College Football Rankings for the 2019 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 13 Jan 2020
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1LSUSEC (West)15-00.99380.949315-0
2Ohio StateBig Ten (East)13-10.99020.940914-0
3ClemsonACC (Atlantic)14-10.98610.926613-2
4GeorgiaSEC (East)12-20.97870.935513-1
5Penn StateBig Ten (East)11-20.97760.931312-1
6OregonPAC-12 (North)12-20.97690.925914-0
7FloridaSEC (East)11-20.97570.927011-2
8OklahomaBig 1212-20.97550.933213-1
9AlabamaSEC (West)11-20.97450.917212-1
10Notre DameFBS Independent11-20.97230.919712-1
11WisconsinBig Ten (West)10-40.96880.936211-3
12AuburnSEC (West)9-40.96870.94228-5
13UtahPAC-12 (South)11-30.96370.912213-1
14MichiganBig Ten (East)9-40.96330.93648-5
15BaylorBig 1211-30.96240.919311-3
16MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)12-20.96220.907513-1
17IowaBig Ten (West)10-30.96170.921410-3
18MinnesotaBig Ten (West)11-20.96110.91069-4
19NavyAmerican Athletic (West)11-20.95830.901511-2
20CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)11-30.95300.910211-3
21Appalachian StSun Belt13-10.94860.857414-0
22TexasBig 128-50.94810.92849-4
23Air ForceMWC (Mountain)11-20.94740.883312-1
24Boise StMWC (Mountain)12-20.94680.881413-1
25Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-50.94390.92879-4
26WashingtonPAC-12 (North)8-50.94220.91449-4
27Texas A&MSEC (West)8-50.94120.92098-5
28Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)10-30.94050.876412-1
29SMUAmerican Athletic (West)10-30.93680.891611-2
30Oklahoma StBig 128-50.93530.91529-4
31Kansas StBig 128-50.93500.91098-5
32Iowa StBig 127-60.93220.92126-7
33Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt11-30.92960.857612-2
34Arizona StPAC-12 (South)8-50.92840.910710-3
35Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)11-30.92600.861711-3
36VirginiaACC (Coastal)9-50.92240.898611-3
37TennesseeSEC (East)8-50.92070.903110-3
38CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)8-50.92060.90868-5
39Michigan StBig Ten (East)7-60.91650.91218-5
40LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)8-50.91530.901010-3
41IndianaBig Ten (East)8-50.91500.88658-5
42KentuckySEC (East)8-50.91480.88759-4
43San Diego StMWC (West)10-30.91330.855413-0
44Mississippi StSEC (West)6-70.90820.91504-9
45Hawai`iMWC (West)10-50.90740.880010-5
46North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.90590.887310-3
47Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-50.90110.87929-4
48TCUBig 125-70.90040.90815-7
49Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-70.89950.89887-6
50TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)7-60.89900.88388-5
51South CarolinaSEC (East)4-80.89820.92333-9
52Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-70.89720.91194-8
53Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.89530.86678-5
54Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-60.89490.88696-7
55WyomingMWC (Mountain)8-50.89400.861810-3
56MissouriSEC (East)6-60.89260.88416-6
57PittsburghACC (Coastal)8-50.89130.87838-5
58TempleAmerican Athletic (East)8-50.89010.87167-6
59ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-70.88990.91445-7
60Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-70.88940.89536-7
61West VirginiaBig 125-70.88870.91253-9
62Utah StMWC (Mountain)7-60.88680.88436-7
63NebraskaBig Ten (West)5-70.88560.89776-6
64UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-80.88500.92082-10
65Western KentuckyC-USA (East)9-40.88160.836611-2
66StanfordPAC-12 (North)4-80.87890.91542-10
67Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-70.87730.87436-7
68TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.87530.90943-9
69Louisiana TechC-USA (West)10-30.87500.803411-2
70IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-70.87490.87796-7
71Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)6-70.87470.88685-8
72MarshallC-USA (East)8-50.87410.85567-6
73Texas TechBig 124-80.87280.89804-8
74Georgia SouthernSun Belt7-60.87260.86389-4
75Miami OHMAC (East)8-60.87190.870110-4
76BuffaloMAC (East)8-50.87100.829910-3
77MississippiSEC (West)4-80.87080.89464-8
78Arkansas StSun Belt8-50.86790.85119-4
79ArizonaPAC-12 (South)4-80.86450.90591-11
80DukeACC (Coastal)5-70.86440.88584-8
81Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.86130.840510-3
82PurdueBig Ten (West)4-80.86080.89584-8
83Kent StMAC (East)7-60.85970.86027-6
84HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)4-80.85920.89153-9
85SyracuseACC (Atlantic)5-70.85460.87074-8
86Southern MissC-USA (West)7-60.85400.84587-6
87Ohio U.MAC (East)7-60.85120.83096-7
88Central MichiganMAC (West)8-60.84910.83388-6
89Georgia StSun Belt7-60.84240.84567-6
90NevadaMWC (West)7-60.84210.85975-8
91Fresno StMWC (West)4-80.83970.86794-8
92Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)9-50.83870.81098-6
93South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.83800.88454-8
94Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-70.83600.86374-8
