College Football Rankings for the 2019 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 13 Jan 2020
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1LSUSEC (West)15-00.99430.954315-0
2Ohio StateBig Ten (East)13-10.98660.941014-0
3ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98320.932913-2
4GeorgiaSEC (East)12-20.97670.940013-1
5OklahomaBig 1212-20.97560.932913-1
6Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-20.97520.935412-1
7OregonPAC-12 (North)12-20.97330.924214-0
8FloridaSEC (East)11-20.97280.929411-2
9Notre DameFBS Independent11-20.97070.923912-1
10AlabamaSEC (West)11-20.96750.922412-1
11MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)12-20.96620.912713-1
12AuburnSEC (West)9-40.96370.94218-5
13MinnesotaBig Ten (West)11-20.96200.907411-2
14NavyAmerican Athletic (West)11-20.96070.907811-2
15BaylorBig 1211-30.96050.920011-3
16WisconsinBig Ten (West)10-40.95990.932710-4
17IowaBig Ten (West)10-30.95860.919410-3
18CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)11-30.95850.914411-3
19UtahPAC-12 (South)11-30.95740.911813-1
20MichiganBig Ten (East)9-40.95700.93267-6
21Appalachian StSun Belt13-10.95240.863214-0
22Boise StMWC (Mountain)12-20.95210.884014-0
23Air ForceMWC (Mountain)11-20.95070.888411-2
24Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-50.94310.92599-4
25SMUAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.94210.893011-2
26TexasBig 128-50.94090.92329-4
27Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.93510.91798-5
28Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)10-30.93370.882012-1
29WashingtonPAC-12 (North)8-50.93120.91159-4
30Oklahoma StBig 128-50.92870.90949-4
31Kansas StBig 128-50.92770.90788-5
32Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt11-30.92720.867512-2
33Arizona StPAC-12 (South)8-50.92690.905710-3
34Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)11-30.92360.863711-3
35Iowa StBig 127-60.92250.91576-7
36VirginiaACC (Coastal)9-50.92200.896611-3
37CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)8-50.92080.90038-5
38TennesseeSEC (East)8-50.91890.899210-3
39San Diego StMWC (West)10-30.91830.856813-0
40LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.91810.896710-3
41Hawai`iMWC (West)10-50.91430.880010-5
42Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-60.90930.90168-5
43KentuckySEC (East)8-50.90750.88229-4
44IndianaBig Ten (East)8-50.90280.88068-5
45Mississippi StSEC (West)6-70.89920.90694-9
46Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.89830.871910-3
47Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-60.89780.89246-7
48TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.89740.87329-4
49PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.89640.871010-3
50Utah StMWC (Mountain)7-60.89300.88427-6
51North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.89140.88457-6
52WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-50.89070.86439-4
53ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.88930.90566-6
54TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.88760.88137-6
55Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-70.88720.90555-7
56South CarolinaSEC (East)4-80.88710.91653-9
57Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.88650.86277-6
58West VirginiaBig 125-70.88420.90155-7
59Miami OHMAC (East)8-60.88380.869410-4
60Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-70.88210.89335-8
61Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-70.88150.89076-7
62TCUBig 125-70.88120.90144-8
63UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-80.88100.91612-10
64Western KentuckyC-USA (East)9-40.88050.830911-2
65MarshallC-USA (East)8-50.88010.85438-5
66Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.87800.849610-3
67Louisiana TechC-USA (West)10-30.87730.803111-2
68MissouriSEC (East)6-60.87530.87425-7
69Georgia SouthernSun Belt7-60.87480.86158-5
70Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)6-70.87190.88065-8
71StanfordPAC-12 (North)4-80.87040.90682-10
72NebraskaBig Ten (West)5-70.86640.88466-6
73Kent StMAC (East)7-60.86630.85778-5
74TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.86610.90423-9
75BuffaloMAC (East)8-50.86430.83519-4
76NevadaMWC (West)7-60.86380.85477-6
77IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-70.86120.86966-7
78Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-70.86110.87095-8
79ArizonaPAC-12 (South)4-80.85720.89712-10
80DukeACC (Coastal)5-70.85500.87504-8
81Georgia StSun Belt7-60.85290.84168-5
82Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.84970.84009-4
83Central MichiganMAC (West)8-60.84900.83068-6
84Texas TechBig 124-80.84770.88763-9
85Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)9-50.84590.80829-5
86Southern MissC-USA (West)7-60.84560.83666-7
87SyracuseACC (Atlantic)5-70.84220.86354-8
88HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.84210.88403-9
89MississippiSEC (West)4-80.84150.87934-8
90PurdueBig Ten (West)4-80.84140.88123-9
91Ohio U.MAC (East)7-60.84030.83315-8
