College Football Rankings for the 2019 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 23 Nov 2019
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-00.98770.930811-0@ Michigan
2LSUSEC (West)11-00.98530.917111-0Texas A&M
3ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-00.97460.872811-0@ South Carolina
4OklahomaBig 1210-10.97220.914611-0@ Oklahoma St
5CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)10-10.97170.915010-1@ Memphis
6Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-20.97160.928210-1Rutgers
7UtahPAC-12 (South)10-10.97060.900711-0Colorado
8BaylorBig 1210-10.97050.905110-1@ Kansas
9MichiganBig Ten (East)9-20.96750.931310-1Ohio State
10GeorgiaSEC (East)10-10.96720.904411-0@ Georgia Tech
11Notre DameFBS Independent9-20.96700.92019-2@ Stanford
12MinnesotaBig Ten (West)10-10.96500.897610-1Wisconsin
13OregonPAC-12 (North)9-20.96340.908011-0Oregon St
14MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-10.96230.896911-0Cincinnati
15WisconsinBig Ten (West)9-20.96230.92069-2@ Minnesota
16AlabamaSEC (West)10-10.96060.897010-1@ Auburn
17FloridaSEC (East)9-20.96030.90839-2Florida St
18Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-10.95970.878911-0@ Colorado St
19SMUAmerican Athletic (West)9-20.95330.894210-1Tulane
20IowaBig Ten (West)8-30.95310.91727-4@ Nebraska
21AuburnSEC (West)8-30.95300.92227-4Alabama
22NavyAmerican Athletic (West)8-20.95210.89787-3@ Houston
23Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-40.94870.92199-3
24Air ForceMWC (Mountain)9-20.94570.88569-2Wyoming
25Oklahoma StBig 128-30.94310.909410-1Oklahoma
26Appalachian StSun Belt10-10.93810.840811-0@ Troy
27Iowa StBig 127-40.93440.91187-4@ Kansas St
28TexasBig 126-50.92650.91476-5Texas Tech
29Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)8-30.92570.876910-1South Florida
30Kansas StBig 127-40.92460.90137-4Iowa St
31Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-30.92350.872110-1@ Syracuse
32VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-30.92020.874010-1Virginia Tech
33LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)7-40.91940.89247-4@ Kentucky
34WashingtonPAC-12 (North)6-50.91770.90698-3Washington St
35Arizona StPAC-12 (South)6-50.91730.90488-3Arizona
36Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-20.91300.833410-1Louisiana-Monroe
37Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-40.91260.89187-4@ San Diego St
38San Diego StMWC (West)8-30.91260.860811-0Brigham Young
39Texas A&MSEC (West)7-40.91200.89467-4@ LSU
40Hawai`iMWC (West)8-40.91120.86898-4Army
41Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-50.91080.89735-6@ New Mexico
42TempleAmerican Athletic (East)7-40.90840.87447-4Connecticut
43Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-30.90570.86419-2@ Virginia
44CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)6-50.90540.89796-5@ UCLA
45PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-40.90270.86927-4Boston College
46NevadaMWC (West)7-40.90120.86547-4UNLV
47TCUBig 125-60.89970.90804-7West Virginia
48IndianaBig Ten (East)7-40.89900.87158-3@ Purdue
49TennesseeSEC (East)6-50.89480.87907-4Vanderbilt
50Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-50.89400.89206-5@ Florida
51Michigan StBig Ten (East)5-60.89310.89545-6Maryland
52Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-50.89220.88867-4@ Washington
53UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-70.89180.91774-7California
54Miami OHMAC (East)7-40.89080.85738-3@ Ball St
55Arkansas StSun Belt7-40.89060.85008-3@ South Alabama
56ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-60.89060.90574-7@ Utah
57Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)8-30.88950.83119-2Southern Miss
58Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-60.88910.90603-8@ Oregon
59WyomingMWC (Mountain)7-40.88770.86317-4@ Air Force
60IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-50.88750.87346-5Northwestern
61Mississippi StSEC (West)5-60.88310.88874-7Mississippi
62Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-50.88160.87315-6@ Duke
63TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)6-50.87870.87796-5@ SMU