95NorthwesternBig Ten (West)3-90.83390.89202-10
96LibertyFBS Independent8-50.83200.80237-6
97Ball StMAC (West)5-70.83010.84075-7
98KansasBig 123-90.82650.89372-10
99San Jose StMWC (West)5-70.82550.84525-7
100MarylandBig Ten (East)3-90.82520.88802-10
101Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-70.82330.83525-8
102ToledoMAC (West)6-60.82030.83074-8
103UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)7-60.81800.81597-6
104Northern IllinoisMAC (West)5-70.81470.84093-9
105North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)4-80.80820.85503-9
106VanderbiltSEC (East)3-90.80670.88132-10
107ArmyFBS Independent5-80.80490.81675-8
108Colorado StMWC (Mountain)4-80.80370.84414-8
109TroySun Belt5-70.80250.82195-7
110Florida Int'lC-USA (East)6-70.80190.81135-8
111Coastal CarolinaSun Belt5-70.80100.81903-9
112UNLVMWC (West)4-80.79790.85021-11
113Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-90.79650.87701-11
114ArkansasSEC (West)2-100.78790.88031-11
115Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)4-80.78100.82214-8
116Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-90.77510.85531-11
117East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)4-80.77460.82294-8
118RutgersBig Ten (East)2-100.77160.88831-11
119North TexasC-USA (West)4-80.76170.80224-8
120RiceC-USA (West)3-90.75060.82702-10
121New MexicoMWC (Mountain)2-100.74020.84672-10
122South AlabamaSun Belt2-100.73790.84451-11
123Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-80.73400.80023-9
124Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-90.71300.82412-10
125ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)2-100.68790.81832-10
126New Mexico StFBS Independent2-100.68590.81532-10
127Old DominionC-USA (East)1-110.65130.80261-11
128UTEPC-USA (West)1-110.59960.77001-11
129MassachusettsFBS Independent1-110.55710.77101-11
130AkronMAC (East)0-120.55610.79710-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley16-00.93270.776916-0
2James MadisonColonial14-20.90180.776515-1
3MontanaBig Sky10-40.87140.809513-1
4Weber StBig Sky11-40.87070.814211-4
5Sacramento StBig Sky9-40.85520.790310-3
6Montana StBig Sky11-40.84410.772011-4
7Northern IowaMissouri Valley10-50.83160.790311-4
8South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-50.80890.75259-4
9Illinois StMissouri Valley10-50.80610.764110-5
10YaleIvy League9-10.80060.664510-0
11Central ArkansasSouthland9-40.79940.755810-3
12Monmouth NJBig South11-30.79560.710011-3
13Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-50.78880.75659-3
14DartmouthIvy League9-10.78480.62569-1
15Austin PeayOhio Valley11-40.78350.696112-3
16Nicholls StSouthland9-50.78250.752111-3
17Kennesaw StBig South11-30.77950.658011-3
18Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.77820.74908-4
19SE LouisianaSouthland8-50.77310.72759-4
20TowsonColonial7-50.77290.736410-2
21UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.77220.79406-6
22North DakotaBig Sky7-50.77140.75846-6
23Albany NYColonial9-50.77090.722010-4
24VillanovaColonial9-40.76960.697210-3
25SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-40.76870.71888-5
26North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern9-30.76580.661311-1
27WoffordSouthern8-40.75600.685010-2
28Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.75440.73447-5
29PrincetonIvy League8-20.74770.62628-2
30McNeese StSouthland7-50.74290.71988-4
31New HampshireColonial6-50.74130.72837-4
32Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-20.73910.64739-2
33Central Conn StNortheast11-20.73800.601611-2
34FurmanSouthern8-50.73610.67729-4
35IdahoBig Sky5-70.73440.77266-6
36ElonColonial5-60.73100.74636-5
37Alcorn StSWAC (East)9-40.73090.650110-3
38MaineColonial6-60.73020.73155-7
39Sam Houston StSouthland7-50.72500.66847-5
40South DakotaMissouri Valley5-70.72100.74086-6
41South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-30.71640.62747-4
42San DiegoPioneer9-30.71530.604610-2
43Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-60.71460.70326-6
44William & MaryColonial5-70.70930.73694-8
45Portland StBig Sky5-70.70160.70946-6
46Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.69290.65598-4
47Cal Poly SLOBig Sky3-80.69180.77272-9
48RichmondColonial5-70.68860.72284-8
49Southern U.SWAC (West)8-50.68560.63688-5
50Holy CrossPatriot League7-60.68250.67508-5
51DelawareColonial5-70.68140.71474-8
52The CitadelSouthern6-60.67870.67437-5
53Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-60.67310.67256-6
54Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-80.67280.72534-8
55ChattanoogaSouthern6-60.67180.68116-6
56Abilene ChristianSouthland5-70.67130.69335-7
57Idaho StBig Sky3-90.66890.76423-9
58Indiana StMissouri Valley5-70.66630.69884-8
59Grambling StSWAC (West)6-50.66540.63277-4
60Stony BrookColonial5-70.66270.69004-8
61Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.64590.74821-11
62Charleston SouthernBig South6-60.63720.66046-6
63Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.63690.60727-4
64PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.63640.65276-4
65Incarnate WordSouthland5-70.63460.67215-7
66HarvardIvy League4-60.63430.64564-6
67SamfordSouthern5-70.63420.66796-6
68Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.63360.73012-10
69Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-60.63010.64795-7
70DaytonPioneer8-30.62610.54179-2
71Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)6-50.62180.59166-5
72Northwestern StSouthland3-90.62170.71832-10
73VMISouthern5-70.61600.65765-7
74Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-100.61560.75700-12
75CampbellBig South6-50.61440.60477-4
76Robert Morris PANortheast7-50.61140.59667-5
77Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.60730.63035-7
78Sacred HeartNortheast7-50.60450.57578-4
79Houston BaptistSouthland5-70.59880.62923-9
80DrakePioneer6-50.59860.58706-5
81Cornell NYIvy League4-60.59640.62065-5
82Alabama StSWAC (East)5-60.59290.61455-6
83Murray StOhio Valley4-80.58900.65144-8
84DuquesneNortheast6-50.58810.58105-6
85MercerSouthern4-80.57890.65013-9
86ColgatePatriot League4-80.57660.65665-7
87LamarSouthland4-80.57650.65022-10
88Rhode IslandColonial2-100.57580.70192-10
89East Tennessee StSouthern3-90.57310.66102-10
90Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.57260.54757-4
91Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.57010.54436-6
92DavidsonPioneer8-40.56480.47109-3
93Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.56440.74531-10
94St Francis PANortheast6-60.56430.54887-5
95FordhamPatriot League4-80.56370.63215-7
96LafayettePatriot League4-80.56250.63663-9
97ColumbiaIvy League3-70.56090.64302-8
98North AlabamaBig South4-70.55780.61524-7
99LehighPatriot League4-70.53980.59693-8
100BucknellPatriot League3-80.53750.64891-10
101Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.53730.53292-9
102Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-110.53520.71240-12
103Tennessee StOhio Valley3-90.53040.62113-9
104Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.52390.65441-11
105BrownIvy League2-80.52000.64171-9
106Jackson StSWAC (East)4-80.51320.59232-10
107Gardner-WebbBig South3-90.50970.61673-9
108HamptonBig South5-70.50720.53024-8
109Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley1-110.50260.69330-12
110North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern4-80.49770.58114-8
111Morgan StMid-Eastern3-90.49760.60553-9
112StetsonPioneer7-40.49710.43988-3
113BryantNortheast4-80.46900.55223-9
114MaristPioneer4-70.46030.54153-8
115MerrimackNortheast6-50.44310.40236-5
116Morehead StPioneer5-70.42580.47055-7
117HowardMid-Eastern2-100.41590.60441-11
118Jacksonville FLPioneer3-90.40830.51803-9
119WagnerNortheast1-110.40760.58211-11
120ButlerPioneer3-90.38320.50302-10
121Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.38230.51591-11
122PresbyterianBig South2-100.37380.52891-11
123Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.36930.51682-9
124ValparaisoPioneer1-110.36510.55510-12
125Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.35520.60400-11
126LIUNortheast0-100.33030.56170-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1TAMU-CommerceLone Star10-20.84770.743712-0
2Tarleton StLone Star11-10.84260.673710-2
3Slippery RockPSAC (West)13-00.83570.643013-0
4Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-10.82700.667311-0
5West FloridaGulf South12-20.82480.700713-1
6Valdosta StGulf South10-10.81440.65749-2
7Colorado MinesRocky Mountain11-10.80770.633711-1
8Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain10-10.80000.63789-2
9KutztownPSAC (East)11-10.77630.615911-1
10IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.77220.573710-0
11Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic13-10.76880.573813-1
12Angelo StLone Star8-30.75480.65109-2
13Truman StGreat Lakes Valley10-20.74370.606311-1
14Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.73620.66658-3
15Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.73440.561311-1
16West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.71960.64668-3
17Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.71580.61329-3
18ShepherdPSAC (East)10-30.71120.608810-3
19Notre Dame OHMountain East11-20.71110.572112-1
20Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.70400.60389-2
21Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.70250.67517-4
22WingateSouth Atlantic10-20.68990.56239-3
23LindenwoodGreat Lakes Valley8-30.68610.61568-3
24TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.68610.535410-1
25Dixie StRocky Mountain8-30.67810.58099-2
26Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-30.67490.59516-4
27West ChesterPSAC (East)9-30.67360.56709-3
28AshlandGreat Lakes IAC7-40.67350.63907-4
29California PAPSAC (West)7-40.66800.58687-4
30Delta StGulf South6-40.65810.62907-3
31Midwestern StLone Star5-60.65360.67895-6
32Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.63530.58107-4