92South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.83850.87984-8
93Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-70.83800.86054-8
94LibertyFBS Independent8-50.83430.80237-6
95ToledoMAC (West)6-60.82510.82706-6
96Fresno StMWC (West)4-80.82260.86404-8
97Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-70.81790.83065-8
98UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)7-60.81780.80637-6
99San Jose StMWC (West)5-70.81420.83915-7
100KansasBig 123-90.81350.88042-10
101Ball StMAC (West)5-70.81080.83693-9
102NorthwesternBig Ten (West)3-90.81080.87742-10
103Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-70.80950.83462-10
104MarylandBig Ten (East)3-90.80610.87532-10
105UNLVMWC (West)4-80.79670.84633-9
106VanderbiltSEC (East)3-90.79560.86311-11
107North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)4-80.79440.84433-9
108TroySun Belt5-70.79320.81905-7
109Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-90.79170.86391-11
110Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.79080.81713-9
111Florida Int'lC-USA (East)6-70.78980.80325-8
112Colorado StMWC (Mountain)4-80.78600.83783-9
113RutgersBig Ten (East)2-100.77630.87071-11
114Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.77400.84821-11
115ArmyFBS Independent5-80.77290.80775-8
116East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.75820.80894-8
117ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.75660.85611-11
118Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)4-80.75340.80324-8
119North TexasC-USA (West)4-80.73050.78664-8
120Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.73040.81422-10
121South AlabamaSun Belt2-100.72570.83971-11
122RiceC-USA (West)3-90.72460.81062-10
123New MexicoMWC (Mountain)2-100.72260.83402-10
124Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-80.72230.77613-9
125ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)2-100.67490.79462-10
126New Mexico StFBS Independent2-100.66620.79212-10
127Old DominionC-USA (East)1-110.60560.78231-11
128MassachusettsFBS Independent1-110.55780.75131-11
129UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.55440.74830-12
130AkronMAC (East)0-120.53680.78670-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley16-00.93970.784816-0
2James MadisonColonial14-20.89320.778415-1
3Weber StBig Sky11-40.87940.816013-2
4MontanaBig Sky10-40.86700.806011-3
5Sacramento StBig Sky9-40.84310.786810-3
6Montana StBig Sky11-40.84070.766211-4
7Northern IowaMissouri Valley10-50.83430.785711-4
8Illinois StMissouri Valley10-50.81530.766712-3
9Central ArkansasSouthland9-40.81490.750710-3
10Monmouth NJBig South11-30.80800.714411-3
11YaleIvy League9-10.80180.641810-0
12Nicholls StSouthland9-50.78900.742411-3
13South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-50.78500.74708-5
14SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.78250.714410-3
15North DakotaBig Sky7-50.77830.75008-4
16Kennesaw StBig South11-30.77310.667411-3
17Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-50.77170.74358-4
18Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.77060.74347-5
19Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-20.77000.651810-1
20Austin PeayOhio Valley11-40.76890.688711-4
21DartmouthIvy League9-10.76190.60659-1
22Albany NYColonial9-50.75840.709211-3
23UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.75520.78395-7
24SE LouisianaSouthland8-50.75500.71549-4
25Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.75210.72137-5
26North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.75170.666210-2
27VillanovaColonial9-40.74900.681111-2
28TowsonColonial7-50.74850.71628-4
29McNeese StSouthland7-50.73550.70378-4
30Central Conn StNortheast11-20.73260.587411-2
31WoffordSouthern8-40.73120.662810-2
32PrincetonIvy League8-20.72960.60488-2
33IdahoBig Sky5-70.72460.75076-6
34New HampshireColonial6-50.72360.70777-4
35South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-30.71590.62977-4
36Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.71550.637010-3
37MaineColonial6-60.71180.71266-6
38FurmanSouthern8-50.71000.66809-4
39ElonColonial5-60.70710.72315-6
40San DiegoPioneer9-30.70250.598910-2
41Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-60.69340.69097-5
42Sam Houston StSouthland7-50.68980.66557-5
43South DakotaMissouri Valley5-70.68760.71515-7
44William & MaryColonial5-70.68230.71274-8
45Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.67470.64258-4
46Southern U.SWAC (West)8-50.67290.63078-5
47Cal Poly SLOBig Sky3-80.66940.75802-9
48RichmondColonial5-70.66910.70174-8
49Holy CrossPatriot League7-60.66330.64688-5
50Portland StBig Sky5-70.66280.69446-6
51DelawareColonial5-70.65890.69044-8
52ChattanoogaSouthern6-60.65810.65498-4
53The CitadelSouthern6-60.65640.65356-6
54Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-60.65590.65545-7
55Idaho StBig Sky3-90.65050.74273-9
56Abilene ChristianSouthland5-70.64930.67885-7
57Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.64670.59627-4
58Indiana StMissouri Valley5-70.64330.67734-8
