College Football Rankings for the 2019 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 23 Nov 2019
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Ohio StateBig Ten (East)11-00.99090.928311-0@ Michigan
2LSUSEC (West)11-00.98550.917611-0Texas A&M
3ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-00.97980.876811-0@ South Carolina
4Penn StateBig Ten (East)9-20.97650.925510-1Rutgers
5UtahPAC-12 (South)10-10.97520.899811-0Colorado
6OklahomaBig 1210-10.97340.916511-0@ Oklahoma St
7GeorgiaSEC (East)10-10.97290.907011-0@ Georgia Tech
8MichiganBig Ten (East)9-20.97180.934010-1Ohio State
9WisconsinBig Ten (West)9-20.97020.92289-2@ Minnesota
10OregonPAC-12 (North)9-20.96980.910011-0Oregon St
11AlabamaSEC (West)10-10.96950.896510-1@ Auburn
12Notre DameFBS Independent9-20.96940.91669-2@ Stanford
13FloridaSEC (East)9-20.96820.91249-2Florida St
14BaylorBig 1210-10.96660.903710-1@ Kansas
15MinnesotaBig Ten (West)10-10.96250.901010-1Wisconsin
16AuburnSEC (West)8-30.96190.92767-4Alabama
17CincinnatiAmerican Athletic (East)10-10.95970.909410-1@ Memphis
18MemphisAmerican Athletic (West)10-10.95960.891911-0Cincinnati
19IowaBig Ten (West)8-30.95770.91957-4@ Nebraska
20Boise StMWC (Mountain)10-10.95410.873311-0@ Colorado St
21NavyAmerican Athletic (West)8-20.95210.89388-2@ Houston
22Southern CalPAC-12 (South)8-40.94900.92489-3
23SMUAmerican Athletic (West)9-20.94610.89219-2Tulane
24Oklahoma StBig 128-30.94570.913810-1Oklahoma
25Air ForceMWC (Mountain)9-20.94230.87909-2Wyoming
26Iowa StBig 127-40.94180.91607-4@ Kansas St
27Appalachian StSun Belt10-10.93840.841211-0@ Troy
28Central FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)8-30.93510.872810-1South Florida
29TexasBig 126-50.93370.92046-5Texas Tech
30Kansas StBig 127-40.93210.90517-4Iowa St
31WashingtonPAC-12 (North)6-50.93070.91138-3Washington St
32Texas A&MSEC (West)7-40.92720.90347-4@ LSU
33Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-20.92400.830410-1Louisiana-Monroe
34Arizona StPAC-12 (South)6-50.92330.91138-3Arizona
35VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-30.92090.875010-1Virginia Tech
36Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)8-30.91900.877410-1@ Syracuse
37LouisvilleACC (Atlantic)7-40.91830.89797-4@ Kentucky
38TCUBig 125-60.91420.91234-7West Virginia
39IndianaBig Ten (East)7-40.91320.87948-3@ Purdue
40Virginia TechACC (Coastal)8-30.90960.86659-2@ Virginia
41Washington StPAC-12 (North)6-50.90850.89478-3@ Washington
42Michigan StBig Ten (East)5-60.90820.90925-6Maryland
43CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)6-50.90800.90805-6@ UCLA
44Brigham YoungFBS Independent7-40.90730.88617-4@ San Diego St
45TennesseeSEC (East)6-50.90510.88957-4Vanderbilt
46Hawai`iMWC (West)8-40.90340.86959-3Army
47San Diego StMWC (West)8-30.90310.857110-1Brigham Young
48TempleAmerican Athletic (East)7-40.90160.87037-4Connecticut
49Utah StMWC (Mountain)6-50.89890.89205-6@ New Mexico
50IllinoisBig Ten (West)6-50.89870.87976-5Northwestern
51Mississippi StSEC (West)5-60.89860.90274-7Mississippi
52PittsburghACC (Coastal)7-40.89810.87887-4Boston College
53Florida StACC (Atlantic)6-50.89790.89646-5@ Florida
54Oregon StPAC-12 (North)5-60.89750.91244-7@ Oregon
55Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-50.89720.87625-6@ Duke
56Florida AtlanticC-USA (East)8-30.89640.83829-2Southern Miss
57TulaneAmerican Athletic (West)6-50.89400.88256-5@ SMU
58UCLAPAC-12 (South)4-70.89370.92193-8California
59WyomingMWC (Mountain)7-40.89090.86058-3@ Air Force
60ColoradoPAC-12 (South)5-60.89020.91454-7@ Utah
61NebraskaBig Ten (West)5-60.88540.89615-6Iowa
62North CarolinaACC (Coastal)5-60.88530.88414-7@ North Carolina St
63KentuckySEC (East)6-50.88490.87077-4Louisville
64South CarolinaSEC (East)4-70.88130.90713-8Clemson
