QuincyGreat Lakes Valley4-70.38170.46814-7
87Lincoln MOGreat Lakes Valley3-80.38150.48403-8
88MerrimackNortheast-105-50.37760.38725-5
89West Virginia StMountain East6-50.37350.35107-4
90Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)2-80.35580.48742-8
91ClarionPSAC (West)4-70.34820.39325-6
92Southern Conn StNortheast-104-60.34540.36665-5
93BentleyNortheast-104-60.34470.39603-7
94Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)5-50.34410.34695-5
95Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)3-70.34400.41761-9
96Western New MexicoLone Star0-100.34220.59090-10
97ShorterGulf South0-110.33990.61690-11
98Virginia-WiseMountain East4-60.33540.36755-5
99Glenville StMountain East5-60.33030.37154-7
100GannonPSAC (West)2-90.32760.43642-9
101William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-90.32620.49551-9
102East StroudsburgPSAC (East)2-90.32280.44873-8
103MaloneGreat Midwest2-80.32050.43533-7
104LimestoneSouth Atlantic0-100.31910.56410-10
105Humboldt StGreat Northwest2-80.31540.45862-8
106UrbanaMountain East5-60.31400.34374-7
107Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest3-70.30000.40882-8
108UNC-PembrokeII Independent2-80.29830.41602-8
109LaneSouthern IAC (West)3-60.28690.35802-7
110MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.28480.44901-10
111Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.28460.45950-11
112Seton HillPSAC (West)1-100.28060.46570-11
113West LibertyMountain East3-80.27890.36772-9
114StonehillNortheast-102-80.26590.38662-8
115SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley0-100.24790.48140-10
116St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-70.24270.37673-6
117LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)3-60.23270.29333-6
118Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.22840.40231-9
119ConcordMountain East2-90.22410.35871-10
120Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)2-80.21250.36021-9
121American Int'lNortheast-101-80.21050.37101-8
122WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.20890.38090-11
123St AnselmNortheast-101-80.19610.36180-9
124Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)0-100.18840.38780-10
125Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)1-70.18190.34641-7
126Lake ErieGreat Midwest0-110.16210.44070-11
127Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.15400.36820-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest15-00.76440.492515-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.70540.474214-1
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC12-10.69840.490012-1
4St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-10.67690.447312-1
5Johns HopkinsCentennial12-20.65790.465913-1
6MuhlenbergCentennial11-20.62290.468511-2
7Bethel MNMinnesota IAC11-20.61560.450711-2
8Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest9-20.61230.45559-2
9WheatonCCIW8-20.59450.409910-0
10North CentralCCIW10-20.59230.402410-2
11CentreSouthern Athletic10-20.57990.412311-1
12St ThomasMinnesota IAC8-20.57220.37428-2
13BerrySouthern Athletic10-20.56600.418410-2
14John CarrollOhio Athletic9-20.56330.395610-1
15Brockport StEmpire 811-10.56240.327612-0
16Illinois WesleyanCCIW8-20.53950.42728-2
17UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.53940.45987-3
18Washington MOCCIW8-20.52660.40587-3
19Frostburg StNew Jersey AC10-10.51510.317210-1
20UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC6-40.51350.46817-3
21Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-30.51150.41749-3
22RPILiberty League10-20.49910.371610-2
23Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.49530.37148-2
24SusquehannaCentennial8-30.49460.39979-2
25UrsinusCentennial8-30.49070.39008-3
26WhitworthNorthwest10-10.48060.280810-1
27Trinity TXSouthern Athletic7-30.48050.38427-3
28Franklin & MarshallCentennial8-30.46850.37977-4
29Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest7-30.46000.37368-2
30IthacaLiberty League8-30.45200.35109-2
31WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-30.44500.312210-1
32East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.43880.38027-3
33UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.43860.45756-4
34Union NYLiberty League7-20.43830.30527-2
35Thomas MoreIII Independent7-30.43610.34478-2
36MariettaOhio Athletic7-30.43550.36417-3
37LinfieldNorthwest7-20.42600.28317-2
38Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest6-40.42280.37306-4
39St NorbertMidwest10-20.42100.259611-1
40Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC6-40.41970.37086-4
41SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate7-30.41560.32858-2
42AverettUSA South8-20.41470.28129-1
43Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC9-20.41410.272410-1
44MillikinCCIW6-40.41260.40246-4
45Cortland StEmpire 87-30.40880.28708-2
46Maryville TNUSA South7-30.40580.33266-4
47Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.40560.38785-5
48UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC4-60.40340.43334-6
49Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.39900.26639-1
50Central IAIowa Intercollegiate8-20.39890.26988-2
51DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate7-30.39670.32826-4
52UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.39180.44794-6
53CarthageCCIW4-60.39150.40834-6
54WabashNorth Coast9-10.38980.23359-1
55Monmouth ILMidwest8-20.38960.22227-3