59Charleston SouthernBig South6-60.64270.64316-6
60Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-80.63790.70314-8
61DaytonPioneer8-30.63230.53479-2
62Stony BrookColonial5-70.63070.66094-8
63Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.63040.61177-4
64Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-60.62490.62876-6
65Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.62370.72731-11
66PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.62060.62106-4
67Incarnate WordSouthland5-70.61780.65275-7
68SamfordSouthern5-70.61080.63855-7
69CampbellBig South6-50.60840.58937-4
70Robert Morris PANortheast7-50.60600.57268-4
71Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.60510.70982-10
72VMISouthern5-70.59730.63174-8
73Northwestern StSouthland3-90.59570.69442-10
74DrakePioneer6-50.59390.57616-5
75Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-100.58730.73170-12
76Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.58550.57416-5
77Sacred HeartNortheast7-50.58250.54828-4
78Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.58010.61625-7
79HarvardIvy League4-60.57740.61804-6
80DuquesneNortheast6-50.57280.55815-6
81Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.57030.58455-6
82Houston BaptistSouthland5-70.56690.60684-8
83Murray StOhio Valley4-80.56000.62444-8
84LamarSouthland4-80.55790.62502-10
85Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.55610.52247-5
86Cornell NYIvy League4-60.54930.58465-5
87ColgatePatriot League4-80.54830.62005-7
88MercerSouthern4-80.54750.61993-9
89Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.53850.51516-5
90LafayettePatriot League4-80.53570.60794-8
91North AlabamaBig South4-70.53440.59024-7
92DavidsonPioneer8-40.53430.45869-3
93Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.52980.71531-10
94FordhamPatriot League4-80.52650.60144-8
95East Tennessee StSouthern3-90.52640.62892-10
96ColumbiaIvy League3-70.51440.60243-7
97BucknellPatriot League3-80.51420.61452-9
98St Francis PANortheast6-60.51190.50776-6
99Rhode IslandColonial2-100.51150.66272-10
100Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.50440.61112-10
101StetsonPioneer7-40.50160.43848-3
102LehighPatriot League4-70.49990.56052-9
103Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-110.48970.68400-12
104Tennessee StOhio Valley3-90.48950.59093-9
105Jackson StSWAC (East)4-80.48890.56642-10
106Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.48420.51052-9
107North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern4-80.48330.55985-7
108Morgan StMid-Eastern3-90.47860.58203-9
109HamptonBig South5-70.47750.51095-7
110Gardner-WebbBig South3-90.47660.58801-11
111BrownIvy League2-80.46070.60381-9
112Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley1-110.45700.66880-12
113MaristPioneer4-70.45000.51143-8
114BryantNortheast4-80.43100.50653-9
115Morehead StPioneer5-70.41320.45485-7
116HowardMid-Eastern2-100.41040.57011-11
117MerrimackNortheast6-50.39260.37626-5
118Jacksonville FLPioneer3-90.37580.49203-9
119ButlerPioneer3-90.36350.47302-10
120Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.33500.48061-11
121PresbyterianBig South2-100.33460.49081-11
122WagnerNortheast1-110.32910.53321-11
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.32540.47822-9
124ValparaisoPioneer1-110.32250.53250-12
125Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.28760.56320-11
126LIUNortheast0-100.25440.50520-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Slippery RockPSAC (West)13-00.86950.676713-0
2TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-20.86150.764212-0
3Tarleton StLone Star11-10.84290.696610-2
4West FloridaGulf South12-20.84030.724614-0
5Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.83060.678210-1
6Valdosta StGulf South10-10.82410.66709-2
7Colorado MinesRocky Mountain11-10.81830.659911-1
8Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain10-10.81820.66099-2
9KutztownPSAC (East)11-10.80880.647811-1
10Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic13-10.77810.588613-1
11Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.76070.67749-2
12Truman StGreat Lakes Valley10-20.75740.624811-1
13IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.75720.59309-1
14Angelo StLone Star8-30.74880.66769-2
15Notre Dame OHMountain East11-20.74070.603312-1
16ShepherdPSAC (East)10-30.73830.629511-2
17West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.73610.65258-3
18Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.72500.67727-4
19Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.72400.579910-2
20Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.72050.62659-3
21LindenwoodGreat Lakes Valley8-30.70950.61948-3
22WingateSouth Atlantic10-20.70790.56759-3
23Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.70020.60649-2
24West ChesterPSAC (East)9-30.69030.58389-3
25AshlandGreat Lakes IAC7-40.68940.63797-4
26Dixie StRocky Mountain8-30.68830.59439-2
27Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.67690.60637-3
28TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.67210.53939-2
29Delta StGulf South6-40.66450.62337-3
30Midwestern StLone Star5-60.65920.67865-6
31California PAPSAC (West)7-40.65390.59657-4
32Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.63410.57917-4
33Bowie StCIAA (Northern)11-10.63270.431311-1
34Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.63140.61257-4
35Mississippi CollegeGulf South5-50.62170.62166-4
36DavenportGreat Lakes IAC5-50.61920.62155-5
37Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.61910.56327-4
38Charleston WVMountain East8-30.61480.518310-1
39Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.61450.59367-4
40Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC5-50.61320.61675-5
41Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.61190.55626-5
42FindlayGreat Midwest7-40.61050.55556-5
43Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.60450.62533-8
44West Virginia StMountain East7-40.59970.54258-3
45Frostburg StMountain East8-30.59890.49928-3
46UrbanaMountain East7-40.59540.54056-5
47West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.59470.57837-4
48West AlabamaGulf South6-50.59080.57076-5
49Western ColoradoRocky Mountain5-60.58170.60015-6
50Glenville StMountain East7-40.56880.50926-5
51MercyhurstPSAC (West)6-50.56670.54807-4
52Florida TechGulf South5-60.56450.58575-6
53MilesSouthern IAC (West)9-30.55040.447310-2
54Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.54150.60004-7
55Texas-Permian BasinLone Star4-70.53720.59434-7
56East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.53590.51298-3
57Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-20.53590.39828-2
58Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.53370.47607-4
59ShippensburgPSAC (East)4-70.53050.58754-7
60Savannah StSouthern IAC (East)7-30.51920.43756-4
61BloomsburgPSAC (East)5-60.51390.53485-6
62New HavenNortheast-107-30.51070.42469-1
63Fairmont StMountain East5-50.50670.50724-6
64Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.50130.41757-3
65TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.50110.52116-5
66North GreenvilleGulf South3-70.49430.57892-8
67HillsdaleGreat Midwest6-50.49390.47376-5
68New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-70.48330.60512-7
69QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.48130.50326-5
70Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.47950.43655-5
71McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.47840.49735-6
72NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.47550.49165-6
73Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-70.47300.59352-7
74Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.47250.49425-6
75Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)6-30.46860.40096-3
76West LibertyMountain East5-60.46800.49104-7
77South Dakota TechRocky Mountain3-80.46400.57152-9
78AssumptionNortheast-106-40.44800.40058-2
79TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.44720.59472-9
80Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44660.54621-10
81EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.44640.55103-8
82StonehillNortheast-106-40.44370.39926-4
83BentleyNortheast-106-40.43780.40206-4
84ClarionPSAC (West)3-80.43420.53463-8
85Seton HillPSAC (West)2-80.43410.56471-9
86ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.43340.39297-3
87Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)8-30.43280.33638-3
88TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.41560.41995-5
89Western New MexicoLone Star1-100.41490.61220-11
90MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.41430.55982-9
91UNC-PembrokeII Independent4-70.41270.46954-7
92LimestoneSouth Atlantic3-80.40170.50802-9
93PaceNortheast-106-40.39780.35275-5
94Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.38800.58471-9
95NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC1-100.38490.59370-11
96SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley3-80.37670.47654-7
97Lake ErieGreat Midwest3-80.36400.46694-7
98GannonPSAC (West)2-90.36390.50462-9
99William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-100.35930.55580-11
100St AnselmNortheast-104-70.35560.41663-8
101American Int'lNortheast-104-60.34460.38962-8
102WalshGreat Midwest3-80.34020.44253-8
103MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.33890.38623-7
104Azusa PacificGreat Northwest1-90.33780.53112-8
105Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.33140.52360-10
106Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.33040.47731-10
107Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)4-60.32620.36814-6
108LaneSouthern IAC (West)4-60.31850.35864-6
109ShorterGulf South1-100.31840.51861-10
110Virginia-WiseSouth Atlantic2-90.30570.44482-9
111Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.30500.34854-6
112Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)3-70.28570.36812-8
113CatawbaSouth Atlantic1-100.27460.47510-11
114WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.27030.46932-9