33FindlayGreat Midwest7-40.63440.55636-5
34Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.63310.62945-6
35Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.62960.55736-5
36Bowie StCIAA (Northern)11-10.62880.424711-1
37Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.62840.60437-4
38Mississippi CollegeGulf South5-50.62750.63076-4
39Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.62520.56197-4
40West AlabamaGulf South6-50.61680.58227-4
41Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.61140.58977-4
42DavenportGreat Lakes IAC5-50.60320.62264-6
43Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC5-50.60230.62284-6
44West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.59360.58926-5
45Charleston WVMountain East8-30.59090.500210-1
46Florida TechGulf South5-60.58520.59735-6
47Frostburg StMountain East8-30.58300.48299-2
48Western ColoradoRocky Mountain5-60.58040.59955-6
49MercyhurstPSAC (West)6-50.56920.54777-4
50UrbanaMountain East7-40.56880.52307-4
51West Virginia StMountain East7-40.55860.52756-5
52Texas-Permian BasinLone Star4-70.55010.60204-7
53MilesSouthern IAC (West)9-30.54690.453110-2
54East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.54650.51578-3
55Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.54380.48767-4
56Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-20.54250.40608-2
57Savannah StSouthern IAC (East)7-30.53600.45186-4
58Glenville StMountain East7-40.53330.49186-5
59Fairmont StMountain East5-50.52900.49194-6
60North GreenvilleGulf South3-70.52890.59783-7
61ShippensburgPSAC (East)4-70.52790.58844-7
62Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.52620.60324-7
63HillsdaleGreat Midwest6-50.52130.49176-5
64New HavenNortheast-107-30.51830.42779-1
65Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.51240.42307-3
66TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.51210.53886-5
67BloomsburgPSAC (East)5-60.51200.53465-6
68NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.51130.51465-6
69McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.49160.50816-5
70Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-70.48330.59842-7
71South Dakota TechRocky Mountain3-80.48300.57093-8
72Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.47840.51245-6
73QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.47710.50225-6
74Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.47530.45315-5
75TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.47490.60642-9
76Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)6-30.46820.41366-3
77EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.46710.56343-8
78StonehillNortheast-106-40.46590.40227-3
79West LibertyMountain East5-60.46460.48274-7
80Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)8-30.46430.35169-2
81BentleyNortheast-106-40.46430.40357-3
82New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-70.46420.60741-8
83Western New MexicoLone Star1-100.45600.63420-11
84AssumptionNortheast-106-40.44990.40686-4
85ClarionPSAC (West)3-80.44580.54643-8
86Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.44410.56021-10
87LimestoneSouth Atlantic3-80.44300.52933-8
88ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.44280.40896-4
89UNC-PembrokeII Independent4-70.44170.49703-8
90NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC1-100.44170.61321-10
91Seton HillPSAC (West)2-80.43380.57931-9
92TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.42880.43935-5
93Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.42180.60250-10
94PaceNortheast-106-40.41630.36136-4
95MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.39860.57001-10
96Azusa PacificGreat Northwest1-90.38840.55152-8
97GannonPSAC (West)2-90.38000.52732-9
98William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-100.37690.57492-9
99Lake ErieGreat Midwest3-80.37490.49334-7
100MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.37150.41303-7
101SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley3-80.36870.50012-9
102Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)4-60.36490.39134-6
103WalshGreat Midwest3-80.36170.46773-8
104St AnselmNortheast-104-70.35980.43163-8
105LaneSouthern IAC (West)4-60.34900.38644-6
106ShorterGulf South1-100.34840.54911-10
107American Int'lNortheast-104-60.34840.40292-8
108Virginia-WiseSouth Atlantic2-90.33700.48432-9
109Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.33190.56190-10
110Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.32800.37434-6
111Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.32450.49241-10
112CatawbaSouth Atlantic1-100.30940.50520-11
113ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.30810.37683-7
114WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.28720.47922-9
115Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest1-100.28290.46341-10
116Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)3-70.28280.39032-8