65Arkansas StSun Belt7-40.87940.85328-3@ South Alabama
66Texas TechBig 124-70.87760.89935-6@ Texas
67Western MichiganMAC (West)7-40.87560.831310-1@ Northern Illinois
68StanfordPAC-12 (North)4-70.87490.91182-9Notre Dame
69Miami OHMAC (East)7-40.87460.85987-4@ Ball St
70MissouriSEC (East)5-60.87300.86725-6Arkansas
71West VirginiaBig 124-70.87280.90932-9@ TCU
72Georgia SouthernSun Belt6-50.86980.86236-5Georgia St
73PurdueBig Ten (West)4-70.86870.89904-7Indiana
74Western KentuckyC-USA (East)7-40.86800.82449-2Middle Tennessee St
75ArizonaPAC-12 (South)4-70.86690.90691-10@ Arizona St
76Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)5-60.86670.87995-6@ Pittsburgh
77MarshallC-USA (East)7-40.86580.83427-4Florida Int'l
78NevadaMWC (West)7-40.86560.86514-7UNLV
79TulsaAmerican Athletic (West)3-80.86340.90702-9@ East Carolina
80HoustonAmerican Athletic (West)4-70.86030.89163-8Navy
81Southern MissC-USA (West)7-40.85900.83168-3@ Florida Atlantic
82Georgia StSun Belt7-40.85830.84107-4@ Georgia Southern
83MississippiSEC (West)4-70.85780.88184-7@ Mississippi St
84Louisiana TechC-USA (West)8-30.85370.78148-3Texas-San Antonio
85Central MichiganMAC (West)7-40.85060.81898-3Toledo
86BuffaloMAC (East)6-50.85000.81907-4Bowling Green
87Fresno StMWC (West)4-70.84980.87083-8@ San Jose St
88DukeACC (Coastal)4-70.84870.88274-7Miami FL
89South FloridaAmerican Athletic (East)4-70.84540.88974-7@ Central Florida
90SyracuseACC (Atlantic)4-70.83490.86754-7Wake Forest
91Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt5-60.83460.86484-7@ Louisiana-Lafayette
92Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-50.83120.82256-5Kent St
93KansasBig 123-80.82780.89112-9Baylor
94Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (West)8-30.82750.76467-4@ North Texas
95MarylandBig Ten (East)3-80.82250.88742-9@ Michigan St
96ToledoMAC (West)6-50.82190.81966-5@ Central Michigan
97Ohio U.MAC (East)5-60.82110.81345-6@ Akron
98Kent StMAC (East)5-60.81920.83984-7@ Eastern Michigan
99UNC-CharlotteC-USA (East)6-50.81030.79916-5@ Old Dominion
100North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)4-70.81010.84944-7North Carolina
101San Jose StMWC (West)4-70.80510.83685-6Fresno St
102Florida Int'lC-USA (East)6-50.80350.79985-6@ Marshall
103ArmyFBS Independent5-60.80180.80835-6@ Hawai`i
104TroySun Belt5-60.80070.81615-6Appalachian St
105Ball StMAC (West)4-70.80060.82832-9Miami OH
106LibertyFBS Independent6-50.79760.77506-5New Mexico St
107Georgia TechACC (Coastal)3-80.79680.87821-10Georgia
108Colorado StMWC (Mountain)4-70.79570.83914-7Boise St
109NorthwesternBig Ten (West)2-90.79100.88092-9@ Illinois
110Coastal CarolinaSun Belt4-70.78850.81562-9Texas St-San Marcos
111Northern IllinoisMAC (West)4-70.78560.82833-8Western Michigan
112East CarolinaAmerican Athletic (East)4-70.78480.82594-7Tulsa
113VanderbiltSEC (East)3-80.78090.86272-9@ Tennessee
114Texas St-San MarcosSun Belt3-80.77420.85172-9@ Coastal Carolina
115ArkansasSEC (West)2-90.76990.86901-10Missouri
116Middle Tennessee StC-USA (East)4-70.76940.81264-7@ Western Kentucky
117UNLVMWC (West)3-80.76210.83961-10@ Nevada
118North TexasC-USA (West)4-70.76040.79524-7Alabama-Birmingham
119RutgersBig Ten (East)2-90.75320.88241-10@ Penn State
120New MexicoMWC (Mountain)2-90.73150.84152-9Utah St
121RiceC-USA (West)2-90.72790.81921-10@ UTEP
122Texas-San AntonioC-USA (West)4-70.72140.79003-8@ Louisiana Tech
123Bowling GreenMAC (East)3-80.70090.81152-9@ Buffalo
124ConnecticutAmerican Athletic (East)2-90.68340.81912-9@ Temple
125South AlabamaSun Belt1-100.67880.83091-10Arkansas St
126New Mexico StFBS Independent2-90.67330.80602-9@ Liberty
127Old DominionC-USA (East)1-100.63840.79511-10UNC-Charlotte
128UTEPC-USA (West)1-100.59410.76301-10Rice
129AkronMAC (East)0-110.53120.78121-10Ohio U.