115Wheeling JesuitMountain East1-100.26700.46901-10
116ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.26500.34853-7
117ConcordMountain East1-100.26300.45790-11
118St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.24930.36402-8
119Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest1-100.24500.43911-10
120Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest1-90.24220.41740-10
121Southern Conn StNortheast-102-80.23960.36691-9
122LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)4-60.20720.24284-6
123Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)2-90.18220.30282-9
124BenedictSouthern IAC (East)1-80.18160.33961-8
125Franklin PierceNortheast-101-100.15270.32191-10
126Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.10890.30750-10
127Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)0-100.10190.28690-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North CentralCCIW14-10.79140.610015-0
2MuhlenbergCentennial13-10.76320.566213-1
3UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC13-20.73980.569914-1
4WheatonCCIW12-10.73720.537012-1
5SusquehannaCentennial10-10.72600.539510-1
6St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-20.67080.513112-2
7Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-10.65280.454711-0
8Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.64900.55289-2
9Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic11-20.64170.488711-2
10UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-30.62820.527310-1
11SalisburyNew Jersey AC11-10.62710.435310-2
12WartburgAmerican Rivers10-20.62300.468311-1
13Mount UnionOhio Athletic11-10.61410.412611-1
14Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.61320.393912-1
15Central IAAmerican Rivers10-20.60810.46019-3
16Washington MOCCIW7-30.59010.50958-2
17UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.58820.49788-2
18Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.58250.43369-2
19Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.56800.43899-1
20Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.56340.52286-4
21Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.56260.50268-3
22Union NYLiberty League11-10.55450.357811-1
23WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.55440.40049-3
24Augustana ILCCIW6-40.55240.51186-4
25John CarrollOhio Athletic9-10.54270.34859-1
26St Thomas MNMinnesota IAC8-20.53910.40788-2
27ChapmanSouthern California IAC10-10.52540.327510-1
28DubuqueAmerican Rivers7-30.52310.43767-3
29DickinsonCentennial5-50.51900.51846-4
30UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.51750.42847-3
31Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.51130.42617-3
32StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.50640.40638-3
33MillikinCCIW5-50.50110.50145-5
34HobartLiberty League9-20.50030.351810-1
35UrsinusCentennial5-50.50010.50145-5
36Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.48980.35659-1
37Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest8-20.48720.35788-2
38Grove CityThe Presidents' AC9-20.48250.335611-0
39Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.48060.39348-2
40Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-20.48030.33879-2
41HopeMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.47930.34079-2
42WilkesMiddle Atlantic8-30.47120.37078-3
43Huntingdon ALUSA South8-40.47120.399710-2
44BerrySouthern Athletic9-20.46890.321610-1
45RedlandsSouthern California IAC9-20.46810.32639-2
46Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.46780.46334-6
47Monmouth ILMidwest (South)7-30.46090.38007-3
48CarthageCCIW4-60.45780.49893-7
49Trinity TXSouthern Athletic8-20.45770.32898-2
50Brockport StEmpire 89-30.45450.345810-2
51MoravianCentennial4-60.45400.49714-6
52BrevardUSA South8-20.45090.32069-1
53AuroraNorthern Athletics9-20.45000.30609-2
54LinfieldNorthwest8-20.44420.31308-2
55CoeAmerican Rivers6-40.44380.40716-4
56Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.44230.34449-2
57Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.43800.34187-4
58ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.43660.39187-3
59Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.43110.39095-5
60AverettUSA South7-30.42830.34117-3
61UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.42810.47184-6
62North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.42210.38224-6
63HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.42080.34117-3
64IthacaLiberty League8-30.41850.31768-3
65WPINEWMAC10-10.41630.229211-0
66Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.41490.32768-2
67Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.41400.32017-4
68SimpsonAmerican Rivers5-50.41160.41255-5
69McDanielCentennial3-70.40280.49173-7
70Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic7-30.40170.31786-4
71OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.39310.26199-1
72LorasAmerican Rivers5-50.38470.38455-5
73DenisonNorth Coast8-20.38230.260010-0
74East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.38120.34056-4