64Georgia SouthernSun Belt6-50.87230.85776-5Georgia St
65MarshallC-USA (East)7-40.86940.83078-3Florida Int'l
66NebraskaBig Ten (West)5-60.86810.88295-6Iowa
67North CarolinaACC (Coastal)5-60.86810.87794-7@ North Carolina St
68KentuckySEC (East)6-50.86670.85647-4Louisville
69Georgia StSun Belt7-40.86660.83428-3@ Georgia Southern
70StanfordPAC-12 (North)4-70.86640.90252-9Notre Dame
71Western MichiganMAC (West)7-40.86600.82648-3@ Northern Illinois
72West VirginiaBig 124-70.86440.89685-6@ TCU
73ArizonaPAC-12 (South)4-70.86180.89832-9@ Arizona St
74Western KentuckyC-USA (East)7-40.85980.81538-3Middle Tennessee St
75South CarolinaSEC (East)4-70.85970.89333-8Clemson
76Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)5-60.85600.87145-6@ Pittsburgh
77PurdueBig Ten (West)4-70.85410.88623-8Indiana
78Texas TechBig 124-70.85310.89023-8@ Texas
79Louisiana TechC-USA (West)8-30.85260.77739-2Texas-San Antonio
80TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-80.85090.90032-9@ East Carolina
81Southern MissC-USA (West)7-40.85040.81927-4@ Florida Atlantic
82Central MichiganMAC (West)7-40.85030.80968-3Toledo
83South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)4-70.84780.88634-7@ Central Florida
84MissouriSEC (East)5-60.84540.84964-7Arkansas
85HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)4-70.84300.88383-8Navy
86Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-60.84100.86024-7@ Louisiana-Lafayette
87Fresno StMWC (West)4-70.83910.87053-8@ San Jose St
88BuffaloMAC (East)6-50.83720.81737-4Bowling Green
89DukeACC (Coastal)4-70.83600.87064-7Miami FL
90Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-30.82690.75317-4@ North Texas
91Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-50.82550.81126-5Kent St
92MississippiSEC (West)4-70.82360.86124-7@ Mississippi St
93ToledoMAC (West)6-50.81860.81126-5@ Central Michigan
94SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-70.81530.85844-7Wake Forest
95Kent StMAC (East)5-60.81250.82725-6@ Eastern Michigan
96UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)6-50.80800.78636-5@ Old Dominion
97KansasBig 123-80.80680.87702-9Baylor
98MarylandBig Ten (East)3-80.80530.87372-9@ Michigan St
99Ohio U.MAC (East)5-60.79890.80524-7@ Akron
100Florida Int'lC-USA (East)6-50.79390.78845-6@ Marshall
101North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)4-70.79240.83674-7North Carolina
102Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-80.78920.86481-10Georgia
103LibertyFBS Independent6-50.78880.76586-5New Mexico St
104San Jose StMWC (West)4-70.78660.82885-6Fresno St
105TroySun Belt5-60.78300.80775-6Appalachian St
106Colorado StMWC (Mountain)4-70.77910.83204-7Boise St
107Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-80.77230.84052-9@ Coastal Carolina
108East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)4-70.76940.81264-7Tulsa
109Northern IllinoisMAC (West)4-70.76840.81494-7Western Michigan
110Ball StMAC (West)4-70.76820.81871-10Miami OH
111Coastal CarolinaSun Belt4-70.76710.80912-9Texas St-San Marcos
112ArmyFBS Independent5-60.76310.79635-6@ Hawai`i
113VanderbiltSEC (East)3-80.76030.83672-9@ Tennessee
114RutgersBig Ten (East)2-90.75660.86051-10@ Penn State
115NorthwesternBig Ten (West)2-90.75530.86062-9@ Illinois
116UNLVMWC (West)3-80.74820.83301-10@ Nevada
117Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)4-70.74060.79094-7@ Western Kentucky
118ArkansasSEC (West)2-90.73280.84011-10Missouri
119North TexasC-USA (West)4-70.72810.77754-7Alabama-Birmingham
120New MexicoMWC (Mountain)2-90.71290.82832-9Utah St
121Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-80.70970.79632-9@ Buffalo
122Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-70.70750.76244-7@ Louisiana Tech
123RiceC-USA (West)2-90.69470.80130-11@ UTEP
124ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)2-90.66640.79432-9@ Temple
125New Mexico StFBS Independent2-90.64990.78082-9@ Liberty
126South AlabamaSun Belt1-100.64010.81751-10Arkansas St
127Old DominionC-USA (East)1-100.58610.77271-10UNC-Charlotte
128UTEPC-USA (West)1-100.54690.73901-10Rice
129MassachusettsFBS Independent1-110.50990.72601-11
130AkronMAC (East)0-110.49200.76250-11Ohio U.