130MassachusettsFBS Independent1-110.52380.75330-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley12-00.90950.722912-0
2James MadisonColonial11-10.87900.715012-0
3Sacramento StBig Sky9-30.87870.797411-1
4MontanaBig Sky9-30.87490.806210-2
5Weber StBig Sky9-30.87080.80579-3
6Montana StBig Sky9-30.83700.75389-3
7YaleIvy League9-10.80470.660410-0
8Northern IowaMissouri Valley8-40.80440.75349-3
9Central ArkansasSouthland9-30.80160.738410-2
10South Dakota StMissouri Valley8-40.79810.72129-3
11Monmouth NJBig South10-20.79180.677210-2
12Eastern WashingtonBig Sky7-50.78980.75679-3
13DartmouthIvy League9-10.78820.62109-1
14North DakotaBig Sky7-40.78120.75017-4
15VillanovaColonial9-30.77230.676911-1
16UC-DavisBig Sky5-70.76890.79285-7
17SE Missouri StOhio Valley9-30.76840.691810-2
18WoffordSouthern8-30.76450.670710-1
19TowsonColonial7-50.76330.72499-3
20Nicholls StSouthland8-40.75950.71839-3
21Albany NYColonial8-40.75870.69719-3
22SE LouisianaSouthland7-40.75860.69058-3
23Central Conn StNortheast11-10.75640.575811-1
24Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley7-50.75630.72398-4
25Kennesaw StBig South10-20.75090.588910-2
26PrincetonIvy League8-20.74950.62128-2
27FurmanSouthern8-40.74800.66079-3
28Illinois StMissouri Valley8-40.74620.69587-5
29North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern8-30.73560.629910-1
30Austin PeayOhio Valley9-30.73500.630310-2
31IdahoBig Sky5-70.73420.77416-6
32New HampshireColonial6-50.73260.71867-4
33McNeese StSouthland7-50.73230.70638-4
34Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley7-50.73170.70937-5
35Alcorn StSWAC (East)8-30.72730.62519-2
36Florida A&MMid-Eastern9-20.72680.62589-2
37San DiegoPioneer9-20.72010.569610-1
38MaineColonial6-60.71820.71966-6
39ElonColonial5-60.71770.73295-6
40Sam Houston StSouthland7-50.71220.65357-5
41South Carolina StMid-Eastern8-30.70480.60957-4
42William & MaryColonial5-70.69750.72734-8
43Portland StBig Sky5-70.69620.70466-6
44South DakotaMissouri Valley5-70.69550.71816-6
45Cal Poly SLOBig Sky3-80.68780.77302-9
46Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-60.68510.67486-6
47Holy CrossPatriot League7-50.67990.65508-4
48RichmondColonial5-70.67550.71234-8
49The CitadelSouthern6-60.66910.66387-5
50Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.66890.62798-4
51Grambling StSWAC (West)6-40.66870.62197-3Southern U.
52Southern U.SWAC (West)7-40.66770.60827-4Grambling St
53DelawareColonial5-70.66680.70294-8
54Idaho StBig Sky3-90.66520.76533-9
55Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-80.65780.71414-8
56ChattanoogaSouthern6-60.65740.66737-5
57Abilene ChristianSouthland5-70.65410.67825-7
58Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-60.65020.64885-7
59Stony BrookColonial5-70.64810.67664-8
60Indiana StMissouri Valley5-70.63510.67054-8
61PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.63070.64666-4
62Southern UtahBig Sky3-90.62850.73821-11
63HarvardIvy League4-60.62700.63984-6
64DaytonPioneer8-30.62110.53149-2
65SamfordSouthern5-70.61920.65416-6
66Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern7-40.61890.58497-4
67Charleston SouthernBig South6-60.61840.64166-6
68Incarnate WordSouthland5-70.61470.65475-7
69Stephen F. AustinSouthland3-90.61330.71582-10
70Northern ColoradoBig Sky2-100.60350.75200-12
71VMISouthern5-70.60250.64585-7
72Tennessee TechOhio Valley6-60.60130.61835-7
73Robert Morris PANortheast7-50.60020.58397-5
74Alabama StSWAC (East)5-50.59890.60455-5Prairie View A&M
75Northwestern StSouthland3-90.59850.70302-10
76Sacred HeartNortheast7-50.59670.56588-4
77CampbellBig South6-50.59550.58437-4
78DrakePioneer6-50.59330.58056-5
79Cornell NYIvy League4-60.58890.61415-5
80Norfolk StMid-Eastern5-70.58310.60805-7
81Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-50.58180.56635-5@ Alabama St
82DuquesneNortheast6-50.57930.57085-6
83Houston BaptistSouthland5-70.57700.60933-9
84ColgatePatriot League4-80.56490.64845-7
85Murray StOhio Valley4-80.55920.62574-8
86DavidsonPioneer8-40.55820.46139-3
87MercerSouthern4-80.55710.63243-9
88Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-50.55620.52897-5
89LamarSouthland4-80.55560.63302-10
90Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.55470.52726-5
91ColumbiaIvy League3-70.55260.63833-7
92Rhode IslandColonial2-100.55120.68732-10
93FordhamPatriot League4-80.55090.62315-7
94St Francis PANortheast6-60.55060.53526-6
95LafayettePatriot League4-80.55060.62803-9
96East Tennessee StSouthern3-90.54610.64262-10
97North AlabamaBig South4-70.53080.59074-7
98Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.52830.52334-7
99LehighPatriot League4-70.52740.58682-9
100BucknellPatriot League3-80.52650.64220-11
101Missouri StMissouri Valley1-100.51840.71691-10
102BrownIvy League2-80.50620.63341-9
103Western CarolinaSouthern3-90.50330.63872-10
104StetsonPioneer7-40.49960.44018-3
105Tennessee StOhio Valley3-90.49480.59233-9
106Western IllinoisMissouri Valley1-110.48960.68150-12