75Cortland StEmpire 88-30.37920.28228-3
76HanoverHeartland9-20.37400.238510-1
77JuniataCentennial2-80.37290.51001-9
78Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.36950.32986-4
79HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.36270.32326-4
80AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.36270.24048-2
81Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast9-20.36240.22799-2
82MITNEWMAC7-30.36160.28267-3
83UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-70.35950.44333-7
84Montclair StNew Jersey AC6-40.35510.31497-3
85UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC3-70.34610.43463-7
86St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.34020.34515-5
87King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.33550.33486-4
88WabashNorth Coast7-40.33230.27598-3
89EndicottCommonwealth Coast9-20.33170.20559-2
90WittenbergNorth Coast7-30.33090.25367-3
91WhitworthNorthwest6-30.32840.26447-2
92Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.32700.23928-3
93GettysburgCentennial1-90.32600.52280-10
94Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.32280.24347-3
95Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.32020.19969-2
96FerrumOld Dominion4-60.31580.35784-6
97Southern VirginiaOld Dominion4-60.31420.35483-7
98RPILiberty League6-50.31320.30096-5
99Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.31120.29187-4
100MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic5-50.30960.31116-4
101LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.30640.34664-6
102St NorbertMidwest (North)6-30.30590.25835-4
103CentreSouthern Athletic5-50.30590.30595-5
104WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.30480.30465-5
105Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-30.30310.22757-3
106SpringfieldNEWMAC6-40.30120.26316-4
107ChicagoMidwest (South)6-30.30090.24196-3
108Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-50.29920.29966-4
109Carroll WICCIW2-80.29580.42413-7
110UticaEmpire 85-50.29080.29215-5
111DePauwNorth Coast6-40.29080.25285-5
112UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.28860.42591-9
113MariettaOhio Athletic5-50.28250.28385-5
114Puget SoundNorthwest6-40.27810.23977-3
115Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.27710.31924-6
116AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.27600.24036-4
117RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.27320.30894-6
118ElmhurstCCIW1-90.27310.45821-9
119St LawrenceLiberty League5-50.26850.26964-6
120AustinSouthern Athletic5-50.26350.26614-6
121CarletonMinnesota IAC4-60.26230.30304-6
122Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-30.26200.20496-3
123St John FisherEmpire 85-50.26160.26285-5
124MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.25810.25904-6
125Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.25660.21587-3
126MethodistUSA South4-60.25420.29165-5
127AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.25310.25594-6
128George FoxNorthwest5-50.24960.25056-4
129AlbrightMiddle Atlantic2-80.24910.37462-8
130Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.24880.17019-2
131Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.24840.32592-8
132GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.24820.38131-9
133AlfredEmpire 85-50.24700.24863-7
134Buena VistaAmerican Rivers3-70.24670.32504-6
135WoosterNorth Coast6-40.24630.21355-5
136GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-30.24250.16558-3
137Maryville TNUSA South3-70.24040.32432-8
138Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-40.24030.20797-3
139Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.23500.31394-6
140Nebraska WesleyanAmerican Rivers3-70.23470.30883-7
141Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.23420.31693-7
142LaGrangeUSA South3-70.23390.31622-8
143Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-50.23040.23036-4
144Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest4-60.22990.26473-7
145Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.22990.26703-7
146WilmingtonOhio Athletic3-70.22890.30623-7
147Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.22370.15898-2
148EurekaNorthern Athletics6-40.22190.18787-3
149North ParkCCIW1-90.21840.38011-9
150St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.21210.28913-7
151TrineMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.21160.21345-5
152Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-50.20990.21035-5
153GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.20590.28342-8
154UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.20570.14448-2
155Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.20530.17475-5
156KeanNew Jersey AC3-70.20480.27434-6
157Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)6-30.20250.14756-3
158Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest4-50.19850.21913-6
159MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.19530.26513-7
160AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.19320.30373-7