56WittenbergNorth Coast9-10.38910.22469-1
57TrineMichigan Intercollegiate10-10.38640.204910-1
58UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.38400.45172-8
59Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest5-50.38160.40854-6
60WesleyNew Jersey AC7-40.37840.28249-2
61Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic9-20.37810.22829-2
62SalisburyNew Jersey AC8-30.37490.25678-3
63MoravianCentennial5-50.37450.39235-5
64HobartLiberty League5-40.37440.35195-4
65DenisonNorth Coast8-30.37390.26657-4
66Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic6-40.36950.35167-3
67Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC7-20.36930.24896-3
68Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC8-20.36890.22729-1
69UticaEmpire 87-40.36710.29697-4
70Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.36690.32209-1
71Washington and LeeOld Dominion5-40.35900.34827-2
72Augustana ILCCIW4-60.35760.38924-6
73Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic5-50.34940.35306-4
74StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.34920.25837-4
75DickinsonCentennial4-60.34770.39583-7
76MITNEWMAC9-20.34650.236010-1
77Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion4-50.34260.36554-5
78ChicagoMidwest7-30.34090.21137-3
79UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC3-70.33620.41531-9
80HeidelbergOhio Athletic5-50.33490.35365-5
81HopeMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.33450.19278-2
82AlfredEmpire 87-40.33340.28086-5
83RhodesSouthern Athletic5-50.33320.33196-4
84Merchant MarineNEWMAC8-20.33110.22489-1
85ShenandoahOld Dominion5-50.33080.32345-5
86FerrumOld Dominion5-50.33050.29964-6
87MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.32880.32685-5
88Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC7-40.31800.25847-4
89SpringfieldNEWMAC8-30.31390.22678-3
90RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.31260.20419-1
91Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.31240.21289-2
92Emory & HenryOld Dominion4-50.30970.33862-7
93CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.30750.27345-5
94George FoxNorthwest6-40.30280.24457-3
95Grove CityThe Presidents' AC8-30.29430.23278-3
96Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.29160.28155-6
97GuilfordOld Dominion3-60.29010.35101-8
98McDanielCentennial3-70.28690.35573-7
99St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.28550.30265-5
100Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast8-30.28510.17689-2
101SewaneeSouthern Athletic4-60.28310.33143-7
102MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.28250.34694-6
103Coast GuardNEWMAC7-30.27380.21336-4
104North Carolina WesleyanUSA South5-50.27170.26635-5
105Mt St JosephHeartland8-20.27060.15439-1
106Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC6-40.26630.22316-4
107HanoverHeartland7-40.26600.19927-4
108RowanNew Jersey AC6-40.26400.25705-5
109Huntingdon ALUSA South4-50.25930.25444-5
110AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.25610.17168-2
111WPINEWMAC6-40.25470.19235-5
112Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.25350.24794-6
113HussonEastern Collegiate8-30.25280.14868-3
114HendrixSouthern Athletic2-80.25160.36882-8
115EndicottCommonwealth Coast7-40.25090.19746-5
116CapitalOhio Athletic3-70.24990.35242-8
117AlleghenyNorth Coast6-40.24660.22556-4
118OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.24510.19026-4
119ChapmanSouthern California IAC5-40.24300.18837-2
120Pacific ORNorthwest5-50.23760.25075-5
121Puget SoundNorthwest5-50.23640.23585-5
122Carroll WICCIW3-70.23610.35983-7
123St John FisherEmpire 83-60.23530.31642-7
124Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-20.23480.15069-1
125AustinSouthern Athletic2-80.23420.36080-10
126LorasIowa Intercollegiate4-60.23310.27044-6
127Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.23270.16238-3
128KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.23270.16846-4
129Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.22510.13389-2
130Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-30.22340.16906-3
131Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC7-40.21920.18156-5
132EurekaNorthern Athletics9-20.21490.114010-1
133LycomingMiddle Atlantic5-60.21380.21777-4
134St LawrenceLiberty League2-80.21280.33022-8
135FranklinHeartland8-20.21210.12427-3
136RiponMidwest7-30.21200.11698-2
137BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.20920.34893-7
138MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic8-30.20880.15948-3
139Nebraska WesleyanIowa Intercollegiate3-70.20440.27943-7
140McMurryAmerican Southwest2-80.20050.36682-8
141OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.20000.32532-8
142North ParkCCIW2-80.19680.33952-8
143DePauwNorth Coast4-60.19670.20355-5
144BrevardUSA South4-60.19670.23424-6
145Lake ForestMidwest6-40.19660.16317-3
146Pacific LutheranNorthwest4-50.19310.23433-6
147GettysburgCentennial1-90.19280.38301-9
148Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.19000.14536-4
149Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast7-40.18990.15336-5
150CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.18760.30014-6
151AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.18400.19834-6
152WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC4-60.18380.23453-7
153LaGrangeUSA South3-70.18020.23783-7