117Southern Conn StNortheast-102-80.28010.37941-9
118ConcordMountain East1-100.27990.47051-10
119Wheeling JesuitMountain East1-100.27740.47520-11
120St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.26290.40062-8
121Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest1-90.26040.45540-10
122BenedictSouthern IAC (East)1-80.25400.38261-8
123LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)4-60.21910.27604-6
124Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)2-90.20400.33992-9
125Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)0-100.16990.32801-9
126Franklin PierceNortheast-101-100.12570.35391-10
127Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.12160.34870-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North CentralCCIW14-10.76340.540815-0
2WheatonCCIW12-10.72320.469812-1
3MuhlenbergCentennial13-10.71810.501813-1
4SusquehannaCentennial10-10.68230.472710-1
5UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC13-20.67320.521314-1
6Mount UnionOhio Athletic11-10.63870.374511-1
7St John's MNMinnesota IAC12-20.62670.449312-2
8Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-10.62360.415711-0
9Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.61850.49619-2
10Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic11-20.61830.443111-2
11Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.60870.347312-1
12SalisburyNew Jersey AC11-10.60080.388611-1
13WartburgAmerican Rivers10-20.57640.397211-1
14UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-30.56960.48209-2
15UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.55450.46378-2
16Washington MOCCIW7-30.55150.45708-2
17Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.54030.39949-2
18Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.53610.37849-1
19St Thomas MNMinnesota IAC8-20.53510.34908-2
20Augustana ILCCIW6-40.52680.46107-3
21WesleyNew Jersey AC10-20.52380.37309-3
22Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.52300.47565-5
23John CarrollOhio Athletic9-10.52300.32889-1
24Central IAAmerican Rivers10-20.51980.39689-3
25Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.51770.44958-3
26Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.50770.31179-1
27Union NYLiberty League11-10.50350.318811-1
28StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.50090.37368-3
29UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.49960.40147-3
30DickinsonCentennial5-50.48150.47156-4
31ChapmanSouthern California IAC10-10.47620.300810-1
32Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.47330.37167-3
33HobartLiberty League9-20.46750.336310-1
34RedlandsSouthern California IAC9-20.46680.29879-2
35DubuqueAmerican Rivers7-30.46480.38167-3
36Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.45770.36858-2
37MillikinCCIW5-50.45020.46015-5
38LinfieldNorthwest8-20.45020.28368-2
39UrsinusCentennial5-50.44980.45495-5
40Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest8-20.44900.31758-2
41BerrySouthern Athletic9-20.44140.284411-0
42Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-20.43850.300010-1
43HopeMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.43530.28089-2
44Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.43130.41294-6
45Brockport StEmpire 89-30.43110.323510-2
46Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.43080.311410-1
47Grove CityThe Presidents' AC9-20.42690.30279-2
48Huntingdon ALUSA South8-40.42510.36349-3
49IthacaLiberty League8-30.42510.30218-3
50AverettUSA South7-30.42400.30608-2
51Trinity TXSouthern Athletic8-20.42080.29288-2
52AuroraNorthern Athletics9-20.42070.26129-2
53Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.42060.36306-4
54BrevardUSA South8-20.41800.28918-2
55ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.41760.36776-4
56CarthageCCIW4-60.41630.46243-7
57UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.41370.44744-6
58Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.40750.30617-4
59Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.40360.31428-2
60WPINEWMAC10-10.40120.199811-0
61MoravianCentennial4-60.40120.45634-6
62WilkesMiddle Atlantic8-30.40100.34018-3
63Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.39760.28427-4
64CoeAmerican Rivers6-40.39550.35076-4
65North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.39380.34864-6
66Monmouth ILMidwest (South)7-30.39370.33617-3
67DenisonNorth Coast8-20.39130.235810-0
68HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.38670.30387-3
69HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.37800.30607-3
70Cortland StEmpire 88-30.37710.26998-3
71Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic7-30.36950.28446-4
72Montclair StNew Jersey AC6-40.36640.31177-3
73SimpsonAmerican Rivers5-50.36320.36505-5
74Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.35420.32415-5
75HanoverHeartland9-20.35370.206710-1
76East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.34030.31316-4
77OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.33920.22019-1
78Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast9-20.33780.21509-2
79McDanielCentennial3-70.33590.45443-7
80EndicottCommonwealth Coast9-20.33430.18759-2
81UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-70.33400.42674-6
82UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC3-70.33140.42003-7
83LorasAmerican Rivers5-50.33140.34104-6
84WhitworthNorthwest6-30.33010.24107-2
85WabashNorth Coast7-40.32700.26298-3
86AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.32500.19808-2
87Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.31750.28517-4
88WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.31730.29588-2
89JuniataCentennial2-80.31550.47001-9
90RPILiberty League6-50.31400.28266-5
91MITNEWMAC7-30.31110.25647-3
92WittenbergNorth Coast7-30.31090.23737-3
93King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.31050.31495-5
94Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.30680.21438-3
95LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.30590.33474-6
96Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-30.30550.21387-3
97FerrumOld Dominion4-60.29850.34354-6
98UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.29740.40681-9
99UticaEmpire 85-50.29480.28935-5
100Southern VirginiaOld Dominion4-60.29420.34413-7
101RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.29210.32024-6
102St NorbertMidwest (North)6-30.29030.21265-4
103Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.28320.21097-3
104SpringfieldNEWMAC6-40.28310.24166-4
105St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.28180.30465-5
106MariettaOhio Athletic5-50.28040.28075-5
107MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic5-50.27970.28614-6
108Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.27850.16549-2
109ChicagoMidwest (South)6-30.27770.20356-3
110CentreSouthern Athletic5-50.27460.27965-5
111GettysburgCentennial1-90.26950.48900-10
112St John FisherEmpire 85-50.26860.26735-5
113George FoxNorthwest5-50.26770.24347-3
114AlfredEmpire 85-50.26760.24693-7
115DePauwNorth Coast6-40.26370.23685-5
116Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-50.26210.27956-4
117St LawrenceLiberty League5-50.25720.26494-6
118Carroll WICCIW2-80.25570.40933-7
119AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.25340.20506-4
120Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.24830.29814-6
121WoosterNorth Coast6-40.24820.19995-5
122Puget SoundNorthwest6-40.24720.23056-4
123Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.24670.19907-3
124Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-40.24620.18737-3
125Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-30.24600.18286-3
126MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.24330.23705-5
127AustinSouthern Athletic5-50.23420.24813-7
128Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-50.23350.22346-4
129GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.23330.36782-8
130AlbrightMiddle Atlantic2-80.22920.36862-8
131Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.22900.31652-8
132Maryville TNUSA South3-70.22670.30163-7
133Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.22420.25473-7
134MethodistUSA South4-60.22360.27193-7
135Buena VistaAmerican Rivers3-70.22340.29493-7
136CarletonMinnesota IAC4-60.22240.27284-6
137KeanNew Jersey AC3-70.21900.28664-6
138ElmhurstCCIW1-90.21810.44031-9
139Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.21750.15499-2
140GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.21400.26764-6
141Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest4-60.21310.25135-5
142LaGrangeUSA South3-70.21260.29082-8
143Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.20880.13717-3
144New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.20510.31952-8
145Nebraska WesleyanAmerican Rivers3-70.20470.28113-7
146AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.20380.22844-6
147WilmingtonOhio Athletic3-70.20140.30903-7
148Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-50.20140.19925-5
149MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.19980.27503-7
150GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-30.19950.14158-3
151Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.19880.16206-4
152EurekaNorthern Athletics6-40.19690.16687-3
153St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.19210.27992-8
154OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.19190.30171-9
155Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.19070.30663-7
156Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)6-30.18880.12796-3
157Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC2-80.18880.30492-8
158UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.18880.12977-3
159TrineMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.18860.18375-5
160Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.18620.30522-8
161LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.18550.19325-5
162Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-90.18460.35610-10
163AlleghenyNorth Coast4-60.18130.21773-7
164NorwichNEWMAC5-50.18060.18125-5
165North ParkCCIW1-90.17950.37551-9
166FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.17930.25612-8
167Coast GuardNEWMAC5-50.16960.17415-5
168Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest4-50.16910.21373-6
169BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.16880.26411-9
170Lake ForestMidwest (North)7-30.16780.10607-3
171FranklinHeartland5-50.16400.15895-5
172Concordia WINorthern Athletics5-50.16190.16495-5
173Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast4-60.16080.15896-4
174La VerneSouthern California IAC4-60.15930.20103-7
175NicholsCommonwealth Coast6-40.15770.13416-4
176Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.15600.12006-4
177HussonCommonwealth Coast4-60.15190.18843-7
178Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.14920.29111-9
179AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.14890.28982-8
180Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.14770.11545-5
181William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.14420.24511-9
182LutherAmerican Rivers1-90.13920.29721-9
183Concordia ILNorthern Athletics5-50.13760.14874-6
184Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.13120.22071-8
185St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.12820.08588-2
186AlverniaMiddle Atlantic2-80.12320.22482-8
187WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC1-90.12000.24881-9
188KenyonNorth Coast3-70.11090.19533-7
189CatholicNEWMAC2-80.10970.21101-9
190U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast4-60.10970.13963-7
191HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.10950.27091-9
192ManchesterHeartland4-60.10740.13664-6
193HartwickEmpire 81-90.10660.25831-9
194RhodesSouthern Athletic1-90.10200.24961-9
195WhittierSouthern California IAC3-70.10190.15992-8
196RiponMidwest (North)4-60.10190.11644-6
197KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10180.17892-8
198CurryCommonwealth Coast2-80.09510.17561-9
199MacMurrayUpper Midwest5-50.09450.08956-4
200Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.09420.18181-9
201McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.09060.27460-10
202Cornell IAMidwest (South)4-50.08710.10895-4
203AndersonHeartland3-70.08510.14662-8
204SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.08480.26320-10
205Northwestern MNUpper Midwest4-60.08450.10344-6
206CapitalOhio Athletic0-100.08310.30510-10
207GreensboroUSA South1-90.08150.22671-9
208BlufftonHeartland2-80.08030.15371-9
209Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.08020.15522-8
210Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.07900.10013-7
211SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-60.07590.10006-5
212RochesterLiberty League0-100.07230.24171-9
213ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.07030.26420-10
214RockfordNorthern Athletics1-90.06860.17650-10
215DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.06790.09494-6
216OberlinNorth Coast1-90.06500.17651-9
217MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.06380.07863-7
218KnoxMidwest (South)3-60.06330.09003-6
219WillametteNorthwest2-80.05990.14452-8
220HiramNorth Coast0-100.05680.20980-10
221BeckerCommonwealth Coast2-80.05270.12022-8
222OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.05260.18630-8
223DefianceHeartland1-90.04890.16300-10
224Alfred StEastern Collegiate3-60.04770.07873-6
225CrownUpper Midwest3-70.04710.07673-7
226Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.04690.12772-8
227Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-100.03870.16910-10
228Anna MariaEastern Collegiate2-80.03860.08432-8
229CastletonEastern Collegiate2-70.03790.06971-8
230FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.03730.17750-10
231GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-60.03200.06570-8
232Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.02860.09261-9
233Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic0-100.02840.12340-10
234LawrenceMidwest (North)1-80.02430.07442-7
235BeloitMidwest (North)1-90.01970.08450-10
236Lewis-Clark ValleyIII Independent0-60.01330.07000-6
237GrinnellMidwest (South)0-30.01090.04940-3
238Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest0-100.01080.07530-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Coll of IdahoFrontier11-00.81150.608811-0
2MorningsideGreat Plains13-00.71690.426713-0
3Marian INMid-States (Mideast)12-10.71420.498212-1
4Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.69800.59589-1
5Montana TechFrontier6-40.68060.63177-3
6Carroll MTFrontier6-40.65170.59916-4
7Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)12-10.62650.426212-1
8Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)8-20.59310.47489-1
9Southern OregonFrontier4-70.59120.65844-7
10Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.57850.64892-9