107Jackson StSWAC (East)4-80.48910.57272-10
108Gardner-WebbBig South3-90.48410.59553-9
109HamptonBig South5-70.47790.50254-8
110North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern4-80.46560.55244-8
111Morgan StMid-Eastern3-90.46450.57813-9
112Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley1-110.46090.66530-12
113BryantNortheast4-80.45330.53833-9
114MaristPioneer4-70.45160.53443-8
115MerrimackNortheast6-50.42580.38356-5
116Morehead StPioneer5-70.41020.45695-7
117Jacksonville FLPioneer3-90.39530.50793-9
118WagnerNortheast1-110.38830.57011-11
119HowardMid-Eastern2-100.38420.57821-11
120ButlerPioneer3-90.36970.49312-10
121Delaware StMid-Eastern2-100.35380.48941-11
122ValparaisoPioneer1-110.35350.54910-12
123PresbyterianBig South2-100.34800.50681-11
124Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)2-90.34560.49462-9
125Texas SouthernSWAC (West)0-110.33120.58710-11
126LIUNortheast0-100.31090.54650-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC10-00.87180.674910-0
2Colorado MinesRocky Mountain11-00.85840.649311-0
3Tarleton StLone Star11-10.85120.677212-0
4Slippery RockPSAC (West)11-00.84720.653511-0
5TAMU-CommerceLone Star9-20.84610.74439-2
6Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain10-10.83290.67389-2
7Valdosta StGulf South10-00.82180.605510-0
8KutztownPSAC (East)11-10.80000.638211-1
9IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley9-10.78760.583810-0
10Angelo StLone Star8-30.76770.66119-2
11Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC8-30.76030.68949-2
12Indiana PAPSAC (West)10-20.75810.582511-1
13West FloridaGulf South9-20.75680.611110-1
14Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic12-00.75400.499412-0
15Truman StGreat Lakes Valley9-20.74300.60629-2
16ShepherdPSAC (East)10-20.74040.606110-2
17West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.73030.65448-3
18Notre Dame OHMountain East11-10.72950.553112-0
19Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC8-30.72700.62469-2
20Dixie StRocky Mountain8-30.71680.61979-2
21Eastern New MexicoLone Star7-40.71460.68597-4
22Ohio DominicanGreat Midwest7-20.71170.60277-2
23TiffinGreat Midwest9-20.71150.55899-2
24Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-20.70490.56239-2
25AshlandGreat Lakes IAC7-40.70020.66487-4
26West ChesterPSAC (East)9-30.69810.58939-3
27LindenwoodGreat Lakes Valley8-30.69750.62378-3
28California PAPSAC (West)7-40.69010.60787-4
29WingateSouth Atlantic10-20.66900.52709-3
30Colorado MesaRocky Mountain6-50.66540.64067-4
31FindlayGreat Midwest7-40.65990.58076-5
32Midwestern StLone Star5-60.65870.68445-6
33Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC5-60.65630.65235-6
34Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.64860.62607-4
35Western OregonGreat Northwest7-40.64660.59007-4
36Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.64360.56876-5
37Delta StGulf South6-40.63510.60327-3
38Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley7-40.63040.56467-4
39DavenportGreat Lakes IAC5-50.62780.64654-6
40Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC5-50.62770.64724-6
41Bowie StCIAA (Northern)11-10.62330.409311-1
42Western ColoradoRocky Mountain5-60.61490.63315-6
43Charleston WVMountain East8-30.60560.512010-1
44Mississippi CollegeGulf South5-50.59870.60226-4
45Frostburg StMountain East8-30.59810.49499-2
46MercyhurstPSAC (West)6-50.58870.56677-4
47West AlabamaGulf South6-50.58560.55007-4
48UrbanaMountain East7-40.58190.53397-4
49West Virginia StMountain East7-40.57210.53916-5
50East StroudsburgPSAC (East)6-50.56330.53118-3
51West GeorgiaGulf South6-50.56240.55646-5
52Adams StRocky Mountain4-70.56200.63874-7
53Texas-Permian BasinLone Star4-70.55690.61114-7
54Florida TechGulf South5-60.55270.56565-6
55Glenville StMountain East7-40.54750.50396-5
56ShippensburgPSAC (East)4-70.54650.60864-7
57New HavenNortheast-107-30.54220.44849-1
58Fairmont StMountain East5-50.54040.50334-6
59HillsdaleGreat Midwest6-50.53880.50886-5
60MilesSouthern IAC (West)9-30.53670.435410-2
61BloomsburgPSAC (East)5-60.53130.55385-6
62Virginia StCIAA (Northern)8-20.52530.38408-2
63Albany St GASouthern IAC (East)7-40.52450.46557-4
64Fort LewisRocky Mountain2-70.51860.63532-7
65South Dakota TechRocky Mountain3-80.51600.60563-8
66Savannah StSouthern IAC (East)7-30.51450.42736-4
67New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain2-70.50010.64441-8
68McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley5-60.49610.51336-5
69Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)7-30.49290.40067-3
70North GreenvilleGulf South3-70.49290.56702-8
71StonehillNortheast-106-40.48720.42197-3
72BentleyNortheast-106-40.48510.42307-3
73EdinboroPSAC (West)3-80.48170.58163-8
74TusculumSouth Atlantic5-60.48160.50866-5
75QuincyGreat Lakes Valley5-60.48090.50555-6
76NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.47930.48285-6
77TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star2-90.47690.61422-9