154King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.17840.17925-5
155WoosterNorth Coast5-50.17720.18045-5
156MacalesterMidwest5-50.17440.18344-6
157SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate7-40.17120.12057-4
158Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.16780.34791-9
159Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.16690.19083-7
160Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest1-90.16630.34630-10
161Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC4-60.16610.18103-7
162Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.16360.15125-5
163ElmhurstCCIW1-90.16320.35061-9
164WidenerMiddle Atlantic4-60.16090.16704-6
165MethodistUSA South2-70.15720.23741-8
166FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic6-40.15630.13406-4
167JuniataCentennial0-100.15610.37860-10
168AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.15530.31712-8
169New JerseyNew Jersey AC3-70.15410.24533-7
170Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.15260.15415-5
171WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.14910.15494-6
172GenevaThe Presidents' AC2-80.14910.23292-8
173LutherIowa Intercollegiate1-90.14790.29591-9
174Concordia WINorthern Athletics7-30.14710.09998-2
175Southern VirginiaNew Jersey AC3-70.14630.22743-7
176AuroraNorthern Athletics5-50.14630.13335-5
177UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic5-50.14500.14624-6
178NorwichNEWMAC3-70.13940.18373-7
179WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.13430.27771-9
180Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest2-70.12930.20702-7
181HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.12710.29691-9
182Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.12640.28241-9
183Illinois CollegeMidwest4-60.12620.15714-6
184La VerneSouthern California IAC3-60.12530.18552-7
185AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.12380.19872-8
186MacMurrayUpper Midwest7-20.12190.07458-1
187St ScholasticaUpper Midwest6-40.11620.09396-4
188LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.11550.15124-6
189Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate1-90.11420.26680-10
190St VincentThe Presidents' AC1-90.11410.23501-9
191ManchesterHeartland4-60.10830.12224-6
192RochesterLiberty League1-90.10800.26431-9
193NicholsCommonwealth Coast5-50.10340.10775-5
194KeanNew Jersey AC1-90.10210.24261-9
195HartwickEmpire 82-80.10180.22291-9
196CatholicNEWMAC1-90.10050.23611-9
197OberlinNorth Coast2-80.09840.18462-8
198Cornell IAMidwest5-50.09740.12305-5
199Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic2-80.09710.16432-8
200Northwestern MNUpper Midwest5-50.09310.09555-5
201BlufftonHeartland3-70.09200.11873-7
202Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics3-70.08480.13513-7
203RockfordNorthern Athletics3-70.08460.12232-8
204CurryCommonwealth Coast3-70.08310.12504-6
205DeanEastern Collegiate5-50.08150.08185-5
206HiramNorth Coast2-80.07360.14292-8
207WillametteNorthwest1-80.07280.20031-8
208Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07170.13253-7
209KnoxMidwest2-80.07030.14952-8
210William PatersonNew Jersey AC0-100.06570.22860-10
211Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06560.13742-8
212LawrenceMidwest2-80.06440.15482-8
213ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06280.22990-10
214AlbrightMiddle Atlantic0-100.06210.21700-10
215Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.06170.13391-9
216Concordia ILNorthern Athletics2-80.06100.11101-9
217Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06070.13651-9
218Westminster MOUpper Midwest3-60.05770.07574-5
219WhittierSouthern California IAC1-80.05730.15331-8
220U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast2-70.05720.12512-7
221GreensboroUSA South1-90.05210.18341-9
222GreenvilleUpper Midwest3-70.05000.09283-7
223AndersonHeartland2-80.04960.11932-8
224Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-90.04920.17450-9
225Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest3-70.04750.09232-8
226KenyonNorth Coast0-100.04320.18960-10
227GrinnellMidwest2-80.04230.10881-9
228BeckerCommonwealth Coast1-90.03840.12230-10
229GallaudetEastern Collegiate3-50.03770.06014-4
230FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.03670.21200-10
231AlverniaMiddle Atlantic1-90.03470.12410-10
232CastletonEastern Collegiate2-80.03440.08312-8
233DefianceHeartland1-90.03280.11861-9
234BeloitMidwest1-90.03050.11040-10
235OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.02920.13800-8
236Anna MariaEastern Collegiate1-90.02460.09181-9
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest1-90.02340.07151-9
238Alfred StEastern Collegiate1-90.02050.07930-10
239CrownUpper Midwest0-100.01480.07950-10
240EarlhamHeartland0-100.01070.09660-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MorningsideGreat Plains15-00.79840.551115-0
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-10.72420.525311-0
3Benedictine KSHeart of America (North)13-20.67890.499314-1
4St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)10-30.66940.546011-2
5Rocky MountainFrontier9-30.65590.546811-1
6Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.63130.501110-1
7Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate13-10.62570.396713-1
8St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-40.61500.56208-5
9Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)10-30.61130.492010-3