11St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.57090.48057-3
12Cumberlands KYMid-South (Bluegrass)10-20.55800.406910-2
13KeiserMid-South (Sun)9-10.55220.37029-1
14Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.54740.44947-3
15Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.53030.365710-1
16St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-30.52850.44128-4
17Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.51880.59833-8
18Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-10.50100.30048-1
19ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)8-30.48720.36808-3
20Indiana WesleyanMid-States (Mideast)6-40.47650.42186-4
21Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference9-20.45720.300310-1
22Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.45640.35188-3
23DordtGreat Plains7-40.43870.34908-3
24Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate11-10.43520.218611-1
25Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.41780.36587-4
26WaldorfNorth Star Athletic7-30.41090.30437-3
27Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.40890.40955-5
28St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-50.40400.42103-6
29LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.38980.26318-2
30Midland U.Great Plains7-40.38260.30558-3
31PikevilleMid-South (Bluegrass)6-50.37970.36287-4
32Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.37070.58401-10
33Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.33210.33946-4
34Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.32650.26406-4
35Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.32300.34355-5
36Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)5-50.32250.32816-4
37TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.32140.42062-8
38Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.30620.33795-6
39Briar CliffGreat Plains5-60.30560.32256-5
40LyonSooner Athletic Conference7-30.30110.24037-3
41Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference6-40.28620.27835-5
42St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)3-80.28560.39783-8
43DoaneGreat Plains4-70.28320.36984-7
44Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)5-70.26940.31636-6
45St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.26200.25204-6
46Thomas MoreMid-South (Bluegrass)4-70.26180.30774-7
47SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.25710.17869-1
48Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-90.25650.55640-9
49Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-30.24430.17029-2
50FaulknerMid-South (Sun)3-60.24390.28535-4
51Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)3-60.24240.31203-6
52Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.23800.30624-6
53AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.23790.17917-3
54Dakota StNorth Star Athletic5-50.23550.24274-6
55Missouri BaptistMid-States (Midwest)2-90.23100.35411-10
56Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)1-100.22660.40361-10
57St Thomas FLMid-South (Sun)4-60.21200.25443-7
58Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)3-70.20940.28942-8
59Lawrence TechMid-States (Mideast)1-90.20510.39091-9
60Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains3-80.18870.28093-8
61JamestownGreat Plains2-90.18650.32861-10
62Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference3-70.18290.24894-6
63TaborKansas Collegiate6-50.18010.16777-4
64Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.17720.18785-6
65CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)1-90.17480.31551-9
66McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.17140.18494-7
67Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.16410.24953-8
68Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.16300.24841-10
69OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference3-70.15980.23434-6
70Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-60.15790.20633-7
71AllenNAIA Independent2-50.15540.24440-7
72HastingsGreat Plains2-80.15520.29600-10
73Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-100.14640.35901-10
74ApprenticeNAIA Independent3-40.14200.17643-4
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.12300.17553-7
76Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate2-80.12050.16932-8
77FriendsKansas Collegiate3-70.11330.17191-9
78Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Appalachian)2-60.10810.18682-6
79Mayville StNorth Star Athletic3-80.09150.15514-7
80Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-90.08070.21071-9
81SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference0-100.07600.19790-10
82PresentationNorth Star Athletic1-90.07580.18840-10
83Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)0-110.05240.22460-11
84Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-10.03860.03062-1
85St Mary KSKansas Collegiate0-110.03580.17410-11
top

Generated: 14 Jan 2020 21:34:44