78Black Hills StRocky Mountain3-80.47690.59451-10
79West LibertyMountain East5-60.47450.49284-7
80AssumptionNortheast-106-40.47180.42676-4
81ClarionPSAC (West)3-80.46040.56403-8
82NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC1-100.45790.63571-10
83Fort Valley StSouthern IAC (East)6-40.45290.42935-5
84Western New MexicoLone Star1-100.45130.63750-11
85Kentucky StSouthern IAC (West)6-30.45110.39426-3
86Mars HillSouth Atlantic5-60.44940.48345-6
87Seton HillPSAC (West)2-80.44830.59751-9
88Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)8-30.44300.32939-2
89PaceNortheast-106-40.43590.37896-4
90Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC1-90.43520.62140-10
91ShawCIAA (Southern)6-40.42250.38736-4
92MillersvillePSAC (East)2-90.41370.58971-10
93UNC-PembrokeII Independent4-70.41110.46754-7
94TuskegeeSouthern IAC (West)5-50.40960.41985-5
95LimestoneSouth Atlantic3-80.40930.49822-9
96Azusa PacificGreat Northwest1-90.39620.56562-8
97GannonPSAC (West)2-90.39180.54352-9
98Lake ErieGreat Midwest3-80.38360.50424-7
99St AnselmNortheast-104-70.37800.45133-8
100William JewellGreat Lakes Valley1-100.37330.57792-9
101WalshGreat Midwest3-80.36750.47543-8
102SW BaptistGreat Lakes Valley3-80.36640.50012-9
103American Int'lNortheast-104-60.36410.42002-8
104MorehouseSouthern IAC (East)4-60.34890.39163-7
105Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)4-60.34090.36704-6
106Simon FraserGreat Northwest1-90.33880.57540-10
107Lock HavenPSAC (East)2-90.33350.50571-10
108LaneSouthern IAC (West)4-60.32910.36634-6
109ShorterGulf South1-100.31140.51581-10
110Virginia-WiseSouth Atlantic2-90.30560.45342-9
111Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)4-60.30170.35044-6
112Southern Conn StNortheast-102-80.29340.39671-9
113ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.29010.35823-7
114WV WesleyanMountain East1-100.28750.48532-9
115Kentucky WesleyanGreat Midwest1-100.28490.46941-10
116ConcordMountain East1-100.28180.47781-10
117Wheeling JesuitMountain East1-100.27850.48200-11
118CatawbaSouth Atlantic1-100.27840.47450-11
119Central St OHSouthern IAC (West)3-70.26640.37362-8
120Alderson BroaddusGreat Midwest1-90.26170.45930-10
121St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)2-80.23960.37532-8
122BenedictSouthern IAC (East)1-80.23380.35841-8
123LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)4-60.19900.25414-6
124Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)2-90.18460.31642-9
125Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC (East)0-100.15580.30601-9
126Franklin PierceNortheast-101-100.13420.37131-10
127Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)0-100.10770.32680-10
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1MuhlenbergCentennial11-00.76280.512211-0
2SusquehannaCentennial10-10.72910.525010-1
3WheatonCCIW11-00.71810.398911-0
4Mount UnionOhio Athletic11-00.67360.343611-0
5Johns HopkinsCentennial8-30.66690.54569-2
6North CentralCCIW10-10.66610.410910-1
7Bridgewater VAOld Dominion10-10.66530.454211-0
8Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest11-00.64470.319511-0
9Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic10-10.64180.426610-1
10SalisburyNew Jersey AC10-00.63130.357910-0
11UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC10-10.63110.437211-0
12WesleyNew Jersey AC10-10.58900.39349-2
13Randolph-MaconOld Dominion9-20.58440.44079-2
14WartburgAmerican Rivers10-10.58100.353211-0
15Union NYLiberty League11-00.57300.330211-0
16Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.56780.49918-3
17UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC8-30.55880.46789-2
18St John's MNMinnesota IAC10-10.55110.325311-0
19John CarrollOhio Athletic9-10.54860.34729-1
20StevensonMiddle Atlantic8-30.54280.41268-3
21Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest8-20.53560.33449-1
22DickinsonCentennial5-50.53110.52056-4
23UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC7-30.52780.43248-2
24ChapmanSouthern California IAC10-00.52520.284910-0
25HobartLiberty League9-20.52260.385610-1
26Central IAAmerican Rivers10-10.52070.34939-2
27Washington MOCCIW7-30.50640.40628-2
28RedlandsSouthern California IAC9-20.50020.32689-2
29UrsinusCentennial5-50.49970.50445-5
30Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.49840.33569-1
31Emory & HenryOld Dominion7-30.49570.40418-2
32St Thomas MNMinnesota IAC8-20.49540.30518-2
33Case Western ReserveThe Presidents' AC9-20.49120.346910-1
34LinfieldNorthwest8-20.48720.31488-2
35Brockport StEmpire 89-20.48460.332510-1
36Augustana ILCCIW6-40.48150.41477-3
37UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.48030.37967-3
38Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.47760.353710-1
39IthacaLiberty League8-30.47750.34938-3
40Grove CityThe Presidents' AC9-20.47730.34679-2
41Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest8-20.47700.34008-2
42Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.47700.42795-5