161New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.19050.30042-8
162FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.19010.26462-8
163Concordia WINorthern Athletics5-50.18930.19275-5
164NorwichNEWMAC5-50.18870.19145-5
165AlleghenyNorth Coast4-60.18610.22373-7
166Coast GuardNEWMAC5-50.18470.18495-5
167Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-90.18460.35811-9
168Lake ForestMidwest (North)7-30.18330.12857-3
169Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC2-80.18060.27841-9
170LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.18000.21324-6
171FranklinHeartland5-50.17890.17915-5
172OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.17780.29311-9
173La VerneSouthern California IAC4-60.17560.20623-7
174Concordia ILNorthern Athletics5-50.17020.17154-6
175BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.16620.27191-9
176LutherAmerican Rivers1-90.16620.32591-9
177NicholsCommonwealth Coast6-40.16480.13567-3
178Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.16220.13506-4
179HussonCommonwealth Coast4-60.15410.18574-6
180Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.15210.12745-5
181St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.15140.10098-2
182HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.14180.27761-9
183William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.13940.23751-9
184Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.13430.28111-9
185AlverniaMiddle Atlantic2-80.13300.22622-8
186Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.13200.22501-8
187KenyonNorth Coast3-70.13180.19503-7
188Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast4-60.13010.15794-6
189ManchesterHeartland4-60.12650.15354-6
190CatholicNEWMAC2-80.11910.21421-9
191RhodesSouthern Athletic1-90.11520.25731-9
192WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC1-90.11510.25011-9
193WhittierSouthern California IAC3-70.11340.16672-8
194U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast4-60.11300.13813-7
195HartwickEmpire 81-90.11280.25631-9
196Cornell IAMidwest (South)4-50.11110.12235-4
197RiponMidwest (North)4-60.10920.13584-6
198Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.10740.20091-9
199KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10720.19802-8
200AndersonHeartland3-70.10500.16022-8
201MacMurrayUpper Midwest5-50.10400.10406-4
202GreensboroUSA South1-90.10280.23511-9
203CapitalOhio Athletic0-100.09890.28260-10
204Northwestern MNUpper Midwest4-60.09570.11414-6
205McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.09560.27610-10
206SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-60.09350.09846-5
207Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.09090.11353-7
208CurryCommonwealth Coast2-80.08930.17171-9
209SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.08850.26940-10
210BlufftonHeartland2-80.08590.16631-9
211ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.08440.26170-10
212Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.08300.15622-8
213RockfordNorthern Athletics1-90.07530.18830-10
214MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.07470.09453-7
215DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.07390.09274-6
216WillametteNorthwest2-80.07370.14302-8
217KnoxMidwest (South)3-60.07290.10193-6
218RochesterLiberty League0-100.07160.22051-9
219DefianceHeartland1-90.06630.16830-10
220OberlinNorth Coast1-90.06620.16561-9
221Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06040.12282-8
222HiramNorth Coast0-100.05460.20460-10
223OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.05420.18310-8
224CrownUpper Midwest3-70.05400.08743-7
225BeckerCommonwealth Coast2-80.05390.11042-8
226Alfred StEastern Collegiate3-60.05310.07783-6
227FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.05110.19140-10
228Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-100.04170.17170-10
229Anna MariaEastern Collegiate2-80.03840.08202-8
230GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-60.03590.07241-7
231CastletonEastern Collegiate2-70.03430.07530-9
232Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.03140.09471-9
233LawrenceMidwest (North)1-80.02650.08192-7
234Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic0-100.02630.11800-10
235BeloitMidwest (North)1-90.02620.08810-10
236Lewis-Clark ValleyIII Independent0-60.01860.08970-6
237GrinnellMidwest (South)0-30.01540.04890-3
238Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest0-100.01330.08070-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Coll of IdahoFrontier11-00.86170.653211-0
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)12-10.73760.534213-0
3Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.72000.64219-1
4Montana TechFrontier6-40.70990.67607-3
5MorningsideGreat Plains13-00.70510.454612-1
6Carroll MTFrontier6-40.68100.64376-4
7Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)12-10.65840.456812-1
8Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)8-20.63420.50649-1
9Southern OregonFrontier4-70.63270.68754-7
10Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.62070.67812-9
11St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.59610.51017-3
12Cumberlands KYMid-South (Bluegrass)10-20.58890.442210-2
13St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-30.58600.47629-3
14KeiserMid-South (Sun)9-10.57590.37669-1
15Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.57140.62863-8
16Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.56560.48117-3
17Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.51780.36879-2
18Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-10.49170.30528-1
19Indiana WesleyanMid-States (Mideast)6-40.48150.44166-4
20ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)8-30.47940.38358-3
21Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.47320.38148-3
22Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference9-20.44990.307610-1
23Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.42800.42806-4
24St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-50.41550.44004-5
25Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.41040.39245-6
26WaldorfNorth Star Athletic7-30.40190.31758-2
27Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.39910.60821-10
28DordtGreat Plains7-40.39700.33427-4
29Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate11-10.39430.204811-1
30LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.38650.26608-2
31PikevilleMid-South (Bluegrass)6-50.38120.36587-4
32Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.35640.28086-4
33Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.34520.34536-4
34Midland U.Great Plains7-40.34080.28318-3
35Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.33490.33615-5
36TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.33470.41892-8
37LyonSooner Athletic Conference7-30.32090.24027-3
38Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)5-50.31670.31716-4
39Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.31520.33285-6
40Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference6-40.31090.27485-5
41St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)3-80.30640.40493-8
42Briar CliffGreat Plains5-60.28380.30026-5
43DoaneGreat Plains4-70.28150.33014-7
44Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)5-70.26990.29426-6
45Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-90.25480.51800-9
46Thomas MoreMid-South (Bluegrass)4-70.24990.30554-7
47St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.24790.25174-6
48Dakota StNorth Star Athletic5-50.24630.24884-6
49Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)3-60.23710.30114-5
50Lawrence TechMid-States (Mideast)1-90.21840.38711-9
51FaulknerMid-South (Sun)3-60.21820.27224-5
52Missouri BaptistMid-States (Midwest)2-90.21810.36041-10
53Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-30.21560.143610-1
54SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.21280.14938-2
55AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.21230.14767-3
56St Thomas FLMid-South (Sun)4-60.20700.24173-7
57Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.20690.27793-7
58Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)3-70.20610.27662-8
59Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)1-100.18700.36601-10
60Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-100.17680.34181-10
61JamestownGreat Plains2-90.17610.29762-9
62Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains3-80.17120.24972-9
63ApprenticeNAIA Independent3-40.16850.18373-4
64Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference3-70.16030.22364-6
65Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15930.23453-8
66Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15810.23721-10
67Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-60.15760.18614-6
68HastingsGreat Plains2-80.15280.25411-9
69AllenNAIA Independent2-50.14820.21631-6
70CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)1-90.14820.29501-9
71OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference3-70.14750.20712-8
72TaborKansas Collegiate6-50.14620.13347-4
73McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.13650.14895-6
74Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.13610.15114-7
75Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Appalachian)2-60.11160.18262-6
76Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.11030.13523-7
77Mayville StNorth Star Athletic3-80.10030.15504-7
78FriendsKansas Collegiate3-70.08430.13282-8
79PresentationNorth Star Athletic1-90.07560.18870-10
80Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-90.07250.18031-9
81Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate2-80.06500.13161-9
82Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-10.05670.04122-1
83Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)0-110.05210.19620-11
84SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference0-100.04540.17800-10
85St Mary KSKansas Collegiate0-110.02480.13130-11
top

Generated: 14 Jan 2020 21:34:44