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley12-00.90720.718712-0
2Weber StBig Sky9-30.88050.810810-2
3MontanaBig Sky9-30.87490.801610-2
4Sacramento StBig Sky9-30.87180.79729-3
5James MadisonColonial11-10.86160.698911-1
6Montana StBig Sky9-30.83070.74579-3
7Central ArkansasSouthland9-30.81700.726910-2
8YaleIvy League9-10.80740.635210-0
9Monmouth NJBig South10-20.80110.679010-2
10Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-40.79780.73979-3
11North DakotaBig Sky7-40.78630.73798-3
12SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-30.77960.679910-2
13Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-50.77250.74338-4
14South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.76880.70589-3
15DartmouthIvy League9-10.76640.59969-1
16Nicholls StSouthland8-40.76090.69839-3
17VillanovaColonial9-30.75410.656111-1
18Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-20.75340.621410-1
19Central Conn StNortheast11-10.75320.556311-1
20UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.74990.78175-7
21Albany NYColonial8-40.74220.677510-2
22Illinois StMissouri Valley8-40.74220.67768-4
23Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.74040.70887-5
24WoffordSouthern8-30.73910.642410-1
25Kennesaw StBig South10-20.73660.585810-2
26TowsonColonial7-50.73470.69988-4
27PrincetonIvy League8-20.73180.59728-2
28SE LouisianaSouthland7-40.72570.67088-3
29IdahoBig Sky5-70.72310.75156-6
30Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.72150.68718-4
31McNeese StSouthland7-50.71890.68298-4
32FurmanSouthern8-40.71490.64659-3
33Austin PeayOhio Valley9-30.71340.61179-3
34North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern8-30.71280.62679-2
35New HampshireColonial6-50.71170.69447-4
36San DiegoPioneer9-20.70780.558210-1
37Alcorn StSWAC (East)8-30.70620.60589-2
38South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-30.69950.60437-4
39MaineColonial6-60.69550.69636-6
40ElonColonial5-60.68800.70415-6
41Sam Houston StSouthland7-50.67090.64397-5
42William & MaryColonial5-70.66550.69884-8
43Cal Poly SLOBig Sky3-80.66230.75722-9
44Holy CrossPatriot League7-50.65710.61938-4
45Portland StBig Sky5-70.65390.68676-6
46Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-60.65270.65197-5
47South DakotaMissouri Valley5-70.65140.68325-7
48RichmondColonial5-70.65030.68664-8
49Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.64520.59297-4Grambling St
50Idaho StBig Sky3-90.64240.74153-9
51Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.64170.60398-4
52The CitadelSouthern6-60.63980.63557-5
53DelawareColonial5-70.63800.67334-8
54ChattanoogaSouthern6-60.63500.63277-5
55Grambling StSWAC (West)6-40.63390.59627-3Southern U.
56DaytonPioneer8-30.62520.519510-1
57Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-60.62410.62245-7
58Abilene ChristianSouthland5-70.62290.65575-7
59Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.62020.56357-4
60Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-80.61680.68734-8
61Charleston SouthernBig South6-60.61460.61506-6
62PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.61190.61156-4
63Stony BrookColonial5-70.61030.64204-8
64Indiana StMissouri Valley5-70.60010.63813-9
65Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.59840.71271-11
66Robert Morris PANortheast7-50.58930.55358-4
67Incarnate WordSouthland5-70.58850.62695-7
68SamfordSouthern5-70.58660.61616-6
69Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-60.58620.58875-7
70DrakePioneer6-50.58620.56676-5
71CampbellBig South6-50.58100.55957-4
72Alabama StSWAC (East)5-50.58000.56925-5Prairie View A&M
73Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.57610.68942-10
74VMISouthern5-70.57460.61174-8
75Sacred HeartNortheast7-50.57020.53298-4
76Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-100.56790.72270-12
77HarvardIvy League4-60.56590.60914-6
78Northwestern StSouthland3-90.56400.67382-10
79DuquesneNortheast6-50.55910.54255-6
80Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.54540.58445-7
81Cornell NYIvy League4-60.53790.57465-5
82Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.53500.49877-5
83Houston BaptistSouthland5-70.53450.57733-9
84ColgatePatriot League4-80.53150.60825-7
85LamarSouthland4-80.52560.59822-10
86DavidsonPioneer8-40.52460.44399-3
87Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-50.52450.53605-5@ Alabama St
88LafayettePatriot League4-80.51790.59504-8
89Murray StOhio Valley4-80.51790.58804-8
90MercerSouthern4-80.51550.59393-9
91Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.51120.48426-5
92FordhamPatriot League4-80.50700.58744-8
93StetsonPioneer7-40.50360.43698-3
94ColumbiaIvy League3-70.50100.59433-7
95BucknellPatriot League3-80.49680.60352-9
96North AlabamaBig South4-70.49670.55604-7
97St Francis PANortheast6-60.49120.48716-6
98East Tennessee StSouthern3-90.48610.60122-10
99LehighPatriot League4-70.48140.54512-9
100Rhode IslandColonial2-100.47630.64182-10
101Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.47150.58552-10
102Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.47010.49572-9
103Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.46620.67641-10
104Jackson StSWAC (East)4-80.45280.53713-9
105Tennessee StOhio Valley3-90.44010.55122-10
106BrownIvy League2-80.43970.59111-9
107North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern4-80.43900.52075-7
108Gardner-WebbBig South3-90.43880.55672-10
109MaristPioneer4-70.43660.50073-8
110HamptonBig South5-70.43590.47204-8