43BerrySouthern Athletic9-20.47100.307711-0
44Huntingdon ALUSA South8-30.46400.36709-2
45AverettUSA South7-30.46070.33878-2
46Washington and LeeOld Dominion6-40.46030.40156-4
47DubuqueAmerican Rivers7-30.45620.37017-3
48ShenandoahOld Dominion6-40.45610.40406-4
49Carnegie MellonThe Presidents' AC8-30.45440.34828-3
50BrevardUSA South8-20.45360.31947-3
51WPINEWMAC10-10.44940.234811-0
52MoravianCentennial4-60.44920.50454-6
53Trinity TXSouthern Athletic8-20.44780.31438-2
54Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC8-30.44450.32667-4
55WilkesMiddle Atlantic8-30.44270.37678-3
56Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC7-30.43320.32977-3
57HopeMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.42980.271110-1
58North Carolina WesleyanUSA South6-40.42660.37914-6
59Cortland StEmpire 88-30.42630.31278-3
60Baldwin WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.42500.33168-2
61HendrixSouthern Athletic7-30.40950.32317-3
62DenisonNorth Coast8-20.40760.247310-0
63Montclair StNew Jersey AC6-40.40570.34847-3
64MillikinCCIW5-50.40400.41434-6
65AuroraNorthern Athletics9-20.39850.23809-2
66HeidelbergOhio Athletic6-40.39690.32307-3
67Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Athletic7-30.39590.30696-4
68UW-StoutWisconsin IAC4-60.38300.41844-6
69McDanielCentennial3-70.38230.50243-7
70Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC5-50.38190.36634-6
71CoeAmerican Rivers6-40.38100.33526-4
72EndicottCommonwealth Coast9-20.37880.221610-1
73Western New EnglandCommonwealth Coast9-20.37790.24558-3
74Monmouth ILMidwest (South)7-30.37570.31647-3
75Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.37490.34275-5
76CarthageCCIW4-60.36730.41483-7
77HanoverHeartland9-20.36690.215410-1
78Morrisville StEmpire 86-50.36220.32817-4
79JuniataCentennial2-80.36110.51891-9
80East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest6-40.35900.32986-4
81WhitworthNorthwest6-30.35890.26607-2
82RPILiberty League6-50.35810.32546-5
83MITNEWMAC7-30.35450.29467-3
84Framingham StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.35390.25358-3
85WidenerMiddle Atlantic5-50.34910.32778-2
86SimpsonAmerican Rivers5-50.34870.34995-5
87King's PAMiddle Atlantic5-50.34630.35055-5
88UticaEmpire 85-50.33930.33335-5
89OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.33920.21719-1
90LycomingMiddle Atlantic4-60.33790.36864-6
91FerrumOld Dominion4-60.33110.37794-6
92WabashNorth Coast7-40.33090.26749-2
93WittenbergNorth Coast7-30.32730.25027-3
94Southern VirginiaOld Dominion4-60.32710.37883-7
95RowanNew Jersey AC4-60.32470.35464-6
96AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.32380.19498-2
97SpringfieldNEWMAC6-40.32310.27836-4
98Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast7-30.31830.22367-3
99LorasAmerican Rivers5-50.31740.32595-5
100MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic5-50.31470.32064-6
101GettysburgCentennial1-90.31120.53750-10
102St John FisherEmpire 85-50.30930.30755-5
103UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC3-70.30890.39873-7
104UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC3-70.30540.39992-8
105AlfredEmpire 85-50.30530.28424-6
106St LawrenceLiberty League5-50.29940.30674-6
107MariettaOhio Athletic5-50.29710.29715-5
108CentreSouthern Athletic5-50.29350.29835-5
109George FoxNorthwest5-50.29080.26656-4
110Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC4-60.28660.33874-6
111Merchant MarineNEWMAC6-30.28190.21356-3
112Howard PayneAmerican Southwest5-50.28020.29766-4
113DePauwNorth Coast6-40.27470.24625-5
114Benedictine ILNorthern Athletics7-30.27160.19917-3
115Puget SoundNorthwest6-40.27120.25176-4
116St NorbertMidwest (North)6-30.26880.19325-4
117UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.26790.37751-9
118Martin LutherUpper Midwest9-20.26400.15249-2
119GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.26110.40262-8
120WoosterNorth Coast6-40.25770.20835-5
121Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic3-70.25770.34953-7
122MillsapsSouthern Athletic5-50.25740.25095-5
123AlbrightMiddle Atlantic2-80.25670.40411-9
124ChicagoMidwest (South)6-30.25650.18456-3
125Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC6-40.25590.20687-3
126Western Conn StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic8-30.25530.18489-2
127AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.25170.20386-4
128MethodistUSA South4-60.25010.30044-6
129AustinSouthern Athletic5-50.24960.26373-7
130Maryville TNUSA South3-70.24850.32732-8
131Rose-HulmanHeartland6-40.24640.19937-3
132Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC5-50.24600.23546-4
133KeanNew Jersey AC3-70.24530.31764-6
134Pacific ORNorthwest4-60.24340.27613-7
135St OlafMinnesota IAC5-50.24310.26425-5
136GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.24260.30094-6
137LaGrangeUSA South3-70.23580.31862-8
138Bridgewater St MAMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.23410.19346-4