10BakerHeart of America (South)9-30.60910.471210-2
11Southern OregonFrontier6-40.60240.54869-1
12Coll of IdahoFrontier6-50.58340.57017-4
13DordtGreat Plains7-30.58270.50278-2
14Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.57620.47977-3
15Eastern OregonFrontier6-40.57110.55245-5
16Montana-WesternFrontier6-40.57110.52545-5
17Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.56100.348610-1
18Montana TechFrontier5-50.55260.55642-8
19EvangelHeart of America (South)9-20.55140.42829-2
20Grand ViewHeart of America (North)8-30.55060.46687-4
21Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic9-30.54870.42759-3
22DoaneGreat Plains6-40.52880.48137-3
23Midland U.Great Plains7-40.51940.47757-4
24LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.51900.39398-2
25ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)9-20.50080.33609-2
26Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.49540.45317-4
27Briar CliffGreat Plains6-50.49130.47616-5
28Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate8-20.46920.35399-1
29Carroll MTFrontier4-70.46770.51823-8
30St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)6-40.45990.44036-4
31Cumberlands KYMid-South (Appalachian)10-20.45790.281810-2
32HastingsGreat Plains5-60.43410.47855-6
33AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.42820.35038-2
34Indiana WesleyanNAIA Independent7-30.40810.31567-3
35Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.40240.28558-2
36William PennHeart of America (North)4-70.39970.44436-5
37St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)4-70.39930.44814-7
38TaborKansas Collegiate6-40.39890.34827-3
39TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.38730.48183-7
40Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference5-40.38620.31517-2
41MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America (South)4-70.38500.43165-6
42Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)7-30.38150.27608-2
43Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)7-30.37700.27837-3
44OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference6-50.37640.37906-5
45Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate6-50.36890.33287-4
46Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.36710.46403-7
47Missouri BaptistMid-States (Mideast)4-70.36610.43704-7
48Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)2-90.36360.50521-10
49JamestownGreat Plains3-80.36320.49072-9
50Central MethodistHeart of America (South)4-60.36290.42434-6
51WaldorfNorth Star Athletic5-50.35950.35876-4
52Valley City StNorth Star Athletic6-40.35300.29086-4
53Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent3-70.33260.45872-8
54Culver-StocktonHeart of America (North)4-70.33170.38304-7
55SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference5-50.33010.32426-4
56Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference7-30.32920.27796-4
57Peru StHeart of America (North)3-80.32910.42532-9
58KeiserMid-South (Sun)6-40.32660.30207-3
59Missouri ValleyHeart of America (South)3-70.32610.42511-9
60Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains2-90.31430.44702-9
61SterlingKansas Collegiate4-60.31390.34825-5
62Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)6-40.30020.28086-4
63PikevilleMid-South (Appalachian)6-50.29720.28876-5
64St Mary KSKansas Collegiate4-60.29300.34514-6
65Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.27690.49791-10
66Dakota StNorth Star Athletic3-80.27090.36202-9
67Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)6-40.27010.22347-3
68Bethel KSKansas Collegiate3-70.26610.34913-7
69McPhersonKansas Collegiate3-70.26130.34622-8
70Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-50.26100.29764-5
71FriendsKansas Collegiate3-80.24710.35661-10
72LyonSooner Athletic Conference3-70.24630.31222-8
73FaulknerMid-South (Sun)4-60.23910.23485-5
74PresentationNorth Star Athletic4-60.23370.29043-7
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate2-90.22820.37170-11
76Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference2-80.22170.33791-9
77CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)4-60.21810.26484-6
78Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.21240.25125-6
79Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-90.20550.42680-10
80Lindenwood-BellevilleMid-States (Mideast)0-110.20550.49570-11
81Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)4-70.20390.28023-8
82GracelandHeart of America (North)1-100.20190.42080-11
83St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)2-70.20060.31242-7
84Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)4-70.19790.23174-7
85Lawrence TechNAIA Independent2-30.18900.22862-3
86Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)3-80.17970.26022-9
87Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-70.16560.32470-8
88Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)2-80.16380.28751-9
89Mayville StNorth Star Athletic1-90.14170.30331-9
90Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Bluegrass)2-90.13730.27391-10
91Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)2-80.11470.23031-9
92ApprenticeNAIA Independent1-30.10240.15081-3
93AllenNAIA Independent0-60.08050.26020-6
94Trinity BibleNAIA Independent0-40.05300.16671-3
95Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Bluegrass)0-110.05200.25280-11
top

Generated: 8 Jan 2019 19:23:08