111Morgan StMid-Eastern3-90.43070.54243-9
112Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-110.42720.64210-12
113BryantNortheast4-80.40670.48533-9
114Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley1-110.39970.63120-12
115Morehead StPioneer5-70.39190.43645-7
116MerrimackNortheast6-50.36540.34656-5
117HowardMid-Eastern2-100.36510.53341-11
118Jacksonville FLPioneer3-90.35640.47733-9
119ButlerPioneer3-90.34460.46002-10
120ValparaisoPioneer1-110.30480.52370-12
121WagnerNortheast1-110.30070.51531-11
122PresbyterianBig South2-100.29720.45941-11
123Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.29370.44291-11
124Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.28910.44472-9
125Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.24970.53650-11
126LIUNortheast0-100.22450.48180-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-00.88490.689910-0
2Colorado MinesRocky Mountain11-00.87720.682611-0
3Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-00.87640.689711-0
4TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-20.86520.769311-0
5Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain10-10.85780.70379-2
6Tarleton StLone Star11-10.85640.703610-2
7KutztownPSAC (East)11-10.83690.672811-1
8Valdosta StGulf South10-00.83600.600510-0
9Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.79020.70519-2
10IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.77830.606310-0
11Notre Dame OHMountain East11-10.77290.587512-0
12ShepherdPSAC (East)10-20.77270.626411-1
13Angelo StLone Star8-30.76760.68269-2
14Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-00.76670.496312-0
15Truman StGreat Lakes Valley9-20.75920.62839-2
16West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.75250.66458-3
17Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.75170.602510-2
18West FloridaGulf South9-20.74950.616510-1
19Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.74270.69297-4
20Dixie StRocky Mountain8-30.73500.64039-2
21Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.72880.63139-2
22LindenwoodGreat Lakes Valley8-30.72530.63048-3
23AshlandGreat Lakes IAC7-40.72330.67057-4
24Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-20.72330.62167-2
25West ChesterPSAC (East)9-30.71980.60959-3
26TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.70520.56889-2
27Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-20.70250.56439-2
28California PAPSAC (West)7-40.67870.61907-4
29WingateSouth Atlantic10-20.67840.51979-3
30Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.67510.65517-4
31Midwestern StLone Star5-60.66780.68775-6
32Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.65850.63627-4
33Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.64940.59097-4
34DavenportGreat Lakes IAC5-50.64930.65075-5
35FindlayGreat Midwest7-40.64400.58686-5
36Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC5-50.64390.64635-5
37Charleston WVMountain East8-30.63900.537710-1
38Delta StGulf South6-40.63350.58867-3
39Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.63300.65323-8
40Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.62920.56936-5
41Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.62570.56607-4
42Bowie StCIAA (Northern)11-10.62570.408711-1
43Frostburg StMountain East8-30.62360.51889-2
44Western ColoradoRocky Mountain5-60.62170.63895-6
45West Virginia StMountain East7-40.62160.56167-4
46UrbanaMountain East7-40.61730.55916-5
47Glenville StMountain East7-40.59160.52886-5
48MercyhurstPSAC (West)6-50.58690.56747-4
49Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.58260.64174-7
50Mississippi CollegeGulf South5-50.58230.58266-4
51East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.55320.52808-3
52West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.55220.53357-4
53ShippensburgPSAC (East)4-70.54910.60914-7
54West AlabamaGulf South6-50.54820.52686-5
55Texas-Permian BasinLone Star4-70.54680.60754-7
56New HavenNortheast-107-30.53900.44769-1
57BloomsburgPSAC (East)5-60.53410.55525-6
58MilesSouthern IAC (West)9-30.53100.421710-2
59Fairmont StMountain East5-50.52610.52614-6
60New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-70.52330.64802-7
61Florida TechGulf South5-60.51980.54245-6
62HillsdaleGreat Midwest6-50.51600.49486-5
63Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-20.51320.36768-2
64Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-70.51260.63612-7
65Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.50590.44397-4
66South Dakota TechRocky Mountain3-80.50100.61132-9
67Savannah StSouthern IAC (East)7-30.48800.40146-4
68QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.48480.50626-5
69West LibertyMountain East5-60.48450.50794-7
70McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.48340.50355-6
71Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.48220.58521-10
72Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.47570.38737-3
73AssumptionNortheast-106-40.47280.42218-2
74StonehillNortheast-106-40.46800.42056-4
75BentleyNortheast-106-40.46180.42346-4
76TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.45940.48016-5
77EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.45920.56953-8
78TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.45010.60652-9
79Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.44670.40165-5
80ClarionPSAC (West)3-80.44620.55173-8
81Seton HillPSAC (West)2-80.44570.58311-9
82North GreenvilleGulf South3-70.44480.53682-8
83Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)6-30.44270.37136-3
84Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.43220.45426-5
85NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.43190.44824-7
86MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.42700.58072-9
87PaceNortheast-106-40.41920.37085-5
88Western New MexicoLone Star1-100.40860.61800-11
89ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.40530.36287-3
90Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)8-30.40360.30488-3
91NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC1-100.40210.62071-10
92Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.40110.60660-10
93TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.38730.39115-5
94St AnselmNortheast-104-70.37460.43843-8
95Lake ErieGreat Midwest3-80.37210.47894-7
96GannonPSAC (West)2-90.37170.52012-9
97SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley3-80.37100.47514-7
98UNC-PembrokeII Independent4-70.37050.42904-7
99American Int'lNortheast-104-60.36070.40812-8
100LimestoneSouth Atlantic3-80.35550.46552-9
101William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-100.35260.55950-11
102WalshGreat Midwest3-80.34480.45053-8
103Azusa PacificGreat Northwest1-90.34320.54632-8
104Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.33550.53910-10
105Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.33500.48951-10
106MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.30660.35393-7
107Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)4-60.29300.33444-6
108LaneSouthern IAC (West)4-60.28810.32824-6
109WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.27200.48052-9
110Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.27190.31504-6
111Wheeling JesuitMountain East1-100.26960.48111-10
112ShorterGulf South1-100.26650.47251-10
113ConcordMountain East1-100.26640.47020-11
114Virginia-WiseSouth Atlantic2-90.26200.40242-9
115Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)3-70.25950.34202-8
116Southern Conn StNortheast-102-80.25120.38471-9
117Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest1-100.24430.44511-10
118Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest1-90.23970.41991-9
119ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.23880.32142-8
120CatawbaSouth Atlantic1-100.23130.43310-11
121St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.21730.33012-8
122LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)4-60.17840.21194-6
123Franklin PierceNortheast-101-100.16090.34031-10
124Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)2-90.15430.26972-9
125BenedictSouthern IAC (East)1-80.15190.30421-8
126Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.08800.27600-10
127Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)0-100.08040.25410-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MuhlenbergCentennial11-00.83580.606411-0
2SusquehannaCentennial10-10.79900.619810-1
3WheatonCCIW11-00.73020.449211-0
4Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.72410.62909-2
5Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-10.71560.511911-0
6UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC10-10.69840.482511-0
7Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic10-10.68620.485110-1
8Mount UnionOhio Athletic11-00.66740.385911-0
9North CentralCCIW10-10.66550.460510-1
10SalisburyNew Jersey AC10-00.66460.404010-0
11Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-00.65570.361911-0
12Union NYLiberty League11-00.65250.382111-0
13Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.64720.49339-2
14Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.64000.57908-3
15WartburgAmerican Rivers10-10.63910.423411-0
16WesleyNew Jersey AC10-10.63700.43589-2
17Central IAAmerican Rivers10-10.62170.416110-1
18UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-30.62140.51498-3
19ChapmanSouthern California IAC10-00.60080.321410-0
20DickinsonCentennial5-50.59540.59386-4
21John CarrollOhio Athletic9-10.58440.37849-1
22St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-10.58420.370311-0
23UrsinusCentennial5-50.57680.57755-5
24HobartLiberty League9-20.57600.418510-1
25StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.57050.46528-3
26UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.56080.46308-2
27Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-20.55580.405310-1
28Grove CityThe Presidents' AC9-20.55540.398710-1
29Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.53580.44478-2
30WilkesMiddle Atlantic8-30.53380.42608-3
31Washington MOCCIW7-30.53250.44298-2
32Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.52820.38929-1
33MoravianCentennial4-60.52760.57164-6
34Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.52480.38309-1
35Huntingdon ALUSA South8-30.52310.416510-1
36RedlandsSouthern California IAC9-20.52210.37109-2
37Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest8-20.52160.38418-2
38DubuqueAmerican Rivers7-30.52100.43047-3
39Brockport StEmpire 89-20.51890.367910-1
40BerrySouthern Athletic9-20.51050.353410-1
41Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.51020.40509-2
42Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.50530.40208-3
43Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.50450.46136-4
44LinfieldNorthwest8-20.50090.35978-2
45BrevardUSA South8-20.50060.36238-2
46UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.49850.40507-3
47St Thomas MNMinnesota IAC8-20.49640.35578-2
48Augustana ILCCIW6-40.49480.45216-4
49Trinity TXSouthern Athletic8-20.49470.35758-2
50ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.49210.44377-3
51IthacaLiberty League8-30.49140.38218-3
52Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.48920.44675-5
53WPINEWMAC10-10.48370.277411-0
54Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.48140.38057-4
55AverettUSA South7-30.48030.38657-3
56HopeMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.47820.330610-1
57McDanielCentennial3-70.47350.56583-7
58North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.46770.42414-6
59Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.46750.37767-3
60HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.45190.36677-3
61Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.44940.35548-2
62Cortland StEmpire 88-30.44530.33888-3
63Monmouth ILMidwest (South)7-30.44290.35907-3
64JuniataCentennial2-80.44200.58521-9
65MillikinCCIW5-50.44140.44254-6
66Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic7-30.43810.34816-4
67CoeAmerican Rivers6-40.43190.39276-4
68AuroraNorthern Athletics9-20.42700.27829-2
69MITNEWMAC7-30.42320.33637-3
70Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast9-20.41640.26819-2
71Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.41130.41014-6
72DenisonNorth Coast8-20.41060.279610-0
73Montclair StNew Jersey AC6-40.40720.36297-3
74East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.40240.35876-4
75Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.40230.35946-4
76SimpsonAmerican Rivers5-50.39970.39975-5
77OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.39820.26109-1
78HanoverHeartland9-20.39620.252710-1
79UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.39540.44174-6
80CarthageCCIW4-60.39390.43753-7
81HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.39360.35056-4
82EndicottCommonwealth Coast9-20.39180.25109-2
83King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.38950.38846-4
84GettysburgCentennial1-90.38930.59780-10
85Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.38880.29078-3
86RPILiberty League6-50.37390.35996-5
87WhitworthNorthwest6-30.37350.30307-2
88LorasAmerican Rivers5-50.37250.37115-5
89Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.37070.34897-4
90AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.36630.23878-2
91FerrumOld Dominion4-60.36210.40694-6
92MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic5-50.36200.36296-4
93Southern VirginiaOld Dominion4-60.36080.40423-7
94WittenbergNorth Coast7-30.35810.27498-2
95SpringfieldNEWMAC6-40.35640.31346-4
96LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.35570.39894-6
97WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.35330.35285-5
98UticaEmpire 85-50.34970.35025-5
99WabashNorth Coast7-40.34370.28738-3
100Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.33180.37734-6
101CentreSouthern Athletic5-50.33160.33135-5
102UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-70.32820.41573-7
103Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-30.32560.24447-3
104St LawrenceLiberty League5-50.32530.32574-6
105UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC3-70.32160.41292-8
106Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-50.31930.31936-4
107RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.31630.35484-6
108Puget SoundNorthwest6-40.31600.27367-3
109St John FisherEmpire 85-50.31470.31525-5
110Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.31180.23067-3
111Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-30.31130.24726-3
112DePauwNorth Coast6-40.31050.27015-5
113MariettaOhio Athletic5-50.30890.30985-5
114Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.30450.18369-2
115Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.29980.21009-2
116AlfredEmpire 85-50.29730.29854-6
117St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.29310.29775-5
118Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.29180.37653-7
119MethodistUSA South4-60.29050.33055-5
120AlbrightMiddle Atlantic2-80.28870.42651-9
121GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.28690.43081-9
122George FoxNorthwest5-50.28690.28735-5
123AustinSouthern Athletic5-50.28340.28624-6
124St NorbertMidwest (North)6-30.28290.23485-4
125AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.27820.24186-4
126ChicagoMidwest (South)6-30.27740.21906-3
127MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.27670.27734-6
128Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-40.27160.23607-3
129Maryville TNUSA South3-70.26980.35962-8
130LaGrangeUSA South3-70.26500.35402-8
131WoosterNorth Coast6-40.26360.22845-5
132Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.26080.30144-6
133Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.26030.21967-3
134St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.25780.34333-7
135UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.25550.39361-9
136AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.25460.25794-6
137Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-50.25450.25315-5
138Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.25170.21616-4
139UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.25170.18077-3
140WilmingtonOhio Athletic3-70.24880.33043-7
141Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.24850.33154-6
142Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.24770.33463-7
143GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.24610.33073-7
144Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest4-60.24460.28073-7