139New JerseyNew Jersey AC2-80.23200.35412-8
140Southwestern TXAmerican Southwest4-60.22750.26705-5
141St VincentThe Presidents' AC3-70.22460.31822-8
142UMass-DartmouthMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic7-30.22320.15707-3
143Mt St JosephHeartland7-30.21640.14227-3
144Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC5-50.21510.21235-5
145WilmingtonOhio Athletic3-70.21410.32383-7
146MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.21310.29143-7
147Carroll WICCIW2-80.21130.36293-7
148NorwichNEWMAC5-50.21070.21125-5
149Christopher NewportNew Jersey AC2-80.20670.33222-8
150Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion1-90.20640.38850-10
151FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic3-70.20450.28662-8
152Buena VistaAmerican Rivers3-70.20430.27343-7
153Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest3-70.20320.32383-7
154AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.20300.22724-6
155OtterbeinOhio Athletic2-80.20220.31701-9
156Coast GuardNEWMAC5-50.19840.20275-5
157Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.19830.32192-8
158AlleghenyNorth Coast4-60.19080.22843-7
159Nebraska WesleyanAmerican Rivers3-70.19030.26493-7
160GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-30.18910.13168-3
161Lewis & Clark ORNorthwest4-50.18730.23203-6
162Mass MaritimeMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.18530.14536-4
163CarletonMinnesota IAC4-60.18480.23174-6
164NicholsCommonwealth Coast6-40.18480.15777-3
165Salve ReginaCommonwealth Coast4-60.18460.18495-5
166TrineMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.18380.17905-5
167EurekaNorthern Athletics6-40.18340.15397-3
168BelhavenAmerican Southwest2-80.17990.27961-9
169HussonCommonwealth Coast4-60.17880.21833-7
170Buffalo StEmpire 81-90.17700.33271-9
171Plymouth StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic6-40.17620.14025-5
172ElmhurstCCIW1-90.17530.39391-9
173La VerneSouthern California IAC4-60.17390.21633-7
174Illinois CollegeMidwest (South)6-30.17380.11566-3
175LakelandNorthern Athletics4-60.16890.17615-5
176William PatersonNew Jersey AC2-80.16570.27511-9
177FranklinHeartland5-50.16340.15815-5
178Lake ForestMidwest (North)7-30.15050.09257-3
179Concordia WINorthern Athletics5-50.14790.15055-5
180North ParkCCIW1-90.14410.33291-9
181Pacific LutheranNorthwest2-70.14390.23881-8
182AlverniaMiddle Atlantic2-80.14220.25172-8
183WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC1-90.13910.27961-9
184U of New EnglandCommonwealth Coast4-60.13030.16303-7
185HartwickEmpire 81-90.12860.29551-9
186LutherAmerican Rivers1-90.12770.28251-9
187CatholicNEWMAC2-80.12680.23682-8
188Concordia ILNorthern Athletics5-50.12610.13634-6
189AugsburgMinnesota IAC2-80.12090.25262-8
190KenyonNorth Coast3-70.11800.20442-8
191St ScholasticaUpper Midwest7-30.11700.07688-2
192CurryCommonwealth Coast2-80.11150.20031-9
193WhittierSouthern California IAC3-70.10900.16902-8
194ManchesterHeartland4-60.10660.13544-6
195RhodesSouthern Athletic1-90.10590.25721-9
196Westfield StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.09860.18322-8
197McMurryAmerican Southwest0-100.09670.29000-10
198KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.09620.17202-8
199GreensboroUSA South1-90.09440.25101-9
200SUNY-MaritimeEastern Collegiate5-60.09060.11646-5
201SewaneeSouthern Athletic0-100.09040.27680-10
202CapitalOhio Athletic0-100.08980.32050-10
203RochesterLiberty League0-100.08810.27441-9
204RiponMidwest (North)4-60.08790.10094-6
205ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.08600.29850-10
206MacMurrayUpper Midwest5-50.08520.08046-4
207HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.08490.23341-9
208Wisconsin LutheranNorthern Athletics2-80.08430.16761-9
209DeanEastern Collegiate4-60.08250.11224-6
210AndersonHeartland3-70.08150.14192-8
211BlufftonHeartland2-80.07920.15241-9
212Northwestern MNUpper Midwest4-60.07700.09484-6
213Cornell IAMidwest (South)4-50.07450.09425-4
214Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.07160.09133-7
215WillametteNorthwest2-80.06790.15782-8
216OberlinNorth Coast1-90.06610.17891-9
217BeckerCommonwealth Coast2-80.06450.14032-8
218RockfordNorthern Athletics1-90.06040.16250-10
219Fitchburg StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic2-80.06020.15152-8
220Alfred StEastern Collegiate3-60.05930.09453-6
221HiramNorth Coast0-100.05830.21620-10
222OccidentalSouthern California IAC0-80.05700.19750-8
223KnoxMidwest (South)3-60.05360.07763-6
224MacalesterMidwest (North)4-60.05200.06493-7
225Maine MaritimeNEWMAC0-100.04780.19480-10
226DefianceHeartland1-90.04760.16100-10
227Anna MariaEastern Collegiate2-80.04760.09962-8
228CastletonEastern Collegiate2-70.04690.08461-8
229CrownUpper Midwest3-70.04020.06713-7
230GallaudetEastern Collegiate2-60.03980.07890-8
231Worcester StMassachusetts State Collegiate Athletic0-100.03590.14560-10
232FinlandiaMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.03260.16560-10
233Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest1-90.02390.08221-9
234LawrenceMidwest (North)1-80.01880.06152-7
235BeloitMidwest (North)1-90.01520.07190-10
236Lewis-Clark ValleyIII Independent0-60.01360.06920-6
237Iowa WesleyanUpper Midwest0-100.00840.06590-10
238GrinnellMidwest (South)0-30.00750.03970-3
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Coll of IdahoFrontier11-00.82660.620911-0
2Montana-WesternFrontier7-30.71160.60719-1
3Marian INMid-States (Mideast)10-00.71030.443110-0
4Montana TechFrontier6-40.69410.64427-3
5Carroll MTFrontier6-40.66430.61046-4
6MorningsideGreat Plains11-00.63450.311811-0
7Lindsey WilsonMid-South (Bluegrass)11-00.63300.375511-0
8Southern OregonFrontier4-70.60320.67114-7
9Concordia MIMid-States (Mideast)8-20.59340.46959-1
10Eastern OregonFrontier4-70.58780.65932-9
11Cumberlands KYMid-South (Bluegrass)10-10.57160.367910-1
12St Francis INMid-States (Mideast)7-30.56820.47427-3
13KeiserMid-South (Sun)9-10.55370.36339-1
14Siena HeightsMid-States (Mideast)7-30.54260.44127-3
15St XavierMid-States (Midwest)9-20.52790.39279-2
16Rocky MountainFrontier4-70.52530.60563-8
17Southeastern FLMid-South (Sun)8-10.50040.29418-1
18Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.49700.32839-2
19ReinhardtMid-South (Appalachian)8-30.47990.35858-3
20Indiana WesleyanMid-States (Mideast)6-40.46740.41156-4
21Ottawa AZSooner Athletic Conference9-20.45250.291610-1
22Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate11-00.44600.176911-0
23Dickinson StNorth Star Athletic8-30.43100.32478-3
24Olivet NazareneMid-States (Midwest)6-50.40650.35407-4
25DordtGreat Plains7-40.40350.31528-3
26Robert Morris ILMid-States (Midwest)5-50.39770.39805-5
27St AmbroseMid-States (Midwest)4-50.39210.40943-6
28LangstonSooner Athletic Conference8-20.38530.25618-2
29WaldorfNorth Star Athletic7-30.38470.27757-3
30PikevilleMid-South (Bluegrass)6-50.37280.35527-4
31Montana St-NorthernFrontier1-100.37120.59131-10
32Midland U.Great Plains7-40.34990.27438-3
33Georgetown KYMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.32590.33296-4
34Cumberland TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-50.31750.33735-5
35Ave MariaMid-South (Sun)5-50.31550.32056-4
36TaylorMid-States (Mideast)3-70.31050.41102-8
37Valley City StNorth Star Athletic7-30.30170.23916-4
38Bethel TNMid-South (Bluegrass)5-60.29860.33005-6
39LyonSooner Athletic Conference7-30.29700.23507-3
40Arizona ChristianSooner Athletic Conference6-40.27960.27145-5
41Briar CliffGreat Plains5-60.27070.28776-5
42St Francis ILMid-States (Midwest)3-80.26810.38223-8
43SterlingKansas Collegiate7-30.26010.18049-1
44Point U.Mid-South (Appalachian)5-70.26000.30716-6
45Thomas MoreMid-South (Bluegrass)4-70.25330.29914-7
46St AndrewsMid-South (Appalachian)5-50.25250.24224-6
47DoaneGreat Plains4-70.24910.33454-7
48Bethel KSKansas Collegiate8-30.24640.17139-2
49AvilaKansas Collegiate7-30.24090.18107-3
50FaulknerMid-South (Sun)3-60.23570.27685-4
51Webber Int'lMid-South (Sun)3-60.23480.30423-6
52Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent0-90.22520.53080-9
53Missouri BaptistMid-States (Midwest)2-90.21720.34111-10
54Dakota StNorth Star Athletic5-50.21180.21844-6
55Edward WatersMid-South (Sun)1-100.20770.38221-10
56Concordia NEGreat Plains3-70.20700.27274-6
57St Thomas FLMid-South (Sun)4-60.20320.24493-7
58Warner U.Mid-South (Sun)3-70.20150.28072-8
59Lawrence TechMid-States (Mideast)1-90.19060.37601-9
60TaborKansas Collegiate6-50.18130.16857-4
61Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate5-60.17700.18745-6
62Texas WesleyanSooner Athletic Conference3-70.17570.24074-6
63McPhersonKansas Collegiate5-60.17250.18594-7
64CampbellsvilleMid-South (Bluegrass)1-90.16650.30601-9
65Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains3-80.16100.24823-8
66ApprenticeNAIA Independent3-40.16060.19683-4
67JamestownGreat Plains2-90.15830.29371-10
68Bluefield VAMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15760.24163-8
69Kentucky ChristianMid-South (Appalachian)3-80.15510.23921-10
70Wayland BaptistSooner Athletic Conference4-60.15140.19894-6
71OK Panhandle StSooner Athletic Conference3-70.14990.22243-7
72AllenNAIA Independent2-50.14170.22660-7
73Trinity Int'lMid-States (Midwest)1-100.13080.33881-10
74HastingsGreat Plains2-80.12990.26420-10
75Bethany KSKansas Collegiate4-60.12390.17673-7
76Ottawa KSKansas Collegiate2-80.12190.17022-8
77FriendsKansas Collegiate3-70.11440.17291-9
78Cincinnati Christian U.Mid-South (Appalachian)2-60.10190.17902-6
79Mayville StNorth Star Athletic3-80.08150.14304-7
80Texas CollegeSooner Athletic Conference1-90.07560.20231-9
81SW Assem of GodSooner Athletic Conference0-100.07340.19170-10
82PresentationNorth Star Athletic1-90.06470.16940-10
83Union KYMid-South (Appalachian)0-110.04760.21550-11
84St Mary KSKansas Collegiate0-110.03590.17440-11
85Trinity BibleNAIA Independent2-10.03560.02982-1
top

Generated: 24 Nov 2019 21:14:47