145KeanNew Jersey AC3-70.23860.31524-6
146Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.23650.16717-3
147Carroll WICCIW2-80.23610.36433-7
148Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-50.23420.23355-5
149GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-30.23090.15408-3
150NorwichNEWMAC5-50.22940.23215-5
151Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest4-50.22740.24943-6
152FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.22690.30932-8
153Buena VistaAmerican Rivers3-70.22570.30184-6
154New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.22470.34582-8
155Coast GuardNEWMAC5-50.22390.22355-5
156Nebraska WesleyanAmerican Rivers3-70.21960.29323-7
157CarletonMinnesota IAC4-60.21610.25464-6
158MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.21600.29083-7
159Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-90.21470.40431-9
160ElmhurstCCIW1-90.21370.39851-9
161TrineMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.20830.20995-5
162EurekaNorthern Athletics6-40.20690.17307-3
163Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC2-80.20360.31531-9
164AlleghenyNorth Coast4-60.20180.24143-7
165NicholsCommonwealth Coast6-40.20080.16667-3
166Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.20060.16866-4
167La VerneSouthern California IAC4-60.19990.23263-7
168OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.19460.31781-9
169HussonCommonwealth Coast4-60.18930.22504-6
170Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.18930.16025-5
171Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)6-30.18610.13306-3
172FranklinHeartland5-50.18040.18015-5
173BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.17620.28761-9
174Concordia WINorthern Athletics5-50.17270.17556-4
175North ParkCCIW1-90.16960.32531-9
176Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.16890.33551-9
177William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.16630.27591-9
178Lake ForestMidwest (North)7-30.16350.11167-3
179LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.16130.19304-6
180AlverniaMiddle Atlantic2-80.16110.26642-8
181Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast4-60.16030.19194-6
182AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.15650.26242-8
183Concordia ILNorthern Athletics5-50.15590.15684-6
184LutherAmerican Rivers1-90.15300.31251-9
185Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.15220.25411-8
186KenyonNorth Coast3-70.14310.21053-7
187CatholicNEWMAC2-80.14200.24921-9
188WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC1-90.14150.29351-9
189HartwickEmpire 81-90.14140.30541-9
190U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast4-60.14030.16893-7
191St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.13720.08918-2
192ManchesterHeartland4-60.12670.15364-6
193WhittierSouthern California IAC3-70.12450.18122-8
194GreensboroUSA South1-90.12040.26741-9
195RhodesSouthern Athletic1-90.11990.26751-9
196SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-60.11330.11946-5
197CurryCommonwealth Coast2-80.11010.20391-9
198HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.10930.23611-9
199CapitalOhio Athletic0-100.10870.30710-10
200Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.10670.19242-8
201ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.10640.30980-10
202KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.10140.19132-8
203AndersonHeartland3-70.10030.15502-8
204McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.10000.29150-10
205Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.09530.18461-9
206SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.09470.28650-10
207Cornell IAMidwest (South)4-50.09450.10445-4
208MacMurrayUpper Midwest5-50.09290.09276-4
209DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.09290.11474-6
210RiponMidwest (North)4-60.09260.11664-6
211RochesterLiberty League0-100.09160.26311-9
212Northwestern MNUpper Midwest4-60.08710.10454-6
213BlufftonHeartland2-80.08550.16661-9
214WillametteNorthwest2-80.08480.16132-8
215Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.08180.10283-7
216Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.07880.15282-8
217BeckerCommonwealth Coast2-80.06910.13582-8
218OberlinNorth Coast1-90.06880.17191-9
219Alfred StEastern Collegiate3-60.06800.09743-6
220RockfordNorthern Athletics1-90.06530.17240-10
221DefianceHeartland1-90.06480.16790-10
222OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.06190.20340-8
223KnoxMidwest (South)3-60.06080.08663-6
224MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.06000.07703-7
225HiramNorth Coast0-100.05760.21700-10
226Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-100.05360.20600-10
227Anna MariaEastern Collegiate2-80.04970.10142-8
228GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-60.04620.08981-7
229CrownUpper Midwest3-70.04540.07563-7
230CastletonEastern Collegiate2-70.04520.09460-9
231FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.04460.17810-10
232Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic0-100.03540.14600-10
233Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.02530.08231-9
234BeloitMidwest (North)1-90.02000.07311-9
235LawrenceMidwest (North)1-80.01960.06611-8
236Lewis-Clark ValleyIII Independent0-60.01760.08600-6
237GrinnellMidwest (South)0-30.01080.03760-3
238Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest0-100.01020.06920-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Coll of IdahoFrontier11-00.88320.670111-0
2Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-00.74640.482510-0
3Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.73940.65799-1
4Montana TechFrontier6-40.72890.69357-3
5Carroll MTFrontier6-40.69870.65926-4
6Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-00.67220.401211-0
7Southern OregonFrontier4-70.64860.70484-7
8Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)8-20.63990.50329-1
9Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.63330.69262-9
10Cumberlands KYMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.60200.398610-1
11St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.59880.50687-3
12MorningsideGreat Plains11-00.59070.302911-0
13St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-20.58350.42689-2
14Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.57980.63883-8
15KeiserMid-South (Sun)9-10.57800.36559-1
16Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.56540.47537-3
17Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-10.49080.29488-1
18Indiana WesleyanMid-States (Mideast)6-40.47410.43206-4
19Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.47350.31779-2
20ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)8-30.47080.37078-3
21Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference9-20.44250.293410-1
22Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.43900.34398-3
23Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.41640.41616-4
24Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate11-00.40510.151311-0
25St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-50.40280.42814-5
26Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.39850.37915-6
27Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.39760.61781-10
28LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.37820.25368-2
29PikevilleMid-South (Bluegrass)6-50.37020.35387-4
30WaldorfNorth Star Athletic7-30.36680.28078-2
31DordtGreat Plains7-40.34980.28857-4
32Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.33560.33496-4
33Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.32470.32545-5
34TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.32240.40942-8
35Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.32220.24606-4
36LyonSooner Athletic Conference7-30.31330.23087-3
37Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)5-50.30530.30486-4
38Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.30250.32005-6
39Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference6-40.29920.26285-5
40Midland U.Great Plains7-40.29690.24088-3
41St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)3-80.28340.38583-8
42Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)5-70.25470.27976-6
43Thomas MoreMid-South (Bluegrass)4-70.23670.29234-7
44Briar CliffGreat Plains5-60.23660.25326-5
45DoaneGreat Plains4-70.23470.28244-7
46St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.23310.23634-6
47Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)3-60.22400.28814-5
48Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-30.21440.140810-1
49Dakota StNorth Star Athletic5-50.21360.21524-6
50SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.21280.14768-2
51AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.21230.14577-3
52Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-90.20850.48190-9
53FaulknerMid-South (Sun)3-60.20550.25914-5
54Lawrence TechMid-States (Mideast)1-90.20030.37051-9
55Missouri BaptistMid-States (Midwest)2-90.19990.34391-10
56ApprenticeNAIA Independent3-40.19360.21053-4
57Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)3-70.19320.26323-7
58St Thomas FLMid-South (Sun)4-60.19280.22662-8
59Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.16590.23343-7
60Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)1-100.15740.33361-10
61Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-100.15560.31781-10
62Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.14740.22463-8
63Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference3-70.14730.20924-6
64Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.14680.22041-10
65Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-60.14580.17304-6
66TaborKansas Collegiate6-50.14360.13037-4
67JamestownGreat Plains2-90.13760.25072-9
68CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)1-90.13470.28001-9
69McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.13370.14605-6
70Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains3-80.13360.20602-9
71Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.13190.14654-7
72OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference3-70.13140.18843-7
73AllenNAIA Independent2-50.12720.18961-6
74HastingsGreat Plains2-80.11790.21160-10
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.10780.13243-7
76Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Appalachian)2-60.10160.17032-6
77Mayville StNorth Star Athletic3-80.08330.13344-7
78FriendsKansas Collegiate3-70.08150.12952-8
79Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-90.06330.16591-9
80Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate2-80.06230.12821-9
81PresentationNorth Star Athletic1-90.05950.16200-10
82Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-10.05160.03682-1
83Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)0-110.04400.18160-11
84SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference0-100.03940.16670-10
85St Mary KSKansas Collegiate0-110.02260.12730-11
top

Generated: 24 Nov 2019 21:14:47